Sprint, women

24 Nov 2004, 12:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
24
RUS
10
1
22:50.9
0.0
2
14
RUS
00
0
22:55.8
4.9
3
13
RUS
CHERNOUSOVA Svetlana
10
1
23:13.6
22.7
4
62
RUS
MAKAROVA Joulia
01
1
23:30.6
39.7
5
9
RUS
20
2
23:47.8
56.9
6
30
RUS
ANISIMOVA Olga
10
1
23:54.3
1:03.4
7
51
GER
BEER Katja
02
2
23:55.4
1:04.5
8
27
NOR
FLATLAND Ann Kristin Aafedt
01
1
24:01.6
1:10.7
9
53
RUS
21
3
24:13.5
1:22.6
10
17
GER
BUCHHOLZ Sabrina
01
1
24:16.3
1:25.4
11
29
CHN
HOU Yuxia
12
3
24:22.5
1:31.6
12
25
NOR
ROGSTAD Solveig
00
0
24:25.7
1:34.8
13
36
JPN
MEGURO Kanae
41
5
24:25.8
1:34.9
14
2
GER
ADLER Jenny
01
1
24:26.2
1:35.3
15
61
RUS
MOISEEVA Tatiana
21
3
24:27.3
1:36.4
16
34
JPN
OTAKA Tomomi
02
2
24:27.7
1:36.8
17
50
RUS
BURDYGA Natalya
01
1
24:36.0
1:45.1
18
16
CHN
KONG Yingchao
10
1
24:41.1
1:50.2
19
38
NOR
EIE Kari
21
3
24:43.1
1:52.2
20
1
NOR
NORDSTAD Berit
20
2
24:45.2
1:54.3
21
58
GER
MENZEL Ina
11
2
24:45.6
1:54.7
22
7
LAT
LIDUMA Madara
11
2
24:49.9
1:59.0
23
5
CHN
LIU Xianying
12
3
24:50.6
1:59.7
24
18
NOR
OUREN Borghild
01
1
24:54.2
2:03.3
25
15
RUS
ISHMOURATOVA Svetlana
21
3
24:57.6
2:06.7
26
46
RUS
02
2
25:00.3
2:09.4
27
20
SVK
MIHOKOVA Sona
11
2
25:02.4
2:11.5
28
54
JPN
TSUKIDATE Ikuyo
20
2
25:03.9
2:13.0
29
47
NOR
MOERKVE Jori
01
1
25:08.5
2:17.6
30
8
SVK
MURINOVA Anna
01
1
25:09.2
2:18.3
31
23
BUL
POPOVA Radka
01
1
25:09.6
2:18.7
32
52
RUS
MALGINA Irina
23
5
25:11.0
2:20.1
33
4
JPN
EMURA Megumi
11
2
25:12.9
2:22.0
34
59
CHN
SUN Ribo
01
1
25:16.7
2:25.8
35
44
RUS
21
3
25:24.1
2:33.2
36
39
RUS
AKHATOVA Albina
23
5
25:26.5
2:35.6
37
21
USA
KRAUSE Jill
13
4
25:33.1
2:42.2
38
42
SVK
PAVKOVCEKOVA Marcela
02
2
25:45.5
2:54.6
39
64
USA
BARNES Lanny
21
3
26:01.9
3:11.0
40
45
CAN
KOCHER Zina
03
3
26:03.2
3:12.3
41
40
CHN
LIU Yuan-Yuan
31
4
26:03.3
3:12.4
42
11
NOR
INGSTADBJOERG Anne
10
1
26:08.7
3:17.8
43
31
MDA
LEVCHENKOVA Natalia
10
1
26:16.2
3:25.3
44
65
NOR
KRISTOFFERSEN Karen
11
2
26:16.6
3:25.7
45
57
SVK
HASILLOVA Zuzana
31
4
26:23.5
3:32.6
46
63
KAZ
LEBEDEVA Anna
22
4
26:27.0
3:36.1
47
55
CZE
MORAVCOVA Klara
22
4
26:29.0
3:38.1
48
10
JPN
IZUMI Megumi
21
3
26:30.8
3:39.9
49
19
SWE
ERIKSSON Ida
01
1
26:34.3
3:43.4
50
28
USA
BARNES Tracy
21
3
26:35.7
3:44.8
51
35
CZE
DOSKOCILOVA Radka
13
4
26:49.6
3:58.7
52
60
USA
GRANROTH Sara
22
4
26:50.6
3:59.7
53
48
SWE
NILSSON Anna Maria
12
3
26:51.9
4:01.0
54
49
USA
KONRAD Sarah
24
6
27:13.9
4:23.0
55
32
CAN
KEITH Sandra
21
3
27:18.7
4:27.8
56
43
BUL
KLENOVSKA Nina
23
5
27:37.5
4:46.6
57
56
NOR
VAETING HODNE Anna Helene
32
5
27:43.9
4:53.0
58
3
USA
TEELA Denise
44
8
28:08.2
5:17.3
59
37
USA
KAMILEWICZ RILEY Sarah
42
6
28:24.5
5:33.6
60
26
GRL
SLETTEMARK Uiloq
21
3
28:55.9
6:05.0
61
41
EST
ROHTLA Helen
04
4
28:59.7
6:08.8
62
33
EST
PEIPS Triin
23
5
29:01.2
6:10.3
63
22
BIH
VASILJEVIC Aleksandra
21
3
30:12.0
7:21.1
64
12
BIH
VUCICEVIC Vedrana
04
4
31:35.4
8:44.5
6
MDA
CIURINA Valentina
xx
0