Follow the news:

Pursuit, youth men

18 Mar 2005, 09:50 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
1
NOR
BRATLI Anders
1012
4
32:49.8
0.0
2
17
NOR
ENG Martin
0031
4
33:50.5
1:00.7
3
8
NOR
ASKESTAD Arild
0012
3
33:55.3
1:05.5
4
3
UKR
KOLOS Oleksandr
2110
4
34:19.4
1:29.6
5
9
AUT
DRESCHER Mario
1001
2
34:25.7
1:35.9
6
2
SLO
BAUER Klemen
2235
12
34:33.5
1:43.7
7
7
RUS
3121
7
34:50.2
2:00.4
8
14
RUS
ZAGORUYKO Ilya
0032
5
34:58.2
2:08.4
9
21
FIN
NIEMINEN Marko
2023
7
35:39.4
2:49.6
10
13
CAN
BEDARD Marc - Andre
1112
5
35:50.3
3:00.5
11
4
BLR
ABRAMENKO Evgeny
3022
7
36:08.4
3:18.6
12
34
FIN
SIMOLA Ville
0112
4
36:16.9
3:27.1
13
26
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
3002
5
36:26.3
3:36.5
14
11
AUT
EBERHARD Julian
2232
9
36:27.6
3:37.8
15
24
FRA
BOEUF Alexis
1211
5
36:28.7
3:38.9
16
5
POL
SZCZUREK Lukasz
4121
8
36:32.6
3:42.8
17
16
UKR
KOZHUSHKO Vitaliy
0230
5
36:34.4
3:44.6
18
18
POL
KWAK Adam
3212
8
36:48.0
3:58.2
19
60
KAZ
DYOMIN Roman
1000
1
36:57.7
4:07.9
20
19
FIN
KARVONEN Heikki
1141
7
37:03.1
4:13.3
21
25
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
1211
5
37:05.0
4:15.2
22
31
BLR
MENCHENIA Alexandr
0141
6
37:09.8
4:20.0
23
12
BLR
TABOLA Igor
4002
6
37:15.6
4:25.8
24
22
CAN
LEBOEUF Maxime
3031
7
37:25.5
4:35.7
25
32
UKR
MOHYLENKO Valeriy
1001
2
37:31.4
4:41.6
26
30
LAT
BALODIS Ingus
1113
6
37:43.2
4:53.4
27
38
RUS
1203
6
37:50.8
5:01.0
28
37
AUT
SCHWABL Andreas
2302
7
37:52.0
5:02.2
29
10
RUS
4321
10
38:01.8
5:12.0
30
50
SLO
GREGORIC Anze
2021
5
38:03.1
5:13.3
31
28
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
1013
5
38:06.9
5:17.1
32
6
CZE
KURIK Tomas
2352
12
38:15.8
5:26.0
33
42
SWE
GODE Johnny
1212
6
38:26.9
5:37.1
34
45
EST
VIIGIPUU Karel
3021
6
38:37.2
5:47.4
35
40
FRA
JACQUELIN Gregoire
2003
5
38:47.8
5:58.0
36
35
KAZ
TRIFONOV Alexandr
2252
11
38:54.1
6:04.3
37
29
FRA
ROCHET Joanny
1233
9
38:58.5
6:08.7
38
20
SLO
BRVAR Matej
3321
9
39:00.0
6:10.2
39
56
FIN
PAKKANEN Juha
1132
7
39:05.4
6:15.6
40
23
CAN
LETAILLEUR Yannick
3130
7
39:07.7
6:17.9
41
39
SWE
WREDENBERG Sebastian
1222
7
39:11.5
6:21.7
42
15
CAN
GREEN Brendan
3413
11
39:17.2
6:27.4
43
47
CZE
HORAVKA Jakub
2230
7
39:21.1
6:31.3
44
36
ITA
BORMOLINI Luca
1231
7
39:28.9
6:39.1
45
51
LTU
MARTINKENAS Deimantas
0241
7
39:43.3
6:53.5
46
43
EST
STEPTSENKO Danil
2024
8
39:45.8
6:56.0
47
54
ITA
MUSSNER Claudio
2223
9
39:46.3
6:56.5
48
59
USA
JOHNSON Mark
0210
3
39:59.2
7:09.4
49
49
ITA
TASCHLER Daniel
2003
5
40:16.2
7:26.4
50
27
SVK
LEPIES Michal
1524
12
40:25.1
7:35.3
51
44
SWE
KRISTOFFERSSON Roger
0322
7
40:38.4
7:48.6
52
48
LAT
PUTNIS Davis
4312
10
41:36.9
8:47.1
53
46
KAZ
ISSACHENKO Alexandr
4322
11
41:58.0
9:08.2
54
52
USA
CURRIER Russell
2133
9
42:10.8
9:21.0
55
55
SWE
OLSSON Tobias
1232
8
42:34.2
9:44.4
56
33
POL
WITEK Sebastian
4533
15
42:40.4
9:50.6
57
58
SVK
GRÖNE Norbert
4302
9
42:53.9
10:04.1
53
BLR
MATLAKHOV Igor
3110
5
57
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
213x
6
41
MDA
TURCAN Artur
xxxx
0