Follow the news:

Individual, youth women

31 Jan 2006, 16:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
38
CZE
VITKOVA Veronika
2201
5
39:12.5
0.0
2
24
RUS
0202
4
39:29.0
16.5
3
36
UKR
PIDHRUSHNA Olena
2110
4
39:52.5
40.0
4
43
AUT
WALDHUBER Iris
1301
5
41:17.0
2:04.5
5
29
NOR
HILMARSEN Silje
2111
5
41:17.9
2:05.4
6
33
NOR
STENSET Ane
0310
4
42:21.6
3:09.1
7
10
CRO
STARCEVIC Petra
1220
5
42:31.1
3:18.6
8
2
CAN
HEINICKE Megan
0120
3
43:04.5
3:52.0
9
25
FRA
DUSSER Marine
1203
6
43:29.0
4:16.5
10
44
FIN
HUMALAJOKI Annu
0402
6
43:29.1
4:16.6
11
22
CRO
BRAJDIC Anamarija
2211
6
43:36.9
4:24.4
12
4
NOR
GURIGARD Vilde Ravnsborg
1322
8
43:42.1
4:29.6
13
32
FIN
LAUKKANEN Mari
0314
8
43:53.4
4:40.9
14
45
SWE
LARSSON Emelie
0303
6
43:58.8
4:46.3
15
48
BLR
ALIFIRAVETS Olga
2303
8
44:02.2
4:49.7
16
30
AUT
HUFNAGL Anna
1221
6
44:12.0
4:59.5
17
8
AND
SOULIE Laure
1411
7
44:23.1
5:10.6
18
17
KAZ
POLTORANINA Olga
0223
7
44:27.0
5:14.5
19
41
AUT
MAYER Elisabeth
0304
7
45:02.4
5:49.9
20
37
SLO
BARIC Tamara
3133
10
45:03.4
5:50.9
21
47
CAN
ODDOU Yolaine
2203
7
45:14.6
6:02.1
22
23
CZE
LIKAROVA Zuzana
3302
8
45:26.4
6:13.9
23
28
SWE
JONSSON Jenny
0303
6
45:32.9
6:20.4
24
18
USA
MANBECK Brynden
1313
8
45:41.4
6:28.9
25
5
BUL
PANDUROVA Lilia
2103
6
45:51.9
6:39.4
26
46
FRA
BOLLIET Marine
2223
9
46:01.8
6:49.3
27
1
AUT
GRUBER Christina
0223
7
46:20.7
7:08.2
28
42
RUS
1315
10
47:04.6
7:52.1
29
49
POL
JAKIELA Katarzyna
2313
9
47:39.1
8:26.6
30
3
SWE
ADOLFSSON Kim
4205
11
47:47.8
8:35.3
31
27
CAN
ATTALI Audrey
2211
6
47:52.8
8:40.3
32
15
USA
SPECTOR Laura
1423
10
47:53.0
8:40.5
33
16
LTU
BAUSYTE Sigita
1242
9
48:11.2
8:58.7
34
26
POL
PITON Karolina
2521
10
48:34.3
9:21.8
35
31
RUS
2532
12
49:12.7
10:00.2
36
6
USA
GAALAAS Sara
1421
8
49:41.3
10:28.8
37
13
KAZ
GOLUSHKO Galina
2343
12
49:57.2
10:44.7
38
14
POL
WRONECKA Ewa
1522
10
51:39.6
12:27.1
39
21
CAN
SEDLOCK Jessica
2523
12
52:02.1
12:49.6
40
35
LTU
KREIVENAITE Lina
4333
13
52:04.0
12:51.5
41
40
USA
MCNAMEE Hilary
2443
13
52:18.8
13:06.3
42
34
KAZ
DYOMINA Yelena
4233
12
52:53.8
13:41.3
43
20
EST
MINTSENKOVA Jana
2442
12
52:55.3
13:42.8
44
39
CRO
KOVACEC Marina
1315
10
53:13.9
14:01.4
45
9
CHI
ARANEDA Begona
4134
12
1:12:12.3
32:59.8
19
CHI
WEISSER Nicole
45xx
9
11
GRL
LENNERT Miillaaraq
xxxx
12
RUS
xxxx
7
FIN
PORELA Susanna
1204
7
46:18.5