Sprint, men

3 Feb 2007, 10:45 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
22
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
01
1
26:18.8
0.0
2
38
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
00
0
26:23.6
4.8
3
40
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
00
0
26:44.6
25.8
4
3
SWE
FERRY Björn
01
1
26:53.2
34.4
5
21
POL
SIKORA Tomasz
10
1
26:58.0
39.2
6
52
SWE
NILSSON Mattias
00
0
26:59.2
40.4
7
8
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
11
2
27:06.8
48.0
8
17
FRA
POIREE Raphael
01
1
27:08.9
50.1
9
7
ITA
VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent
11
2
27:12.5
53.7
10
13
SUI
SIMMEN Matthias
21
3
27:15.3
56.5
11
2
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
01
1
27:15.6
56.8
12
16
RUS
KRUGLOV Nikolay
10
1
27:17.4
58.6
13
50
RUS
02
2
27:21.6
1:02.8
14
5
NOR
BERGER Lars
13
4
27:22.8
1:04.0
15
12
GER
WOLF Alexander
12
3
27:28.8
1:10.0
16
14
FRA
DEFRASNE Vincent
11
2
27:29.9
1:11.1
17
4
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
11
2
27:31.8
1:13.0
18
9
GER
ROESCH Michael
21
3
27:37.2
1:18.4
19
19
GER
GREIS Michael
12
3
27:37.8
1:19.0
20
25
EST
TOBRELUTS Indrek
11
2
27:40.4
1:21.6
21
56
UKR
BILANENKO Olexander
01
1
27:48.4
1:29.6
22
23
RUS
11
2
27:53.4
1:34.6
23
15
NOR
HANEVOLD Halvard
30
3
27:53.7
1:34.9
24
34
ITA
PALLHUBER Wilfried
10
1
27:54.1
1:35.3
25
35
SLO
MARIC Janez
04
4
27:55.0
1:36.2
26
37
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
11
2
27:56.4
1:37.6
27
18
RUS
02
2
27:56.7
1:37.9
28
11
AUT
PINTER Friedrich
01
1
27:57.6
1:38.8
29
94
UKR
AIDAROV Alexei
01
1
27:58.5
1:39.7
30
20
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
02
2
28:01.7
1:42.9
31
29
SLO
BAUER Klemen
02
2
28:02.7
1:43.9
32
93
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
10
1
28:03.7
1:44.9
33
73
SWE
JONSSON Magnus
02
2
28:06.3
1:47.5
34
10
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
22
4
28:06.4
1:47.6
35
1
USA
BURKE Tim
13
4
28:16.6
1:57.8
36
84
UKR
KOROBEYNIKOV Alexei
12
3
28:20.9
2:02.1
37
24
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
20
2
28:26.5
2:07.7
38
103
USA
HAKKINEN Jay
21
3
28:29.4
2:10.6
39
43
BLR
NOVIKOV Sergey
02
2
28:30.0
2:11.2
40
26
BLR
VALIULLIN Rustam
04
4
28:35.4
2:16.6
41
85
POL
ZIEMIANIN Wieslaw
00
0
28:37.3
2:18.5
42
47
EST
LESSING Roland
21
3
28:39.5
2:20.7
43
6
GER
FISCHER Sven
21
3
28:40.5
2:21.7
44
67
AUT
GREDLER Ludwig
11
2
28:42.6
2:23.8
45
90
SLO
RUPNIK Vasja
11
2
28:42.8
2:24.0
46
36
USA
TEELA Jeremy
22
4
28:50.4
2:31.6
47
80
ITA
WINDISCH Markus
21
3
28:52.1
2:33.3
48
69
USA
BAILEY Lowell
22
4
29:04.1
2:45.3
49
82
FIN
KINNUNEN Jouni
10
1
29:07.9
2:49.1
50
30
CZE
DOSTAL Roman
04
4
29:08.0
2:49.2
51
60
FIN
ANTILA Timo
11
2
29:15.5
2:56.7
52
63
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
13
4
29:16.8
2:58.0
53
104
CAN
ROBB Jaime
22
4
29:24.0
3:05.2
54
72
SLO
BRVAR Gregor
20
2
29:27.1
3:08.3
55
91
POL
KOBUS Miroslaw
01
1
29:30.4
3:11.6
56
83
CZE
MORAVEC Ondrej
12
3
29:35.4
3:16.6
57
41
FIN
KAUPPINEN Jarkko
11
2
29:37.8
3:19.0
58
75
BLR
SYMAN Alexandr
22
4
29:38.9
3:20.1
59
61
FRA
CANNARD Ferreol
22
4
29:41.7
3:22.9
60
32
CAN
CLEGG Robin
21
3
29:43.3
3:24.5
61
59
CHN
JI Delin
02
2
29:45.0
3:26.2
62
39
POL
PLYWACZYK Krzysztof
22
4
29:52.4
3:33.6
63
88
SUI
ZWAHLEN Roland
22
4
29:58.5
3:39.7
64
86
CAN
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
23
5
30:01.2
3:42.4
65
68
EST
VIKS Priit
20
2
30:03.3
3:44.5
66
44
CAN
LEONI David
23
5
30:06.3
3:47.5
67
105
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
31
4
30:09.7
3:50.9
68
74
BUL
VASILEV Kiril
10
1
30:12.1
3:53.3
69
66
LAT
BERZINS Janis
21
3
30:14.2
3:55.4
70
48
BUL
RUDENCHYK Vitaliy
11
2
30:14.6
3:55.8
71
57
SVK
MATIASKO Marek
22
4
30:16.5
3:57.7
72
97
LAT
DUMBRIS Kaspars
03
3
30:17.8
3:59.0
73
101
SVK
SIMOCKO Dusan
11
2
30:20.1
4:01.3
74
27
LAT
PIKSONS Edgars
04
4
30:21.9
4:03.1
75
58
GBR
JACKSON Lee-Steve
01
1
30:25.9
4:07.1
76
102
BLR
MIKLASHEVSKY Vladimir
12
3
30:33.1
4:14.3
77
77
GRL
SLETTEMARK Oystein
13
4
30:48.8
4:30.0
78
64
SLO
FAK Jakov
40
4
30:49.2
4:30.4
79
99
FIN
KALJUNEN Mika
30
3
30:51.3
4:32.5
80
42
HUN
TAGSCHERER Zoltan
12
3
30:56.2
4:37.4
81
100
EST
KOIV Kauri
52
7
31:13.4
4:54.6
82
46
SVK
MATIASKO Miroslav
25
7
31:38.0
5:19.2
83
78
SVK
HURAJT Pavol
51
6
31:49.2
5:30.4
84
70
CHN
ZHANG Long
31
4
31:53.4
5:34.6
85
31
ARG
BELTRAME Sebastián
21
3
31:55.5
5:36.7
86
95
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
23
5
32:04.6
5:45.8
87
53
AUS
RAYMOND Mark
22
4
32:13.4
5:54.6
88
49
HUN
TAGSCHERER Imre
23
5
32:24.8
6:06.0
89
54
GRE
CHRISTOFORIDIS Stavros
01
1
32:59.7
6:40.9
90
51
GRL
MOELLER Martin
14
5
33:02.1
6:43.3
91
79
SRB
RASTIC Damir
33
6
33:11.7
6:52.9
92
33
SRB
MILENKOVIC Aleksandar
34
7
33:14.4
6:55.6
93
98
GBR
HODGKINS Lance
12
3
33:21.2
7:02.4
94
92
BEL
LANGER Thorsten
11
2
33:29.6
7:10.8
95
62
GBR
KANE Kevin
22
4
33:33.6
7:14.8
96
28
BUL
KLETCHEROV Michail
20
2
33:40.6
7:21.8
97
65
BEL
NAVEAU Vincent
12
3
33:54.1
7:35.3
98
87
ARG
BARCOS Jose Damian
01
1
33:59.3
7:40.5
99
96
HUN
CSEKE Csaba
33
6
34:01.1
7:42.3
100
81
HUN
GOMBOS Karoly
24
6
34:08.7
7:49.9
101
71
GBR
BROOKS Joe
32
5
34:13.9
7:55.1
102
55
BIH
SAMARDZIJA Bojan
34
7
34:59.8
8:41.0
103
89
BEL
LANGER Pascal
52
7
35:09.0
8:50.2
76
GRE
TSAKIRIS Athanassios
31
4
45
LAT
BRICIS Ilmars
xx
0