Pursuit, women

4 Mar 2007, 13:30 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
1
GER
BECK Martina
1000
1
28:48.70
0.0
2
2
GER
WILHELM Kati
0100
1
29:04.63
15.9
3
5
GER
HITZER Kathrin
1021
4
29:40.35
51.6
4
4
GER
HENKEL Andrea
0201
3
29:40.68
51.9
5
3
RUS
1210
4
29:41.16
52.4
6
10
FRA
BAVEREL Florence
0010
1
29:43.63
54.9
7
6
CHN
KONG Yingchao
0020
2
29:43.96
55.2
8
17
SLO
BRANKOVIC-LIKOZAR Tadeja
0000
0
29:44.66
55.9
9
7
NOR
BERGER Tora
2000
2
29:52.37
1:03.6
10
11
UKR
KHVOSTENKO Oksana
1000
1
29:53.20
1:04.5
11
19
SWE
EKHOLM Helena
0000
0
29:53.92
1:05.2
12
14
SWE
ZIDEK Anna Carin
0110
2
30:09.76
1:21.0
13
12
BLR
ANANKO Liudmila
0011
2
30:39.82
1:51.1
14
20
GER
APEL Katrin
1011
3
30:44.22
1:55.5
15
8
GER
HAUSWALD Simone
0211
4
30:44.67
1:55.9
16
15
BUL
NIKOULTCHINA Irina
1210
4
31:01.63
2:12.9
17
29
FRA
BAILLY Sandrine
1011
3
31:05.13
2:16.4
18
16
FRA
PERETTO Delphine
0012
3
31:05.68
2:16.9
19
9
BLR
DOMRACHEVA Darya
1212
6
31:05.96
2:17.2
20
33
RUS
0020
2
31:24.77
2:36.0
21
28
SLO
GREGORIN Teja
0011
2
31:47.26
2:58.5
22
22
RUS
ANISIMOVA Olga
1021
4
31:50.74
3:02.0
23
34
NOR
ANDREASSEN Gunn Margit
0001
1
31:55.77
3:07.0
24
13
CHN
WANG Chunli
3110
5
32:09.41
3:20.7
25
23
BUL
FILIPOVA Pavlina
0012
3
32:09.62
3:20.9
26
21
NOR
MOERKVE Jori
1011
3
32:10.18
3:21.4
27
41
FRA
BECAERT Sylvie
0210
3
32:26.69
3:37.9
28
40
FRA
CARRAZ-COLLIN Julie
0012
3
32:31.36
3:42.6
29
18
POL
GWIZDON Magdalena
2311
7
32:32.58
3:43.8
30
27
ROU
PLOTOGEA Dana
1101
3
32:33.55
3:44.8
31
32
CHN
LIU Xianying
2100
3
32:33.75
3:45.0
32
30
RUS
MOISEEVA Tatiana
1002
3
32:34.37
3:45.6
33
48
CHN
DONG Xue
0021
3
32:47.46
3:58.7
34
51
UKR
RUD Tetiana
0001
1
32:48.46
3:59.7
35
45
FRA
JACQUIN Pauline
1002
3
33:05.32
4:16.6
36
42
ROU
TOFALVI Eva
0012
3
33:11.13
4:22.4
37
39
FRA
MACABIES Pauline
1011
3
33:15.15
4:26.4
38
38
SWE
NILSSON Anna Maria
2010
3
33:15.31
4:26.6
39
37
POL
PALKA Krystyna
1110
3
33:17.62
4:28.9
40
24
GER
NEUNER Magdalena
1232
8
33:22.08
4:33.3
41
31
RUS
0111
3
33:34.68
4:45.9
42
46
EST
SAUE Eveli
0212
5
33:36.43
4:47.7
43
47
BLR
SKARDINO Nadezhda
2000
2
33:38.04
4:49.3
44
36
BLR
KALINCHIK Liudmila
1122
6
33:45.55
4:56.8
45
44
UKR
PIDHRUSHNA Olena
0101
2
33:49.99
5:01.2
46
43
SLO
RAVNIKAR Dijana
1210
4
33:58.54
5:09.8
47
35
FIN
MÄKÄRÄINEN Kaisa
1041
6
34:02.38
5:13.6
48
60
SLO
MALI Andreja
1012
4
34:08.24
5:19.5
49
50
ITA
FIANDINO Roberta
0011
2
34:22.50
5:33.8
50
57
ITA
HALLER Katja
0111
3
34:22.98
5:34.2
51
59
USA
BARNES Tracy
0100
1
35:31.10
6:42.4
52
54
USA
BARNES Lanny
1200
3
35:31.12
6:42.4
25
RUS
SOKOLOVA Natalia
0102
3
26
SWE
DOMEIJ Sofia
332x
8
53
RUS
223x
7
56
CAN
KEITH Sandra
122x
5
55
LTU
RASIMOVICIUTE Diana
34xx
7
49
LAT
LIDUMA Madara
xxxx
0
52
NOR
FLATLAND Ann Kristin Aafedt
xxxx
0
58
BUL
KLENOVSKA Nina
xxxx
0