Follow the news:

Sprint, men

24 Nov 2007, 13:30 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
39
NOR
ANDERSEN Haakon
00
0
22:44.4
0.0
2
14
UKR
KOROBEYNIKOV Alexei
10
1
22:53.3
8.9
3
72
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
11
2
22:58.1
13.7
4
57
GER
LANG Toni
02
2
23:06.7
22.3
5
5
NOR
HAFSAS Ronny
22
4
23:11.1
26.7
6
58
SUI
FREI Thomas
10
1
23:12.1
27.7
7
24
NOR
RONNING Magne Thorleiv
11
2
23:13.3
28.9
8
7
RUS
PROKUNIN Andrei
21
3
23:15.5
31.1
9
30
UKR
BEREZHNOY Oleg
00
0
23:16.7
32.3
10
28
CAN
SMITH Nathan
00
0
23:18.7
34.3
10
64
SUI
SIMMEN Matthias
12
3
23:18.7
34.3
12
38
FRA
PORRET Vincent
01
1
23:18.9
34.5
13
45
RUS
SHETALIN Vasiliy
11
2
23:24.4
40.0
14
25
SUI
JOLLER Ivan
10
1
23:24.5
40.1
15
18
NOR
ENG Martin
10
1
23:28.5
44.1
16
12
RUS
BALANDIN Sergey
02
2
23:35.9
51.5
17
37
FRA
UGHETTO Julien
20
2
23:37.0
52.6
18
67
FRA
BOEUF Alexis
20
2
23:37.5
53.1
19
76
GER
BÖHM Daniel
02
2
23:40.5
56.1
20
31
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
02
2
23:46.3
1:01.9
21
53
SVK
MATIASKO Miroslav
11
2
23:52.7
1:08.3
22
47
RUS
30
3
23:53.5
1:09.1
23
44
GER
GRAF Daniel
11
2
23:55.0
1:10.6
24
16
LAT
LIBIETIS Kristaps
01
1
23:56.8
1:12.4
25
26
GER
WOLLSCHLÄGER Jörn
12
3
24:01.1
1:16.7
26
54
RUS
SEMAKOV Vladimir
11
2
24:01.6
1:17.2
27
20
SUI
ZWAHLEN Roland
12
3
24:02.1
1:17.7
28
11
SWE
BÖRJESSON Jakob
00
0
24:03.9
1:19.5
29
35
FIN
KALJUNEN Mika
20
2
24:07.1
1:22.7
30
23
NED
COOL Herbert
00
0
24:12.2
1:27.8
31
2
FRA
ROCHE Tanguy
11
2
24:13.2
1:28.8
32
49
RUS
11
2
24:15.6
1:31.2
33
71
RUS
TARASOV Sergey
13
4
24:16.0
1:31.6
34
21
GER
WICK Robert
21
3
24:16.4
1:32.0
35
17
CZE
HRADECKY Petr
11
2
24:16.7
1:32.3
36
73
UKR
KOLOS Oleksandr
20
2
24:18.1
1:33.7
37
60
FIN
PUKKI Tapio
00
0
24:19.3
1:34.9
38
22
BLR
MIKLASHEVSKY Vladimir
21
3
24:21.5
1:37.1
39
61
UKR
PRYMA Roman
22
4
24:24.3
1:39.9
40
62
GER
REITER Tobias
11
2
24:29.9
1:45.5
41
82
LAT
PUTNS Normunds
00
0
24:35.3
1:50.9
42
77
NOR
NAVIK Stian
22
4
24:37.4
1:53.0
43
74
FRA
LANGEL Arnaud
12
3
24:41.3
1:56.9
44
13
GER
RENNER Steve
23
5
24:44.6
2:00.2
45
4
FRA
DESTHIEUX Baptiste
13
4
24:45.4
2:01.0
46
27
SVK
SIMOCKO Dusan
12
3
24:46.6
2:02.2
47
41
CZE
LEJSEK Ales
20
2
24:49.4
2:05.0
48
52
CAN
LEBOEUF Francois
02
2
24:51.0
2:06.6
49
63
SWE
GODE Johnny
30
3
24:59.3
2:14.9
50
50
CZE
SUCHANEK Pavel
20
2
25:01.7
2:17.3
51
80
UKR
BATIUK Oleksandr
14
5
25:02.2
2:17.8
52
55
LAT
PLEIKSNIS Janis
12
3
25:10.3
2:25.9
53
66
NOR
EIELAND Sondre
12
3
25:13.1
2:28.7
54
56
BLR
SIMTSOV Sergey
13
4
25:14.3
2:29.9
55
79
CAN
ROBB Jaime
14
5
25:16.2
2:31.8
56
36
LAT
ROZENBERGS Gints
22
4
25:18.0
2:33.6
57
40
SWE
KRISTOFFERSSON Roger
11
2
25:20.5
2:36.1
58
6
FIN
HAKALA Mika
01
1
25:22.5
2:38.1
59
15
KAZ
NAUMIK Sergey
12
3
25:30.3
2:45.9
60
3
CAN
COTE Patrick
21
3
25:40.5
2:56.1
61
29
RUS
SHULMAN Filipp
42
6
25:43.2
2:58.8
62
51
KAZ
KENESHEV Dias
11
2
25:48.9
3:04.5
63
48
KAZ
TRIFONOV Alexandr
30
3
26:00.6
3:16.2
64
33
GBR
HILL Stephen
21
3
26:12.9
3:28.5
65
9
BEL
LANGER Pascal
12
3
26:26.7
3:42.3
66
59
GBR
LAPONDER Marcel
12
3
26:32.7
3:48.3
67
46
POL
WITEK Lukasz
14
5
26:44.5
4:00.1
68
75
KAZ
BRAICHENKO Nikolay
20
2
27:06.7
4:22.3
69
68
GBR
BURKE Si
13
4
27:10.8
4:26.4
70
70
BEL
LANGER Thorsten
21
3
27:27.2
4:42.8
71
8
GBR
CHUDLEY Robert
23
5
27:30.2
4:45.8
72
78
GBR
CLASH Shane
23
5
27:37.0
4:52.6
73
32
BEL
NAVEAU Vincent
41
5
27:38.5
4:54.1
74
42
GBR
BEYER Pete
32
5
28:05.5
5:21.1
75
19
HUN
GOMBOS Karoly
23
5
28:21.4
5:37.0
76
34
SRB
MILENKOVIC Aleksandar
04
4
28:41.0
5:56.6
77
43
GRE
KIOURKENIDIS Efstathios
22
4
28:59.3
6:14.9
78
10
SRB
HODZIC Edin
23
5
29:47.7
7:03.3
79
1
BRA
RIBELA Leandro
12
3
30:14.6
7:30.2
80
81
SRB
KRSMANOVIC Dejan
35
8
33:24.5
10:40.1
81
69
BEL
EMONTS Ralph
33
6
34:04.9
11:20.5
65
SRB
JEREMIC Nikola
4x
4