Follow the news:

Sprint, juniors men

30 Nov 2007, 13:42 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
97
SWE
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
00
0
24:07.8
0.0
2
87
SWE
ARWIDSON Tobias
00
0
24:13.9
6.1
3
95
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
10
1
24:20.5
12.7
4
94
NOR
HENNUM Anders
01
1
24:53.5
45.7
5
103
RUS
01
1
24:56.0
48.2
6
120
NOR
BROVOLD Henrik
01
1
25:09.9
1:02.1
7
101
LAT
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
20
2
25:11.3
1:03.5
8
125
KAZ
SAVITSKIY Yan
02
2
25:11.7
1:03.9
9
106
AUT
SALVENMOSER Daniel
21
3
25:19.8
1:12.0
10
92
SVK
LEPIES Michal
01
1
25:22.1
1:14.3
11
116
NOR
STENERSEN Torstein
01
1
25:24.6
1:16.8
12
102
CAN
LEBOEUF Maxime
02
2
25:30.0
1:22.2
13
98
BLR
MATLAKHOV Igor
21
3
25:41.2
1:33.4
14
110
SVK
OTCENAS Martin
21
3
25:42.1
1:34.3
15
109
SWE
ERIKSSON Christoffer
02
2
25:44.8
1:37.0
16
90
NED
SLOOF Joel
01
1
25:45.5
1:37.7
17
126
NOR
JOHNSEN Arve Kristian
11
2
25:53.0
1:45.2
18
115
KAZ
DYOMIN Roman
11
2
25:54.6
1:46.8
19
89
POL
SZCZUREK Lukasz
02
2
25:55.9
1:48.1
20
113
NOR
AARVAG Espen
02
2
26:01.8
1:54.0
21
93
SWE
FORSGREN Erik
12
3
26:08.9
2:01.1
22
88
LAT
KOLESNIKOVS Arturs
10
1
26:10.1
2:02.3
23
112
SWE
OLSSON Pontus
23
5
26:28.9
2:21.1
24
96
NOR
NORDKVELDE Christian
20
2
26:34.1
2:26.3
25
124
SWE
PERSON Tony
13
4
26:40.1
2:32.3
26
123
SWE
KARLSSON Fredrik
11
2
26:47.3
2:39.5
27
99
POL
LEJA Mariusz
14
5
26:50.7
2:42.9
28
104
LTU
KOVOLIUNAS Mindaugas
01
1
26:51.0
2:43.2
29
107
NED
GÖTZINGER Maximilian
03
3
27:04.2
2:56.4
30
108
POL
MARYNIARCZYK Wojciech
12
3
27:05.2
2:57.4
31
91
EST
PAJOS Martin
01
1
27:42.9
3:35.1
32
86
GBR
BEYER Pete
03
3
27:47.9
3:40.1
33
127
NOR
ROGSTAD Jostein
32
5
27:49.4
3:41.6
34
121
POL
PENAR Grzegorz
22
4
28:03.5
3:55.7
35
128
LTU
KAUKENAS Tomas
14
5
28:12.1
4:04.3
36
117
POL
MACIULEWICZ Adrian
23
5
28:21.7
4:13.9
37
111
LAT
OSIPOVS Georgijs
21
3
28:25.2
4:17.4
38
119
NED
SLOOF Lucien
02
2
28:27.8
4:20.0
39
122
LAT
PUTNIS Atis
22
4
28:32.1
4:24.3
40
100
GRL
KRISTOFFERSEN Kristian
52
7
29:53.8
5:46.0
41
105
LTU
SUSLAVICIUS Rokas
33
6
30:33.2
6:25.4
42
114
LTU
PECIONKIN Aleksandr
31
4
31:52.9
7:45.1
43
118
GBR
MCCANN Andy
43
7
31:54.0
7:46.2