Follow the news:

Individual, juniors men

12 Jan 2008, 10:21 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
105
GER
GRAF Florian
0002
2
46:29.5
0.0
2
114
RUS
0110
2
46:34.1
4.6
3
122
GER
LESSER Erik
0101
2
47:08.1
38.6
4
161
GER
LANGER Nik
0101
2
47:09.5
40.0
5
91
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
1111
4
47:11.3
41.8
6
109
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
1012
4
47:58.4
1:28.9
7
119
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
0202
4
49:00.1
2:30.6
8
95
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
0130
4
49:00.5
2:31.0
9
90
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
1012
4
49:25.8
2:56.3
10
102
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
2111
5
49:29.6
3:00.1
11
106
UKR
KOZHUSHKO Vitaliy
1031
5
49:55.2
3:25.7
12
108
RUS
2210
5
50:18.3
3:48.8
13
133
FRA
BORGEOT Remi
1101
3
50:20.8
3:51.3
14
138
FRA
SOUCHAL Mathieu
0100
1
51:01.1
4:31.6
15
146
RUS
BLINOV Dmitriy
0103
4
51:03.6
4:34.1
16
94
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
2021
5
51:09.7
4:40.2
17
145
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
0403
7
51:24.4
4:54.9
18
147
USA
CURRIER Russell
2102
5
51:36.0
5:06.5
19
123
CZE
KOBR Lukas
1022
5
51:36.7
5:07.2
20
159
FRA
MARGUERON Pascal
0021
3
51:50.6
5:21.1
21
134
FRA
EHRHART Ludwig
0302
5
52:21.6
5:52.1
22
136
BUL
VUKOV Valentin
1032
6
52:35.4
6:05.9
23
116
FRA
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume
0321
6
52:38.0
6:08.5
24
100
CZE
KURIK Tomas
3211
7
52:40.5
6:11.0
25
101
LAT
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
2101
4
53:19.6
6:50.1
26
142
UKR
BOGAY Andrey
2121
6
53:53.3
7:23.8
27
93
SLO
KOCEVAR Simon
2011
4
53:54.1
7:24.6
28
88
USA
ROBERTS Wynn
2203
7
54:11.9
7:42.4
29
149
CZE
HORAVKA Jakub
1222
7
54:12.6
7:43.1
30
98
CZE
JANOV Vit
1124
8
54:14.5
7:45.0
31
89
POL
MACIULEWICZ Adrian
3111
6
54:15.5
7:46.0
32
87
KAZ
SAVITSKIY Yan
4400
8
54:34.8
8:05.3
33
107
POL
SZCZUREK Lukasz
3223
10
54:34.9
8:05.4
34
118
KAZ
VACHSHENKO Sergey
0212
5
54:49.0
8:19.5
35
140
CZE
SEBERKA Jan
1322
8
55:07.2
8:37.7
36
128
LAT
PUZULIS Rolands
0212
5
55:23.9
8:54.4
37
132
CZE
KRISTEJN Lukas
2114
8
55:34.9
9:05.4
38
153
RUS
MAGAZEEV Pavel
1233
9
55:36.3
9:06.8
39
131
BUL
KENANOV Miroslav
3031
7
56:02.0
9:32.5
40
112
SLO
KORDIS Nejc
0302
5
56:07.2
9:37.7
41
104
SVK
OTCENAS Martin
2422
10
56:14.9
9:45.4
42
144
BUL
GENKOVSKI Todor
1030
4
56:18.9
9:49.4
43
120
USA
NORDGREN Leif
3131
8
56:20.2
9:50.7
44
127
POL
PENAR Grzegorz
1312
7
56:23.6
9:54.1
45
96
NED
GÖTZINGER Maximilian
0322
7
56:25.3
9:55.8
46
148
POL
MARYNIARCZYK Wojciech
2412
9
56:27.6
9:58.1
47
117
LAT
SVERCKOVS Aleksandris
3012
6
56:42.3
10:12.8
48
155
BEL
LANGER Eric
1211
5
56:51.9
10:22.4
49
92
ESP
QUINTANA ARIAS Pedro
1123
7
57:04.7
10:35.2
50
152
POL
LEJA Mariusz
1233
9
57:09.2
10:39.7
51
124
ESP
CIFUENTES GAVILANES Fernando
3230
8
57:21.4
10:51.9
52
126
SLO
KORDEZ Matej
1232
8
57:22.6
10:53.1
53
156
CZE
HAVEL Jakub
4050
9
57:33.8
11:04.3
54
129
RUS
OGARKOV Alexander
3323
11
57:35.0
11:05.5
55
154
UKR
SOKOLYUK Vitaliy
2332
10
58:36.0
12:06.5
56
137
SLO
PETEK Ziga
2131
7
58:52.4
12:22.9
57
143
LAT
MUIZNIEKS Oskars
2332
10
59:31.5
13:02.0
58
157
LAT
GANINS Gatis
1341
9
1:00:33.0
14:03.5
59
103
ARG
CIUFFO Axel
0020
2
1:00:59.2
14:29.7
60
130
LAT
LUPINS Andrejs
1243
10
1:01:25.3
14:55.8
61
139
LAT
SVUKSTS Arturs
4112
8
1:01:32.3
15:02.8
62
158
SLO
PODGORNIK Miha
1323
9
1:02:11.3
15:41.8
63
151
ESP
FERNANDEZ MUSSO Manuel
4521
12
1:02:40.4
16:10.9
64
162
BUL
PENEV Iliyan
1324
10
1:03:24.3
16:54.8
65
115
HUN
GOND Balazs
2253
12
1:03:50.7
17:21.2
66
150
BEL
LANGER Thierry
4332
12
1:04:03.4
17:33.9
67
160
HUN
REZNICSEK Balazs
3032
8
1:06:03.5
19:34.0
68
135
BIH
PETROVIC Djordje
2323
10
1:08:18.7
21:49.2
69
121
HUN
PALFY Mate
3343
13
1:12:01.0
25:31.5
70
97
HUN
BALOG Martin
3335
14
1:12:55.9
26:26.4
71
113
BIH
LOPATIC Stefan
2342
11
1:13:23.9
26:54.4
72
125
BEL
SCHLEISS Matthias
2325
12
1:14:20.2
27:50.7
73
110
BEL
SCHUMACHER Maxime
5442
15
1:15:23.4
28:53.9
99
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
344x
11
111
CRO
TADEJEVIC Zvonimir
1xxx
1
141
HUN
SZOLLOSI Bence
xxxx
0