Follow the news:

Pursuit, juniors women

27 Jan 2008, 14:30 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
1
GER
NEUNER Magdalena
0232
7
37:22.63
0.0
2
6
CZE
VITKOVA Veronika
0021
3
39:50.37
2:27.7
3
4
FRA
BRUNET Marie Laure
2022
6
40:07.81
2:45.2
4
17
RUS
0110
2
40:17.48
2:54.8
5
12
FIN
LAUKKANEN Mari
1012
4
40:57.38
3:34.7
6
2
GER
KÖNIG Susann
3322
10
41:09.28
3:46.6
7
5
FRA
BESCOND Anais
1231
7
41:40.55
4:17.9
8
14
CAN
HEINICKE Megan
2003
5
41:53.03
4:30.4
9
3
FRA
DUSSER Marine
2221
7
42:08.12
4:45.5
10
9
NOR
HORN Fanny Welle-Strand
1023
6
42:16.26
4:53.6
11
26
BLR
ALIFIRAVETS Olga
0012
3
42:30.50
5:07.9
12
16
NOR
GURIGARD Vilde Ravnsborg
1111
4
42:46.40
5:23.8
13
15
GER
GÖSSNER Miriam
0313
7
42:48.75
5:26.1
14
13
FRA
BOLLIET Marine
1122
6
43:37.13
6:14.5
15
10
RUS
1312
7
44:12.48
6:49.8
16
32
CAN
CRAWFORD Rosanna
2112
6
44:40.26
7:17.6
17
19
GER
HILDEBRAND Franziska
1132
7
44:48.81
7:26.2
18
8
FIN
PORELA Susanna
4322
11
44:57.82
7:35.2
19
37
RUS
KURZHANOVA Inna
0141
6
44:59.71
7:37.1
20
29
ITA
PERATHONER Christa
0222
6
45:07.50
7:44.9
21
25
POL
HOJNISZ Patrycja
1222
7
45:08.90
7:46.3
22
27
ROU
FLANGEA Claudia
1231
7
45:09.63
7:47.0
23
30
POL
PITON Karolina
2014
7
45:10.33
7:47.7
24
21
CZE
LIKAROVA Zuzana
0143
8
45:16.88
7:54.2
25
20
USA
SPECTOR Laura
2131
7
45:17.97
7:55.3
26
18
NOR
AAS Anne Lise
0124
7
45:20.44
7:57.8
27
11
AUT
WALDHUBER Iris
5141
11
45:23.43
8:00.8
28
33
RUS
DEMIDOVA Maria
1033
7
45:24.72
8:02.1
29
35
SWE
JONSSON Jenny
0023
5
45:28.48
8:05.8
30
22
KAZ
POLTORANINA Olga
3001
4
45:28.82
8:06.2
31
34
UKR
PIDHRUSHNA Olena
1011
3
45:31.62
8:09.0
32
31
NOR
ECKHOFF Tiril
1232
8
45:49.29
8:26.6
33
40
SWE
LARSSON Emelie
0100
1
46:09.19
8:46.5
34
28
USA
TOUSSAINT Meagan
1030
4
46:30.74
9:08.1
35
23
SWE
ADOLFSSON Kim
0315
9
46:40.82
9:18.2
36
41
BLR
TALKACH Ala
0012
3
46:56.81
9:34.2
37
36
FIN
REPO Sarianna
1212
6
47:20.97
9:58.3
38
39
EST
MINTSENKOVA Jana
3302
8
47:54.73
10:32.1
39
45
USA
MANBECK Brynden
3112
7
48:11.66
10:49.0
40
38
ROU
BABES Alina
1224
9
48:53.57
11:30.9
41
24
CZE
HOREJSI Veronika
5223
12
49:09.32
11:46.7
42
43
UKR
OLKHOVYK Anna
2121
6
49:16.08
11:53.4
43
46
BLR
GAIDUK Natalia
1031
5
49:30.96
12:08.3
44
42
BLR
KALBIANOK Vera
3013
7
49:39.89
12:17.2
45
50
UKR
ZHUKOVA Hanna
0122
5
50:19.19
12:56.5
46
53
ESP
PADIAL HERNANDEZ Victoria
2213
8
50:19.74
12:57.1
47
51
EST
SOERMUS Stina
3142
10
51:03.31
13:40.7
48
44
EST
KESA Paula-Britta
5213
11
51:33.63
14:11.0
49
54
LTU
KREIVENAITE Lina
3023
8
51:46.62
14:24.0
50
57
BUL
GEORGIEVA Silvia
1023
6
52:08.66
14:46.0
51
49
UKR
BEHAN Yuliya
2243
11
52:39.19
15:16.5
52
52
KAZ
GOLUSHKO Galina
2313
9
53:00.48
15:37.8
53
59
GRL
LENNERT Miillaaraq
1223
8
54:38.97
17:16.3
54
56
BUL
GALEVA Ralitsa
4314
12
55:06.74
17:44.1
55
60
KAZ
TSAGAANBAATARYN Irina
2245
13
57:38.35
20:15.7
7
CZE
ZVARICOVA Veronika
54xx
9
48
POL
JAKIELA Katarzyna
21xx
3
55
BUL
HADZHIEVA Asenka
523x
10
47
AUT
GRUBER Christina
xxxx
58
BUL
PANDUROVA Lilia
xxxx