Follow the news:

Sprint, juniors men

26 Jan 2008, 08:50 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
46
RUS
00
0
24:47.7
0.0
2
57
GER
GRAF Florian
01
1
24:59.7
12.0
3
20
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
02
2
25:04.4
16.7
4
3
RUS
10
1
25:24.7
37.0
5
42
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
10
1
25:35.4
47.7
6
18
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
03
3
25:37.2
49.5
7
2
NOR
KOKKIN Dag Erik
01
1
25:41.1
53.4
8
28
FRA
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume
10
1
25:43.1
55.4
9
47
ITA
BORMOLINI Luca
02
2
25:50.0
1:02.3
10
45
SLO
FAK Jakov
02
2
25:56.6
1:08.9
11
21
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
12
3
26:10.5
1:22.8
12
55
RUS
BLINOV Dmitriy
01
1
26:10.8
1:23.1
13
6
SWE
ARWIDSON Tobias
10
1
26:15.1
1:27.4
14
37
CAN
LEBOEUF Maxime
11
2
26:16.0
1:28.3
15
50
USA
CURRIER Russell
11
2
26:16.3
1:28.6
16
75
GER
LESSER Erik
01
1
26:20.8
1:33.1
17
64
FIN
NIEMINEN Marko
10
1
26:30.4
1:42.7
18
44
BLR
ABRAMENKO Evgeny
21
3
26:30.8
1:43.1
19
23
UKR
MOGILENKO Valeriy
00
0
26:31.1
1:43.4
20
58
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
11
2
26:33.3
1:45.6
21
30
UKR
KOZHUSHKO Vitaliy
11
2
26:36.0
1:48.3
22
22
BLR
TABOLA Igor
02
2
26:39.7
1:52.0
23
67
USA
ROBERTS Wynn
02
2
26:41.4
1:53.7
24
29
CZE
KURIK Tomas
12
3
26:43.7
1:56.0
25
76
RUS
OGARKOV Alexander
02
2
26:45.8
1:58.1
26
36
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
12
3
26:50.1
2:02.4
27
40
POL
SZCZUREK Lukasz
11
2
26:50.5
2:02.8
28
32
AUT
SALVENMOSER Daniel
22
4
27:01.6
2:13.9
29
56
NOR
ASKESTAD Arild
11
2
27:03.1
2:15.4
30
59
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
31
4
27:04.3
2:16.6
31
41
NOR
L'ABEÉ-LUND Magnus
42
6
27:07.0
2:19.3
32
63
ROU
MOSOIU Cristian Marian
11
2
27:08.4
2:20.7
33
84
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
11
2
27:12.7
2:25.0
34
61
SVK
OTCENAS Martin
21
3
27:13.9
2:26.2
35
38
SWE
FORSGREN Erik
20
2
27:14.5
2:26.8
36
17
FIN
VÄÄNÄNEN Eppu
02
2
27:15.0
2:27.3
37
49
NED
GÖTZINGER Maximilian
00
0
27:21.0
2:33.3
38
78
NOR
GJERMUNDSHAUG Jan Olav
02
2
27:22.9
2:35.2
39
87
BLR
CHEPELIN Vladimir
03
3
27:23.6
2:35.9
40
70
CZE
KOBR Lukas
12
3
27:28.5
2:40.8
41
14
SLO
KORDIS Nejc
01
1
27:30.9
2:43.2
42
65
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
03
3
27:32.9
2:45.2
43
54
ITA
ZINI Rudy
23
5
27:33.2
2:45.5
44
1
CAN
SMITH Tyson
13
4
27:35.7
2:48.0
45
9
EST
PAJOS Martin
01
1
27:38.9
2:51.2
46
13
LAT
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
11
2
27:43.1
2:55.4
46
25
SVK
LEPIES Michal
21
3
27:43.1
2:55.4
48
26
ITA
TASCHLER Daniel
11
2
27:44.0
2:56.3
49
73
FIN
KÄRMENIEMI Tommi
00
0
27:44.1
2:56.4
50
69
BLR
YELISEYEU Maksim
21
3
27:45.0
2:57.3
51
12
CZE
JANOV Vit
22
4
27:46.0
2:58.3
52
80
KAZ
SAVITSKIY Yan
40
4
27:46.6
2:58.9
53
19
NED
SLOOF Joel
01
1
27:56.5
3:08.8
54
8
BUL
VUKOV Valentin
02
2
27:59.3
3:11.6
55
77
AUT
DRESCHER Mario
10
1
28:01.7
3:14.0
56
72
POL
PENAR Grzegorz
02
2
28:03.2
3:15.5
57
15
KAZ
MINAEV Vladimir
01
1
28:11.7
3:24.0
58
35
EST
LAHT Meelis
12
3
28:12.6
3:24.9
59
81
SVK
GRÖNE Norbert
23
5
28:12.8
3:25.1
60
31
GBR
BEYER Pete
03
3
28:30.4
3:42.7
61
79
CZE
HORAVKA Jakub
23
5
28:30.9
3:43.2
62
62
POL
MARYNIARCZYK Wojciech
12
3
28:32.4
3:44.7
63
10
GRL
KRISTOFFERSEN Kristian
11
2
28:32.6
3:44.9
64
33
FIN
SIMOLA Ville
32
5
28:35.2
3:47.5
65
86
BUL
KENANOV Miroslav
11
2
28:37.4
3:49.7
66
60
EST
UIBOUPIN Tonis
22
4
28:37.6
3:49.9
67
83
SWE
ARMGREN Ted
22
4
28:46.7
3:59.0
68
51
LAT
LUPINS Andrejs
11
2
28:51.6
4:03.9
69
48
SVK
BAKA Michal
22
4
28:53.7
4:06.0
70
4
POL
MACIULEWICZ Adrian
22
4
28:54.1
4:06.4
71
66
KAZ
LEBEDEV Ivan
10
1
28:59.9
4:12.2
72
82
LAT
GANINS Gatis
30
3
29:18.2
4:30.5
73
34
ROU
GARNITA Razvan
21
3
29:28.7
4:41.0
74
68
SWE
OLSSON Pontus
32
5
29:31.1
4:43.4
75
27
KAZ
VACHSHENKO Sergey
12
3
29:31.2
4:43.5
76
11
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
24
6
29:36.2
4:48.5
77
71
USA
JOHNSON Mark
23
5
29:49.3
5:01.6
78
43
SRB
RASTIC Damir
22
4
30:00.1
5:12.4
79
24
HUN
GOND Balazs
21
3
30:00.2
5:12.5
80
53
LAT
SVUKSTS Arturs
20
2
30:01.7
5:14.0
81
74
EST
BREMANN Taavi
12
3
30:14.1
5:26.4
82
85
ESP
FERNANDEZ MUSSO Manuel
23
5
30:57.5
6:09.8
83
7
ARG
CIUFFO Axel
00
0
31:10.3
6:22.6
84
5
BIH
PETROVIC Aleksandar
20
2
33:13.3
8:25.6
85
39
HUN
REZNICSEK Balazs
10
1
33:41.6
8:53.9
86
52
HUN
PALFY Mate
33
6
33:45.2
8:57.5
87
16
MDA
BALAN Sergiu
25
7
34:03.9
9:16.2