Follow the news:

World Cup 2007/08

8-th Stage, Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia)

Sprint, men

6 Mar 2008, 14:30 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
56
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
00
0
25:24.9
0.0
2
58
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
00
0
25:34.9
10.0
3
69
RUS
01
1
25:57.4
32.5
4
67
CZE
MORAVEC Ondrej
00
0
26:05.7
40.8
5
40
RUS
11
2
26:14.3
49.4
6
54
RUS
KRUGLOV Nikolay
12
3
26:24.1
59.2
7
53
SWE
FERRY Björn
02
2
26:28.6
1:03.7
8
49
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
01
1
26:39.7
1:14.8
9
27
NOR
HAFSAS Ronny
02
2
26:41.1
1:16.2
10
74
RUS
CHURINE Alexey
00
0
26:42.8
1:17.9
11
39
FRA
DEFRASNE Vincent
00
0
26:44.0
1:19.1
12
36
SWE
NILSSON Mattias
11
2
26:45.3
1:20.4
13
35
GER
PUMP Carsten
01
1
26:46.7
1:21.8
14
38
NOR
OS Alexander
12
3
26:47.3
1:22.4
15
31
GER
ROESCH Michael
11
2
26:48.7
1:23.8
16
2
NOR
GJEDREM Hans Martin
11
2
26:48.9
1:24.0
17
37
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
01
1
26:51.8
1:26.9
18
43
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
00
0
26:52.7
1:27.8
19
52
POL
SIKORA Tomasz
02
2
26:53.9
1:29.0
20
47
GER
STEPHAN Christoph
10
1
26:54.4
1:29.5
21
64
BLR
NOVIKOV Sergey
00
0
26:55.8
1:30.9
22
45
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
12
3
26:56.5
1:31.6
23
65
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
02
2
27:04.6
1:39.7
24
10
RUS
01
1
27:06.0
1:41.1
25
75
SLO
BAUER Klemen
10
1
27:06.4
1:41.5
26
66
FIN
ANTILA Timo
10
1
27:10.8
1:45.9
27
33
AUT
EDER Simon
02
2
27:11.8
1:46.9
28
8
RUS
GUSEV Artem
01
1
27:14.1
1:49.2
29
50
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
12
3
27:17.1
1:52.2
30
34
GER
WOLF Alexander
00
0
27:17.4
1:52.5
31
42
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
12
3
27:17.5
1:52.6
32
81
RUS
03
3
27:18.4
1:53.5
33
19
ITA
WINDISCH Markus
20
2
27:18.8
1:53.9
34
32
NOR
HANEVOLD Halvard
12
3
27:19.4
1:54.5
35
48
AUT
PINTER Friedrich
11
2
27:19.7
1:54.8
36
41
CHN
ZHANG Chengye
30
3
27:20.7
1:55.8
37
28
RUS
PROKUNIN Andrei
22
4
27:21.8
1:56.9
38
30
CHN
ZHANG Qing
01
1
27:22.6
1:57.7
39
59
BLR
VALIULLIN Rustam
03
3
27:25.0
2:00.1
40
11
SWE
BRINK Jörgen
03
3
27:26.2
2:01.3
41
20
ITA
MARTINELLI Christian
01
1
27:26.3
2:01.4
42
83
CAN
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
11
2
27:26.9
2:02.0
43
23
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
03
3
27:28.1
2:03.2
44
57
POL
PLYWACZYK Krzysztof
20
2
27:30.8
2:05.9
45
62
USA
BURKE Tim
21
3
27:31.0
2:06.1
46
24
EST
TOBRELUTS Indrek
12
3
27:33.0
2:08.1
47
26
SUI
FREI Thomas
02
2
27:34.4
2:09.5
48
7
AUT
EBERHARD Julian
02
2
27:36.4
2:11.5
49
63
SWE
EKHOLM David
21
3
27:36.7
2:11.8
50
5
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
21
3
27:37.2
2:12.3
51
82
CZE
VITEK Zdenek
12
3
27:41.7
2:16.8
52
70
FRA
ROBERT Julien
10
1
27:42.2
2:17.3
53
84
CZE
HOLUBEC Tomas
10
1
27:58.9
2:34.0
54
46
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
22
4
28:00.3
2:35.4
55
77
FRA
HABERT Lois
20
2
28:05.1
2:40.2
56
61
CZE
DOSTAL Roman
12
3
28:08.6
2:43.7
57
79
FRA
CANNARD Ferreol
01
1
28:08.8
2:43.9
58
51
SUI
SIMMEN Matthias
32
5
28:09.3
2:44.4
59
60
USA
HAKKINEN Jay
21
3
28:12.0
2:47.1
60
22
KAZ
CHERVYHKOV Alexsandr
01
1
28:12.1
2:47.2
61
6
ITA
VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent
23
5
28:13.9
2:49.0
62
4
FRA
BOEUF Alexis
01
1
28:15.0
2:50.1
63
14
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
11
2
28:15.9
2:51.0
64
80
UKR
SEDNEV Serguei
02
2
28:16.5
2:51.6
65
9
CHN
REN Long
01
1
28:18.5
2:53.6
66
17
BUL
KLETCHEROV Michail
01
1
28:20.0
2:55.1
67
15
SLO
DOKL Peter
00
0
28:24.3
2:59.4
68
1
AUT
EBERHARD Tobias
22
4
28:26.9
3:02.0
69
13
SLO
RUPNIK Vasja
22
4
28:27.0
3:02.1
70
55
GER
GRAF Daniel
22
4
28:27.7
3:02.8
71
72
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
14
5
28:32.4
3:07.5
72
76
UKR
AIDAROV Alexei
30
3
28:34.0
3:09.1
73
68
FRA
JAY Vincent
11
2
28:40.2
3:15.3
74
18
CZE
HRADECKY Petr
11
2
28:41.9
3:17.0
75
73
UKR
DERKACH Vyacheslav
03
3
28:46.8
3:21.9
76
29
SVK
MATIASKO Marek
01
1
28:51.0
3:26.1
77
71
USA
BAILEY Lowell
02
2
28:58.7
3:33.8
78
25
SVK
HURAJT Pavol
32
5
29:27.8
4:02.9
79
21
CAN
PERRAS Scott
23
5
29:28.1
4:03.2
80
16
KOR
LEE In-Bok
22
4
29:55.1
4:30.2
81
3
RUS
SHETALIN Vasiliy
43
7
30:05.4
4:40.5
82
12
BLR
SYMAN Alexandr
42
6
30:21.7
4:56.8
83
78
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
15
6
36:51.5
11:26.6
44
GER
GREIS Michael
21
3