Follow the news:

Pursuit, men

15 Mar 2008, 15:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
4
RUS
1010
2
35:10.96
0.0
2
3
AUT
PINTER Friedrich
1011
3
35:33.09
22.1
3
1
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
2300
5
35:58.32
47.4
4
8
GER
GREIS Michael
2011
4
36:01.61
50.7
5
2
GER
ROESCH Michael
1120
4
36:18.98
1:08.0
6
18
NOR
OS Alexander
1220
5
36:25.34
1:14.4
7
45
USA
BURKE Tim
0101
2
36:26.01
1:15.1
8
25
AUT
EDER Simon
1000
1
36:27.01
1:16.1
9
6
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
0102
3
36:30.25
1:19.3
10
20
SWE
NILSSON Mattias
2001
3
36:34.40
1:23.5
11
15
CHN
ZHANG Chengye
2002
4
36:38.70
1:27.8
12
12
LAT
BRICIS Ilmars
1101
3
36:41.03
1:30.1
13
42
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
0011
2
36:44.65
1:33.7
14
7
NOR
ECKHOFF Stian
0102
3
36:48.57
1:37.6
15
9
RUS
PROKUNIN Andrei
2103
6
37:05.20
1:54.3
16
57
POL
PLYWACZYK Krzysztof
0000
0
37:11.82
2:00.9
17
47
UKR
SEDNEV Serguei
0000
0
37:14.45
2:03.5
18
17
CZE
MORAVEC Ondrej
0210
3
37:19.34
2:08.4
19
55
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
1001
2
37:23.07
2:12.1
20
41
UKR
DERKACH Vyacheslav
0011
2
37:29.00
2:18.1
21
13
NOR
HAFSAS Ronny
1231
7
37:30.86
2:19.9
22
30
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
1200
3
37:30.87
2:19.9
23
37
RUS
CHURINE Alexey
1100
2
37:30.89
2:19.9
24
53
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
1011
3
37:33.43
2:22.5
25
24
ITA
MARTINELLI Christian
1110
3
37:37.92
2:27.0
26
33
NOR
HANEVOLD Halvard
2110
4
37:45.09
2:34.1
27
16
POL
SIKORA Tomasz
0123
6
37:47.14
2:36.2
28
10
RUS
KRUGLOV Nikolay
0212
5
37:49.12
2:38.2
29
48
NOR
BERGER Lars
1022
5
37:56.84
2:45.9
30
39
GER
WOLF Alexander
2002
4
37:58.07
2:47.1
31
50
FRA
BOEUF Alexis
0012
3
37:58.11
2:47.2
32
38
GER
LANG Toni
3120
6
37:59.71
2:48.8
33
26
CHN
REN Long
1010
2
38:02.59
2:51.6
34
40
CAN
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
1101
3
38:09.89
2:58.9
35
43
USA
HAKKINEN Jay
1101
3
38:14.43
3:03.5
36
56
SWE
EKHOLM David
0101
2
38:18.84
3:07.9
37
11
SUI
SIMMEN Matthias
1022
5
38:24.64
3:13.7
38
54
FRA
HABERT Lois
0020
2
38:27.78
3:16.8
39
32
UKR
AIDAROV Alexei
0022
4
38:28.73
3:17.8
40
35
ITA
WINDISCH Markus
1112
5
38:28.75
3:17.8
41
31
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
0122
5
38:45.98
3:35.0
42
60
AUT
EBERHARD Julian
0211
4
38:46.15
3:35.2
43
29
FIN
KAUPPINEN Jarkko
0101
2
39:07.79
3:56.8
44
36
EST
LESSING Roland
4001
5
39:28.61
4:17.7
45
58
EST
TOBRELUTS Indrek
0132
6
39:36.96
4:26.0
46
44
GER
STEPHAN Christoph
2100
3
39:52.81
4:41.9
47
34
ITA
VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent
3043
10
40:26.43
5:15.5
48
46
BLR
SYMAN Alexandr
0113
5
40:28.31
5:17.4
49
21
SLO
BAUER Klemen
2241
9
40:56.70
5:45.8
50
52
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
3231
9
41:07.46
5:56.5
51
28
SUI
FREI Thomas
3321
9
42:54.68
7:43.7
5
NOR
ANDRESEN Frode
4xxx
4
19
RUS
103x
4
22
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
022x
4
27
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
3xxx
3
59
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
3xxx
3
14
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
xxxx
23
FRA
DEFRASNE Vincent
xxxx
49
SWE
FERRY Björn
xxxx
51
FIN
KALJUNEN Mika
xxxx