Follow the news:

Individual, juniors men

3 Mar 2009, 11:15 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
69
NOR
BOE Tarjei
1010
2
40:13.3
0.0
2
83
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
1101
3
41:36.2
1:22.9
3
82
RUS
RABADANOV Nazir
0200
2
42:26.6
2:13.3
4
80
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
0130
4
42:58.9
2:45.6
5
85
RUS
0121
4
43:03.4
2:50.1
6
76
ROU
GERBACEA Roland
0111
3
43:03.8
2:50.5
7
98
BLR
TSVETAU Vitali
1112
5
44:36.4
4:23.1
8
66
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
1121
5
44:45.2
4:31.9
9
72
BLR
CHEPELIN Vladimir
2202
6
45:22.6
5:09.3
10
91
LAT
PUZULIS Rolands
2000
2
45:42.4
5:29.1
11
88
CZE
KRISTEJN Lukas
0122
5
45:43.6
5:30.3
12
96
AUT
REITER Michael
1212
6
45:52.9
5:39.6
13
74
CZE
JANOUSEK Martin
1202
5
46:01.3
5:48.0
14
70
LAT
SVERCKOVS Aleksandris
0120
3
46:17.3
6:04.0
15
94
POL
MARYNIARCZYK Wojciech
0111
3
46:20.8
6:07.5
16
68
SVK
BAKA Michal
0211
4
46:21.6
6:08.3
17
97
CZE
EXLER Ondrej
2002
4
46:49.8
6:36.5
18
79
ROU
GAVRILA Stefan
2021
5
47:26.3
7:13.0
18
86
UKR
BURIK Nazariy
0112
4
47:26.3
7:13.0
20
101
RUS
0304
7
47:34.1
7:20.8
21
78
POL
FIRLEJ Marek
1003
4
47:34.5
7:21.2
22
81
BLR
RUTSEVICH Sergey
3121
7
47:50.2
7:36.9
23
92
RUS
SHUVALOV Vaycheslav
4211
8
48:11.4
7:58.1
24
87
NED
SLOOF Lucien
4000
4
48:23.7
8:10.4
25
77
KAZ
KONDRATYEV Vassiliy
0303
6
48:45.3
8:32.0
26
84
LTU
KOVOLIUNAS Mindaugas
1113
6
48:49.3
8:36.0
27
64
BUL
KENANOV Miroslav
2032
7
48:50.2
8:36.9
28
61
LAT
MUIZNIEKS Oskars
3113
8
49:23.1
9:09.8
29
75
BUL
ZLATEV Ivan
2321
8
49:29.3
9:16.0
30
99
BUL
GENKOVSKI Todor
1122
6
49:29.4
9:16.1
31
104
UKR
MORAVSKYY Vladimir
1131
6
49:55.3
9:42.0
32
105
BUL
LAZAROV Aleksandar
1321
7
50:29.4
10:16.1
33
62
NED
SLOOF Joel
2211
6
50:30.0
10:16.7
34
93
POL
MIETUS Krzystof
2211
6
50:57.1
10:43.8
35
103
ROU
COJENELU Adrian
1313
8
51:13.6
11:00.3
36
100
CZE
HAVEL Jakub
3142
10
51:31.0
11:17.7
37
106
POL
STARYK Adrian
0243
9
51:56.7
11:43.4
38
89
ROU
FAUR Remus
2321
8
52:14.7
12:01.4
39
107
BLR
YELISEYEU Maksim
1252
10
52:22.9
12:09.6
40
71
UZB
YUNUSOV Anuzar
2202
6
54:55.6
14:42.3
41
95
LTU
SUSLAVICIUS Rokas
3322
10
56:12.6
15:59.3
42
73
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
3345
15
56:34.2
16:20.9
43
90
SRB
RASTIC Damir
3424
13
56:47.6
16:34.3
44
67
BIH
LOPATIC Stefan
3431
11
1:01:15.5
21:02.2
63
KGZ
DZHUMALIEV Salamat
xxxx
65
SUI
WEGER Benjamin
xxxx
102
LAT
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
xxxx