Follow the news:

Relay, men

4 Mar 2009, 10:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Result time Lag time
1
2
NOR
NORWAY
1:18:05.29
0.0
1
2.1
NOR
KOKKIN Dag Erik
00
19:21.66
3.4
1
2.2
NOR
L'ABEE-LUND Henrik
00
38:50.60
0.0
1
2.3
NOR
BOE Tarjei
00
58:20.72
0.0
1
2.4
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
00
1:18:05.29
0.0
2
3
GER
GERMANY
1:19:36.59
1:31.3
2
3.1
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
00
19:18.27
0.0
2
3.2
GER
BÖHM Daniel
00
38:59.45
8.8
2
3.3
GER
SCHILLER Norbert
00
59:17.33
56.6
2
3.4
GER
KNIE Christoph
00
1:19:36.59
1:31.3
3
1
RUS
RUSSIA
1:20:20.52
2:15.3
3
1.1
RUS
NORITSYN Vitaliy
00
19:35.92
17.7
3
1.2
RUS
00
39:07.84
17.2
3
1.3
RUS
SHREYDER Alexander
01
1:00:01.49
1:40.7
3
1.4
RUS
00
1:20:20.52
2:15.3
4
5
UKR
UKRAINE
1:21:12.29
3:07.0
4
5.1
UKR
BEREZHNOY Oleg
00
19:22.55
4.3
4
5.2
UKR
PRYMA Artem
00
40:15.04
1:24.4
4
5.3
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
00
1:00:59.85
2:39.1
4
5.4
UKR
SEDNEV Serguei
00
1:21:12.29
3:07.0
5
13
AUT
AUSTRIA
1:21:46.90
3:41.7
5
13.1
AUT
SCHWABL Andreas
00
19:41.93
23.7
5
13.2
AUT
EBERHARD Julian
02
41:06.80
2:16.2
5
13.3
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
00
1:01:23.08
3:02.3
5
13.4
AUT
EBERHARD Tobias
00
1:21:46.90
3:41.7
6
7
FRA
FRANCE
1:22:02.67
3:57.4
6
7.1
FRA
ROCHE Tanguy
00
19:36.96
18.7
6
7.2
FRA
JEAN Frederic
00
40:10.17
1:19.5
6
7.3
FRA
LANGEL Arnaud
00
1:01:14.08
2:53.3
6
7.4
FRA
PORRET Vincent
00
1:22:02.67
3:57.4
7
8
CAN
CANADA
1:24:21.88
6:16.6
7
8.1
CAN
BEDARD Marc - Andre
00
19:43.15
24.9
7
8.2
CAN
STACHURA Mateusz
00
41:08.56
2:17.9
7
8.3
CAN
SMITH Tyson
00
1:02:54.00
4:33.3
7
8.4
CAN
ROBB Jaime
01
1:24:21.88
6:16.6
8
9
SVK
SLOVAKIA
1:24:55.98
6:50.7
8
9.1
SVK
SIMOCKO Dusan
00
19:43.87
25.6
8
9.2
SVK
OTCENAS Martin
03
41:29.70
2:39.1
8
9.3
SVK
BAKA Michal
00
1:03:52.32
5:31.6
8
9.4
SVK
KAZAR Matej
00
1:24:55.98
6:50.7
9
11
BUL
BULGARIA
1:26:09.24
8:04.0
9
11.1
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
10
21:18.68
2:00.4
9
11.2
BUL
PENEV Iliyan
00
43:57.52
5:06.9
9
11.3
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
00
1:04:28.17
6:07.4
9
11.4
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
20
1:26:09.24
8:04.0
10
6
BLR
BELARUS
1:26:13.73
8:08.5
10
6.1
BLR
ZHULEV Evgeny
00
21:29.64
2:11.4
10
6.2
BLR
MIKLASHEVSKY Vladimir
00
41:55.55
3:04.9
10
6.3
BLR
MARKASHANSKI Evgeny
00
1:04:02.99
5:42.2
10
6.4
BLR
LIADOV Yuryi
10
1:26:13.73
8:08.5
11
4
LAT
LATVIA
1:27:16.75
9:11.5
11
4.1
LAT
PIKSONS Edgars
02
21:20.83
2:02.6
11
4.2
LAT
MUIZNIEKS Oskars
00
42:05.89
3:15.2
11
4.3
LAT
SVERCKOVS Aleksandris
00
1:04:06.43
5:45.7
11
4.4
LAT
PUZULIS Rolands
10
1:27:16.75
9:11.5
12
10
POL
POLAND
1:29:10.92
11:05.7
12
10.1
POL
PUDA Tomasz
00
22:19.96
3:01.7
12
10.2
POL
LEJA Mariusz
00
44:29.11
5:38.5
12
10.3
POL
KOBUS Miroslaw
00
1:06:16.10
7:55.4
12
10.4
POL
KOTAS Piotr
01
1:29:10.92
11:05.7
12.1
BIH
KOSARAC Nemanja
11
25:31.00
6:12.8
12.2
BIH
COSIC Miro
xx
12.3
BIH
LOPATIC Stefan
xx
12.4
BIH
PETROVIC Djordje
xx