Follow the news:

IBU Cup 2008/09

1-st Stage, Idre (Sweden)

Sprint, men

30 Nov 2008, 13:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
38
GER
PUMP Carsten
00
0
28:02.4
0.0
2
87
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
00
0
28:07.5
5.1
3
106
NOR
ECKHOFF Stian
01
1
28:19.5
17.1
4
71
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
01
1
28:22.1
19.7
5
74
NOR
GJEDREM Hans Martin
11
2
28:32.6
30.2
6
46
SWE
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
01
1
28:52.0
49.6
7
20
RUS
ROZHKOV Sergei
11
2
28:57.3
54.9
8
91
GER
KNIE Christoph
02
2
29:03.7
1:01.3
9
15
RUS
10
1
29:16.0
1:13.6
10
33
GER
REITER Tobias
00
0
29:24.2
1:21.8
11
48
RUS
GUSEV Artem
10
1
29:24.5
1:22.1
12
67
RUS
USHAKOV Artem
00
0
29:30.5
1:28.1
13
85
GER
BÖHM Daniel
02
2
29:31.0
1:28.6
14
19
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
00
0
29:35.2
1:32.8
15
81
NOR
SVALAND Jon Kristian
01
1
29:35.7
1:33.3
16
84
KAZ
CHERVYHKOV Alexsandr
01
1
29:56.2
1:53.8
17
49
LAT
BRICIS Ilmars
01
1
29:57.8
1:55.4
18
30
UKR
KOLOS Oleksandr
01
1
30:01.2
1:58.8
19
34
CZE
SUCHANEK Pavel
11
2
30:03.7
2:01.3
20
73
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
01
1
30:07.3
2:04.9
21
55
EST
VIKS Priit
11
2
30:10.1
2:07.7
22
36
NOR
KOKKIN Dag Erik
12
3
30:15.5
2:13.1
23
60
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
21
3
30:24.0
2:21.6
24
52
NOR
NAVIK Stian
20
2
30:24.9
2:22.5
25
77
CZE
JANOV Vit
11
2
30:31.2
2:28.8
26
6
GER
WICK Robert
22
4
30:33.2
2:30.8
27
43
SWE
ARMGREN Ted
30
3
30:34.6
2:32.2
28
9
LAT
PLEIKSNIS Janis
10
1
30:41.9
2:39.5
29
5
UKR
YUNAK Anton
11
2
30:52.4
2:50.0
30
3
SWE
OLSSON Pontus
11
2
30:54.3
2:51.9
31
41
BLR
TABOLA Igor
12
3
30:54.5
2:52.1
32
2
NOR
EIELAND Sondre
12
3
30:57.5
2:55.1
33
21
KAZ
KENESHEV Dias
20
2
30:59.0
2:56.6
34
47
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
30
3
30:59.8
2:57.4
35
56
RUS
BACHKIROV Serguei
21
3
31:01.2
2:58.8
36
75
FIN
KANTANEN Janne
20
2
31:03.1
3:00.7
37
66
LAT
ROZENBERGS Gints
10
1
31:09.1
3:06.7
38
16
SWE
PERSON Tony
00
0
31:11.8
3:09.4
39
31
BUL
KLETCHEROV Michail
12
3
31:20.8
3:18.4
40
25
CZE
HRADECKY Petr
31
4
31:21.0
3:18.6
41
29
KAZ
NAUMIK Sergey
02
2
31:25.0
3:22.6
42
63
UKR
KOROBEYNIKOV Alexei
22
4
31:31.8
3:29.4
43
51
GRE
TSAKIRIS Athanassios
21
3
31:32.0
3:29.6
44
13
EST
KALDVEE Martten
12
3
31:42.8
3:40.4
45
100
GER
GRAF Florian
22
4
31:46.4
3:44.0
46
94
RUS
KOROSTELEV Pavel
22
4
31:46.7
3:44.3
47
35
KAZ
SAVITSKIY Yan
03
3
31:48.6
3:46.2
48
86
SWE
ERIKSSON Christoffer
02
2
31:49.9
3:47.5
49
90
SWE
PERSSON Mikael
01
1
32:02.8
4:00.4
50
76
KOR
JUN Je-Uk
00
0
32:09.0
4:06.6
51
24
NED
COOL Herbert
11
2
32:21.6
4:19.2
52
82
KAZ
ZATULA Vladimir
01
1
32:37.2
4:34.8
53
28
SLO
KOCEVAR Simon
21
3
32:41.2
4:38.8
54
54
SLO
KORDIS Nejc
11
2
32:44.8
4:42.4
55
69
SWE
WREDENBERG Sebastian
31
4
32:59.9
4:57.5
56
50
FIN
TOIVONEN Ville
13
4
33:04.6
5:02.2
57
18
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
31
4
33:10.4
5:08.0
58
8
FIN
SAILY Tuomas
30
3
33:12.8
5:10.4
59
79
SWE
FORSBERG Henrik Jun.
12
3
33:14.5
5:12.1
60
99
KAZ
ISSACHENKO Alexandr
14
5
33:16.5
5:14.1
61
62
NED
SLOOF Joel
00
0
33:25.7
5:23.3
62
40
SVK
LEPIES Michal
13
4
33:28.3
5:25.9
63
44
FIN
HAKALA Matti
12
3
33:33.5
5:31.1
64
89
LAT
PRAULITIS Gatis
21
3
33:43.3
5:40.9
65
10
SLO
KORDEZ Matej
22
4
33:43.4
5:41.0
66
7
SLO
PETEK Ziga
21
3
34:20.6
6:18.2
67
32
NED
SLOOF Lucien
01
1
34:24.5
6:22.1
68
83
GBR
KANE Kevin
03
3
34:24.6
6:22.2
69
102
BUL
KENANOV Miroslav
22
4
34:26.2
6:23.8
70
93
SLO
GREGORIC Ales
01
1
34:27.5
6:25.1
71
14
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
03
3
34:34.1
6:31.7
72
61
HUN
TAGSCHERER Imre
32
5
34:38.0
6:35.6
73
78
SLO
POVIRK Anze
11
2
34:39.3
6:36.9
74
103
EST
ALA Siim
02
2
34:45.1
6:42.7
75
53
KOR
HAN Kyung-Hee
22
4
34:49.4
6:47.0
76
57
GBR
LAPONDER Marcel
13
4
34:49.5
6:47.1
77
45
MKD
ICOSKI Gjorgji
11
2
35:06.0
7:03.6
78
26
FIN
PRUSI Mikko
23
5
35:10.1
7:07.7
79
92
GBR
BEYER Pete
21
3
35:16.8
7:14.4
80
58
HUN
GOMBOS Karoly
32
5
35:24.7
7:22.3
81
42
GBR
ALLANSON Simon
12
3
35:38.7
7:36.3
82
23
KOR
LEE Kwangro
11
2
36:06.1
8:03.7
83
88
FIN
KETOLA Juha
34
7
36:34.8
8:32.4
84
59
SRB
RASTIC Damir
34
7
36:46.4
8:44.0
85
1
MKD
DAMJANOVSKI Darko
34
7
36:55.4
8:53.0
86
95
NED
MOLENAAR Jannick
02
2
37:40.5
9:38.1
87
70
BRA
RIBELA Leandro
22
4
37:52.2
9:49.8
88
96
GBR
CHUDLEY Robert
23
5
37:54.0
9:51.6
89
65
BIH
KOSARAC Nemanja
33
6
38:02.8
10:00.4
90
12
HUN
MUSKATAL Istvan
32
5
38:06.9
10:04.5
91
37
BIH
PETROVIC Aleksandar
12
3
39:03.5
11:01.1
92
105
SRB
JEREMIC Nikola
33
6
39:10.0
11:07.6
93
11
BIH
PETROVIC Djordje
21
3
39:39.7
11:37.3
94
27
GBR
DRIFFILL Craig
32
5
39:56.1
11:53.7
4
KAZ
SHESLER Alexandr
5x
5
68
GBR
JACKSON Lee-Steve
xx
0
80
SRB
HODZIC Edin
43
7
101
BIH
COSIC Miro
4x
4
104
SWE
KERRO Hannes
2x
2
17
EST
KOIV Kauri
xx
22
SWE
SCHAERSTROEM Fredrik
xx
39
SWE
GODE Johnny
xx
64
EST
TOBRELUTS Indrek
xx
72
SVK
OTCENAS Martin
xx
97
UKR
SOKOLYUK Vitaliy
xx
98
SWE
BÖRJESSON Jakob
xx