Pursuit, juniors women

1 Feb 2009, 14:30 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
2
GER
GÖSSNER Miriam
0143
8
33:56.92
0.0
2
5
CZE
VITKOVA Veronika
1201
4
34:08.00
11.1
3
1
GER
WÖTZEL Nicole
2001
3
34:15.50
18.6
4
6
RUS
2200
4
34:35.85
38.9
5
11
NOR
SOLEMDAL Synnoeve
1012
4
34:56.92
1:00.0
6
8
RUS
0012
3
35:12.31
1:15.4
7
3
FRA
BOILLEY Sophie
1211
5
35:59.59
2:02.6
8
9
CHN
XU Yinghui
1111
4
36:00.03
2:03.1
9
13
GER
VOIGT Elisabeth
1121
5
36:15.04
2:18.1
10
7
GER
HAMMERSCHMIDT Maren
2312
8
36:26.74
2:29.8
11
26
FRA
DUSSER Marine
2012
5
36:32.59
2:35.6
12
4
ROU
FERENCZ Reka
1123
7
36:43.10
2:46.2
13
16
FRA
BOSC Laure
1021
4
37:38.00
3:41.1
14
14
CZE
ZVARICOVA Veronika
0313
7
37:38.54
3:41.6
15
15
CZE
SOUKALOVA Gabriela
2103
6
37:58.44
4:01.5
16
27
FRA
BOLLIET Marine
2112
6
38:06.54
4:09.6
17
10
RUS
1222
7
38:12.42
4:15.5
18
18
RUS
DEMIDOVA Maria
1111
4
38:24.61
4:27.7
19
25
CAN
HEINICKE Megan
1122
6
38:26.70
4:29.8
20
22
KAZ
OKOLZDAYEVA Galina
1111
4
38:30.14
4:33.2
21
17
ITA
CHAMPVILLAIR Elena
2021
5
38:33.86
4:36.9
22
28
NOR
HOV Marie
3001
4
38:37.12
4:40.2
23
21
BLR
SAVOSIK Karina
1211
5
38:46.60
4:49.7
24
31
CAN
CRAWFORD Rosanna
0012
3
38:52.23
4:55.3
25
20
BLR
YURKEVICH Darya
1022
5
38:52.42
4:55.5
26
30
NOR
STOEVERN Elin
1013
5
39:25.75
5:28.8
27
23
CHN
TAN Xiaoxia
1304
8
40:06.52
6:09.6
28
19
KAZ
GOLUSHKO Galina
3330
9
41:02.59
7:05.6
29
37
BLR
KOZLOVSKAYA Marya
2233
10
41:19.11
7:22.2
30
41
ROU
PISCORAN Luminita
1232
8
41:22.40
7:25.5
31
29
FIN
REPO Sarianna
2233
10
41:44.71
7:47.8
32
42
CHN
LI Yang
0132
6
41:49.95
7:53.0
33
43
SWE
WESTLING Caroline
1022
5
41:51.56
7:54.6
34
48
NZL
MURPHY Sarah
0011
2
41:51.74
7:54.8
35
40
CZE
BECAJOVA Jana
2122
7
42:05.65
8:08.7
36
33
BLR
KALBIANOK Vera
3340
10
42:09.59
8:12.6
37
24
SWE
ADOLFSSON Kim
2341
10
42:12.42
8:15.5
38
38
ESP
PADIAL HERNANDEZ Victoria
2242
10
42:29.86
8:32.9
39
36
CAN
SEDLOCK Jessica
1332
9
42:49.45
8:52.5
40
46
CAN
SALVI Angela
0201
3
43:01.04
9:04.1
41
35
SVK
PREKOPOVA Natalia
2143
10
43:02.44
9:05.5
42
32
SVK
CHRAPANOVA Martina
1424
11
43:16.82
9:19.9
43
44
ROU
FLANGEA Claudia
3321
9
43:21.73
9:24.8
44
45
POL
KEPKA Magdalena
1320
6
43:57.85
10:00.9
45
39
FIN
TOIVANEN Laura
0103
4
43:58.15
10:01.2
46
34
KAZ
KLIMOVA Svetlana
4312
10
44:07.73
10:10.8
47
47
MDA
CAMENSCIC Alexandra
3224
11
45:56.93
12:00.0
48
51
GRL
LENNERT Miillaaraq
4223
11
54:11.85
20:14.9
12
NOR
RINGEN Elise
xxxx
0
49
SVK
POLIAKOVA Terezia
xxxx
0
50
HUN
SZÖLLÖSI Kitti
xxxx
0
52
HUN
FÜLEKI Judit
xxxx
0