Follow the news:

Sprint, juniors women

31 Jan 2009, 13:30 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
45
GER
WÖTZEL Nicole
10
1
23:28.8
0.0
2
18
GER
GÖSSNER Miriam
23
5
23:37.5
8.7
3
43
FRA
BOILLEY Sophie
10
1
23:38.1
9.3
4
3
ROU
FERENCZ Reka
00
0
23:48.0
19.2
5
46
CZE
VITKOVA Veronika
21
3
24:01.2
32.4
6
22
RUS
12
3
24:06.4
37.6
7
9
GER
HAMMERSCHMIDT Maren
12
3
24:33.2
1:04.4
8
40
RUS
02
2
24:42.8
1:14.0
9
2
CHN
XU Yinghui
01
1
24:44.8
1:16.0
10
6
RUS
12
3
24:52.6
1:23.8
11
38
NOR
SOLEMDAL Synnoeve
22
4
24:53.0
1:24.2
12
36
NOR
RINGEN Elise
03
3
24:54.8
1:26.0
13
15
GER
VOIGT Elisabeth
21
3
24:57.9
1:29.1
14
34
CZE
ZVARICOVA Veronika
12
3
25:02.0
1:33.2
15
37
CZE
SOUKALOVA Gabriela
22
4
25:02.8
1:34.0
16
14
FRA
BOSC Laure
11
2
25:15.2
1:46.4
17
24
ITA
CHAMPVILLAIR Elena
01
1
25:23.4
1:54.6
18
44
RUS
DEMIDOVA Maria
03
3
25:33.4
2:04.6
19
47
KAZ
GOLUSHKO Galina
20
2
25:33.7
2:04.9
20
12
BLR
YURKEVICH Darya
11
2
25:42.0
2:13.2
21
25
BLR
SAVOSIK Karina
02
2
25:46.6
2:17.8
22
33
KAZ
OKOLZDAYEVA Galina
21
3
25:56.8
2:28.0
23
29
CHN
TAN Xiaoxia
03
3
25:59.3
2:30.5
24
35
SWE
ADOLFSSON Kim
12
3
26:14.9
2:46.1
25
32
CAN
HEINICKE Megan
04
4
26:15.3
2:46.5
26
30
FRA
DUSSER Marine
24
6
26:15.8
2:47.0
27
28
FRA
BOLLIET Marine
32
5
26:16.5
2:47.7
28
10
NOR
HOV Marie
13
4
26:22.1
2:53.3
29
8
FIN
REPO Sarianna
22
4
26:23.4
2:54.6
30
51
NOR
STOEVERN Elin
22
4
26:23.8
2:55.0
31
16
CAN
CRAWFORD Rosanna
12
3
26:26.6
2:57.8
32
39
SVK
CHRAPANOVA Martina
12
3
26:40.6
3:11.8
33
52
BLR
KALBIANOK Vera
31
4
26:45.2
3:16.4
34
4
KAZ
KLIMOVA Svetlana
20
2
26:48.9
3:20.1
35
7
SVK
PREKOPOVA Natalia
12
3
26:50.5
3:21.7
36
23
CAN
SEDLOCK Jessica
13
4
26:52.8
3:24.0
37
31
BLR
KOZLOVSKAYA Marya
05
5
26:54.2
3:25.4
38
11
ESP
PADIAL HERNANDEZ Victoria
32
5
27:02.4
3:33.6
39
21
FIN
TOIVANEN Laura
02
2
27:37.0
4:08.2
40
5
CZE
BECAJOVA Jana
42
6
27:37.8
4:09.0
41
50
ROU
PISCORAN Luminita
35
8
27:54.5
4:25.7
42
48
CHN
LI Yang
51
6
27:55.3
4:26.5
43
49
SWE
WESTLING Caroline
23
5
28:00.0
4:31.2
44
26
ROU
FLANGEA Claudia
24
6
28:10.8
4:42.0
45
20
POL
KEPKA Magdalena
04
4
28:16.4
4:47.6
46
41
CAN
SALVI Angela
32
5
28:33.3
5:04.5
47
1
MDA
CAMENSCIC Alexandra
25
7
28:49.5
5:20.7
48
27
NZL
MURPHY Sarah
34
7
29:18.4
5:49.6
49
42
SVK
POLIAKOVA Terezia
31
4
30:11.6
6:42.8
50
19
HUN
SZÖLLÖSI Kitti
23
5
31:50.6
8:21.8
51
13
GRL
LENNERT Miillaaraq
44
8
32:32.9
9:04.1
52
17
HUN
FÜLEKI Judit
30
3
35:01.1
11:32.3