Follow the news:

Relay, men

22 Feb 2009, 11:15 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Result time Lag time
1
2
NOR
NORWAY
1:08:04.12
0.0
1
2.1
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
01
17:09.20
32.4
1
2.2
NOR
BERGER Lars
01
34:11.71
24.7
1
2.3
NOR
HANEVOLD Halvard
00
51:28.20
11.5
1
2.4
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
00
1:08:04.12
0.0
2
1
AUT
AUSTRIA
1:08:16.71
12.6
2
1.1
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
00
16:49.84
13.0
2
1.2
AUT
EDER Simon
00
33:47.06
0.0
2
1.3
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
00
51:16.78
0.0
2
1.4
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
00
1:08:16.71
12.6
3
3
GER
GERMANY
1:08:36.84
32.7
3
3.1
GER
ROESCH Michael
00
16:36.87
0.0
3
3.2
GER
STEPHAN Christoph
00
34:24.54
37.5
3
3.3
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
00
51:29.96
13.2
3
3.4
GER
GREIS Michael
00
1:08:36.84
32.7
4
5
FRA
FRANCE
1:09:00.60
56.5
4
5.1
FRA
JAY Vincent
00
17:23.54
46.7
4
5.2
FRA
DEFRASNE Vincent
00
34:49.40
1:02.4
4
5.3
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
00
51:54.32
37.6
4
5.4
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
00
1:09:00.60
56.5
5
6
UKR
UKRAINE
1:09:18.87
1:14.7
5
6.1
UKR
BILANENKO Olexander
00
17:24.57
47.7
5
6.2
UKR
DERKACH Vyacheslav
00
34:36.70
49.7
5
6.3
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
00
51:41.48
24.7
5
6.4
UKR
PRYMA Roman
00
1:09:18.87
1:14.7
6
21
RUS
RUSSIA
1:09:46.01
1:41.9
6
21.1
RUS
01
18:03.51
1:26.7
6
21.2
RUS
00
34:59.07
1:12.0
6
21.3
RUS
00
52:38.98
1:22.2
6
21.4
RUS
00
1:09:46.01
1:41.9
7
7
ITA
ITALY
1:10:13.42
2:09.3
7
7.1
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
01
17:27.62
50.8
7
7.2
ITA
VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent
00
34:42.09
55.0
7
7.3
ITA
MARTINELLI Christian
00
52:33.50
1:16.8
7
7.4
ITA
WINDISCH Markus
00
1:10:13.42
2:09.3
8
13
SUI
SWITZERLAND
1:10:24.45
2:20.3
8
13.1
SUI
JOLLER Ivan
00
17:28.89
52.0
8
13.2
SUI
SIMMEN Matthias
00
35:23.64
1:36.6
8
13.3
SUI
FREI Thomas
00
53:10.29
1:53.5
8
13.4
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
00
1:10:24.45
2:20.3
9
4
SWE
SWEDEN
1:11:15.40
3:11.3
9
4.1
SWE
JONSSON Magnus
01
17:55.56
1:18.7
9
4.2
SWE
NILSSON Mattias
01
36:10.34
2:23.3
9
4.3
SWE
FERRY Björn
00
54:07.75
2:51.0
9
4.4
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
00
1:11:15.40
3:11.3
10
9
CZE
CZECH REPUBLIC
1:11:15.56
3:11.4
10
9.1
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
00
16:49.98
13.1
10
9.2
CZE
VITEK Zdenek
01
34:11.82
24.8
10
9.3
CZE
DOSTAL Roman
02
53:13.42
1:56.7
10
9.4
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
00
1:11:15.56
3:11.4
11
16
BUL
BULGARIA
1:11:29.85
3:25.7
11
16.1
BUL
KLETCHEROV Michail
00
18:39.04
2:02.2
11
16.2
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
00
35:59.04
2:12.0
11
16.3
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
00
54:08.68
2:51.9
11
16.4
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
00
1:11:29.85
3:25.7
12
11
SVK
SLOVAKIA
1:11:40.25
3:36.1
12
11.1
SVK
HURAJT Pavol
00
17:01.09
24.2
12
11.2
SVK
MATIASKO Marek
00
34:54.09
1:07.0
12
11.3
SVK
MATIASKO Miroslav
00
52:40.03
1:23.3
12
11.4
SVK
SIMOCKO Dusan
01
1:11:40.25
3:36.1
13
22
POL
POLAND
1:12:10.37
4:06.2
13
22.1
POL
WITEK Sebastian
00
18:59.06
2:22.2
13
22.2
POL
PLYWACZYK Krzysztof
00
36:51.89
3:04.8
13
22.3
POL
SIKORA Tomasz
00
53:53.48
2:36.7
13
22.4
POL
SZCZUREK Lukasz
00
1:12:10.37
4:06.2
14
18
EST
ESTONIA
1:12:15.21
4:11.1
14
18.1
EST
KALDVEE Martten
00
18:22.48
1:45.6
14
18.2
EST
TOBRELUTS Indrek
00
35:59.04
2:12.0
14
18.3
EST
KOIV Kauri
02
54:57.64
3:40.9
14
18.4
EST
LESSING Roland
00
1:12:15.21
4:11.1
15
10
SLO
SLOVENIA
1:12:17.20
4:13.1
15
10.1
SLO
DOKL Peter
00
17:46.23
1:09.4
15
10.2
SLO
MARIC Janez
00
35:12.09
1:25.0
15
10.3
SLO
BAUER Klemen
02
53:20.10
2:03.4
15
10.4
SLO
RUPNIK Vasja
01
1:12:17.20
4:13.1
16
20
CAN
CANADA
1:13:05.79
5:01.6
16
20.1
CAN
CLEGG Robin
01
18:05.01
1:28.2
16
20.2
CAN
PERRAS Scott
10
37:04.62
3:17.6
16
20.3
CAN
GREEN Brendan
00
55:05.07
3:48.3
16
20.4
CAN
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
00
1:13:05.79
5:01.6
17
15
LAT
LATVIA
1:13:10.64
5:06.5
17
15.1
LAT
PIKSONS Edgars
00
18:10.70
1:33.9
17
15.2
LAT
BRICIS Ilmars
00
35:00.35
1:13.3
17
15.3
LAT
ROZENBERGS Gints
01
54:34.95
3:18.2
17
15.4
LAT
LIBIETIS Kristaps
00
1:13:10.64
5:06.5
18
19
JPN
JAPAN
1:13:12.37
5:08.2
18
19.1
JPN
KASAHARA Tatsumi
01
18:41.25
2:04.4
18
19.2
JPN
ISA Hidenori
00
36:15.39
2:28.3
18
19.3
JPN
NAGAI Junji
00
54:20.76
3:04.0
18
19.4
JPN
ABE Satoru
01
1:13:12.37
5:08.2
19
8
BLR
BELARUS
1:13:27.00
5:22.9
19
8.1
BLR
NOVIKOV Sergey
00
17:33.40
56.6
19
8.2
BLR
SYMAN Alexandr
00
35:12.57
1:25.5
19
8.3
BLR
VALIULLIN Rustam
03
54:00.96
2:44.2
19
8.4
BLR
ABRAMENKO Evgeny
11
1:13:27.00
5:22.9
20
23
KAZ
KAZAKHSTAN
1:13:30.32
5:26.2
20
23.1
KAZ
CHERVYHKOV Alexsandr
00
17:22.45
45.6
20
23.2
KAZ
SAVITSKIY Yan
00
35:15.82
1:28.8
20
23.3
KAZ
KENESHEV Dias
01
55:17.17
4:00.4
20
23.4
KAZ
NAUMIK Sergey
00
1:13:30.32
5:26.2
21
12
USA
USA
1:15:07.04
7:02.9
21
12.1
USA
BAILEY Lowell
01
18:26.79
1:49.9
21
12.2
USA
BURKE Tim
01
36:38.53
2:51.5
21
12.3
USA
TEELA Jeremy
00
54:09.14
2:52.4
21
12.4
USA
CURRIER Russell
20
1:15:07.04
7:02.9
22
14
FIN
FINLAND
1:15:33.84
7:29.7
22
14.1
FIN
PUURUNEN Paavo
00
17:29.68
52.8
22
14.2
FIN
ANTILA Timo
01
36:02.04
2:15.0
22
14.3
FIN
MÄNTTÄRI Marko Juhani
11
56:18.85
5:02.1
22
14.4
FIN
KINNUNEN Jouni
00
1:15:33.84
7:29.7
23
24
KOR
KOREA
1:15:52.96
7:48.8
23
24.1
KOR
LEE In-Bok
00
18:12.57
1:35.7
23
24.2
KOR
JUN Je-Uk
20
38:06.85
4:19.8
23
24.3
KOR
PARK Byung-Joo
00
56:15.31
4:58.6
23
24.4
KOR
HAN Kyung-Hee
00
1:15:52.96
7:48.8
24
26
CHN
CHINA
1:18:20.40
10:16.3
24
26.1
CHN
ZHANG Qing
00
18:06.42
1:29.6
24
26.2
CHN
ZHANG Chengye
01
36:13.12
2:26.1
24
26.3
CHN
LI Zhonghai
02
56:58.20
5:41.5
24
26.4
CHN
CHEN Haibin
00
1:18:20.40
10:16.3
25
17
GBR
GREAT BRITAIN
1:20:08.07
12:03.9
25
17.1
GBR
JACKSON Lee-Steve
10
18:56.39
2:19.5
25
17.2
GBR
KANE Kevin
02
38:25.42
4:38.4
25
17.3
GBR
BEYER Pete
02
58:55.48
7:38.7
25
17.4
GBR
ALLANSON Simon
12
1:20:08.07
12:03.9
26
25
SRB
SERBIA
1:25:09.21
17:05.1
26
25.1
SRB
RASTIC Damir
02
20:14.87
3:38.0
26
25.2
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
11
41:57.21
8:10.2
26
25.3
SRB
HODZIC Edin
01
1:03:12.79
11:56.0
26
25.4
SRB
JEREMIC Nikola
01
1:25:09.21
17:05.1