Follow the news:

World Cup 2008/09

9-th Stage, Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia)

Sprint, men

26 Mar 2009, 14:15 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
10
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
00
0
25:51.1
0.0
2
40
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
01
1
26:14.2
23.1
3
15
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
00
0
26:18.4
27.3
4
26
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
01
1
26:20.3
29.2
5
43
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
10
1
26:24.4
33.3
6
23
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
00
0
26:27.7
36.6
7
11
GER
GREIS Michael
01
1
26:28.9
37.8
8
35
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
00
0
26:32.0
40.9
9
34
SWE
FERRY Björn
00
0
26:45.2
54.1
10
9
AUT
PINTER Friedrich
00
0
26:46.6
55.5
11
38
GER
WOLF Alexander
01
1
26:49.4
58.3
12
4
RUS
10
1
26:50.9
59.8
13
24
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
00
0
26:51.0
59.9
14
20
NOR
HANEVOLD Halvard
01
1
26:54.8
1:03.7
15
16
RUS
11
2
26:55.3
1:04.2
16
30
RUS
00
0
26:56.1
1:05.0
17
7
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
00
0
26:59.0
1:07.9
18
32
POL
SIKORA Tomasz
01
1
27:01.3
1:10.2
19
56
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
10
1
27:03.5
1:12.4
20
54
AUT
EBERHARD Tobias
00
0
27:05.7
1:14.6
21
62
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
00
0
27:09.2
1:18.1
22
33
UKR
DERKACH Vyacheslav
02
2
27:17.2
1:26.1
23
25
USA
BURKE Tim
20
2
27:17.5
1:26.4
24
37
BLR
VALIULLIN Rustam
11
2
27:17.9
1:26.8
25
17
AUT
EDER Simon
02
2
27:20.3
1:29.2
26
41
RUS
30
3
27:20.6
1:29.5
27
67
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
01
1
27:22.6
1:31.5
28
59
RUS
GUSEV Artem
00
0
27:22.9
1:31.8
29
29
SLO
BAUER Klemen
02
2
27:23.1
1:32.0
30
65
UKR
BILANENKO Olexander
00
0
27:26.2
1:35.1
31
21
CAN
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
02
2
27:26.5
1:35.4
32
74
GER
KNIE Christoph
00
0
27:35.5
1:44.4
33
12
SUI
JOLLER Ivan
00
0
27:35.9
1:44.8
34
6
GER
BÖHM Daniel
10
1
27:38.3
1:47.2
35
45
GER
STEPHAN Christoph
01
1
27:38.7
1:47.6
36
48
NOR
HAFSAS Ronny
14
5
27:39.7
1:48.6
37
22
NOR
OS Alexander
03
3
27:41.0
1:49.9
38
31
SVK
HURAJT Pavol
02
2
27:44.2
1:53.1
39
8
UKR
SEDNEV Serguei
01
1
27:48.8
1:57.7
40
36
CZE
VITEK Zdenek
01
1
27:51.4
2:00.3
41
53
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
01
1
27:51.9
2:00.8
42
2
SLO
MARIC Janez
01
1
27:52.2
2:01.1
43
68
SWE
EKHOLM David
01
1
27:52.4
2:01.3
44
27
SWE
NILSSON Mattias
11
2
27:54.1
2:03.0
45
14
NOR
BERGER Lars
03
3
27:54.8
2:03.7
46
46
EST
VIKS Priit
01
1
27:56.4
2:05.3
47
58
ITA
HOFER Lukas
21
3
27:59.2
2:08.1
48
75
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
01
1
28:00.4
2:09.3
49
63
GER
ROESCH Michael
03
3
28:05.1
2:14.0
50
44
RUS
21
3
28:10.6
2:19.5
51
39
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
02
2
28:20.2
2:29.1
52
3
BLR
NOVIKOV Sergey
20
2
28:24.0
2:32.9
53
66
FRA
BOEUF Alexis
02
2
28:28.0
2:36.9
54
69
RUS
BALANDIN Sergey
11
2
28:30.6
2:39.5
55
49
USA
TEELA Jeremy
02
2
28:32.7
2:41.6
56
47
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
21
3
28:33.6
2:42.5
57
42
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
30
3
28:33.7
2:42.6
58
50
SLO
DOKL Peter
10
1
28:36.8
2:45.7
59
19
SLO
FAK Jakov
20
2
28:39.4
2:48.3
60
73
RUS
03
3
28:41.4
2:50.3
61
78
NOR
BOE Tarjei
03
3
28:42.2
2:51.1
62
71
CZE
HOLUBEC Tomas
02
2
28:46.3
2:55.2
63
55
UKR
PRYMA Roman
03
3
28:54.3
3:03.2
64
60
SWE
BRINK Jörgen
24
6
29:00.0
3:08.9
65
61
BLR
SADOVNIKOV Sergey
12
3
29:00.4
3:09.3
66
70
BLR
ABRAMENKO Evgeny
11
2
29:02.2
3:11.1
67
5
USA
BAILEY Lowell
31
4
29:03.0
3:11.9
68
76
EST
KOIV Kauri
20
2
29:04.6
3:13.5
69
64
NOR
KOKKIN Dag Erik
12
3
29:07.5
3:16.4
70
13
SWE
JONSSON Magnus
32
5
29:11.7
3:20.6
71
77
AUT
NUSS Alexander
01
1
29:22.0
3:30.9
72
1
FRA
JAY Vincent
21
3
29:23.1
3:32.0
73
28
ITA
WINDISCH Markus
22
4
29:33.4
3:42.3
74
72
ITA
COLA Mattia
12
3
29:34.9
3:43.8
75
51
SUI
FREI Thomas
32
5
29:53.8
4:02.7
76
52
AUS
ALMOUKOV Alexei
12
3
31:47.9
5:56.8
77
18
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
52
7
31:49.1
5:58.0
57
EST
TOBRELUTS Indrek
34
7