Follow the news:

Individual, men

2 Mar 2010, 09:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
57
GER
KNIE Christoph
1000
1
59:48.0
0.0
2
27
UKR
BEREZHNOY Oleg
0010
1
1:00:03.3
15.3
3
2
RUS
0100
1
1:00:09.0
21.0
4
1
GER
LESSER Erik
1001
2
1:00:33.1
45.1
5
32
RUS
0010
1
1:01:24.8
1:36.8
6
66
RUS
SEMAKOV Vladimir
0111
3
1:01:26.6
1:38.6
7
15
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
1011
3
1:01:46.0
1:58.0
8
60
GER
MÜLLER Manuel
0201
3
1:02:01.2
2:13.2
9
61
FRA
PORRET Vincent
0201
3
1:02:48.3
3:00.3
10
39
GER
BÖHM Daniel
2003
5
1:02:49.7
3:01.7
11
68
POL
WITEK Lukasz
0101
2
1:02:51.2
3:03.2
12
8
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
2001
3
1:02:55.7
3:07.7
13
28
NOR
L'ABEE-LUND Henrik
0202
4
1:03:03.8
3:15.8
14
44
UKR
PRYMA Artem
1001
2
1:03:06.9
3:18.9
15
11
LAT
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
1012
4
1:03:19.8
3:31.8
16
33
FRA
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume
0211
4
1:03:21.9
3:33.9
17
37
EST
KALDVEE Martten
1220
5
1:03:32.1
3:44.1
18
13
FRA
LANGEL Arnaud
1201
4
1:03:34.5
3:46.5
19
38
BLR
CHEPELIN Vladimir
2112
6
1:03:49.5
4:01.5
20
42
SWE
ARWIDSON Tobias
0010
1
1:04:00.6
4:12.6
21
5
BLR
TSVETAU Vitali
1210
4
1:04:17.0
4:29.0
22
29
CZE
JANOV Vit
1112
5
1:04:18.1
4:30.1
23
48
BUL
KENANOV Miroslav
1110
3
1:04:20.6
4:32.6
24
56
FRA
ROCHE Tanguy
1300
4
1:04:21.4
4:33.4
25
22
RUS
0211
4
1:04:27.2
4:39.2
26
46
FIN
SIMOLA Ville
0210
3
1:04:37.6
4:49.6
27
3
SWE
WREDENBERG Sebastian
0200
2
1:04:53.7
5:05.7
28
59
BLR
ZHULEV Evgeny
2211
6
1:05:00.6
5:12.6
29
35
LAT
DUMBRIS Kaspars
1201
4
1:05:03.1
5:15.1
30
50
RUS
2411
8
1:05:33.1
5:45.1
31
52
CZE
KRUPCIK Tomaas
1211
5
1:05:40.7
5:52.7
32
49
NOR
ENG Martin
0402
6
1:05:42.7
5:54.7
33
55
BLR
YELISEYEU Maksim
0023
5
1:05:51.9
6:03.9
34
21
SWE
ARMGREN Ted
1223
8
1:06:38.9
6:50.9
35
19
POL
KOBUS Miroslaw
0222
6
1:06:43.6
6:55.6
36
41
SVK
OTCENAS Martin
0113
5
1:06:46.3
6:58.3
37
58
EST
STEPTSENKO Danil
1112
5
1:07:11.4
7:23.4
38
67
NOR
BIRKELAND Lars Helge
2411
8
1:07:26.2
7:38.2
39
53
POL
KWAK Adam
1211
5
1:07:36.4
7:48.4
40
54
USA
SIMONS Casey
2112
6
1:07:54.6
8:06.6
41
63
FIN
HAKALA Matti
2122
7
1:08:00.3
8:12.3
42
16
POL
WITEK Sebastian
0200
2
1:08:23.0
8:35.0
43
25
GBR
BEYER Pete
0131
5
1:08:42.2
8:54.2
44
62
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
3112
7
1:08:44.7
8:56.7
45
4
USA
ROBERTS Wynn
1411
7
1:09:05.5
9:17.5
46
24
USA
HALL Zach
3101
5
1:09:16.2
9:28.2
47
12
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
3013
7
1:09:36.7
9:48.7
48
64
UKR
BATIUK Oleksandr
2333
11
1:09:37.3
9:49.3
49
40
NED
SLOOF Joel
1132
7
1:10:04.5
10:16.5
50
69
GBR
HILL Stephen
0212
5
1:10:08.3
10:20.3
51
23
FIN
VÄÄNÄNEN Eppu
1312
7
1:10:13.5
10:25.5
52
14
EST
VIIGIPUU Karel
3241
10
1:10:15.4
10:27.4
53
51
GBR
CHUDLEY Robert
2200
4
1:10:18.7
10:30.7
54
47
EST
UIBOUPIN Tonis
2332
10
1:11:07.1
11:19.1
55
34
LTU
ZLATKAUSKAS Karolis
3111
6
1:11:21.8
11:33.8
56
30
SRB
RASTIC Damir
2211
6
1:11:26.7
11:38.7
57
20
AUT
SALVENMOSER Daniel
2312
8
1:11:39.2
11:51.2
58
18
LTU
MUSTEIKIS Eivydas
2222
8
1:14:15.4
14:27.4
59
6
GBR
ALLANSON Simon
1214
8
1:15:02.4
15:14.4
60
9
FIN
NIEMINEN Marko
2123
8
1:15:30.8
15:42.8
61
26
ESP
FERNANDEZ MUSSO Manuel
1213
7
1:15:56.2
16:08.2
62
45
SRB
HODZIC Edin
2412
9
1:16:33.2
16:45.2
63
7
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
3523
13
1:17:52.8
18:04.8
64
65
SRB
KRSMANOVIC Dejan
3425
14
1:22:03.3
22:15.3
65
10
TUR
YUSUFOGLU Sadi
2424
12
1:24:13.0
24:25.0
31
GRL
KRISTOFFERSEN Kristian
213x
6
36
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
314x
8
17
AUT
EBERHARD Julian
xxxx
0
43
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
xxxx
0