Follow the news:

Relay, men

4 Mar 2010, 12:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Result time Lag time
1
2
GER
GERMANY
1:20:20.59
0.0
1
2.1
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
00
20:09.12
17.2
1
2.2
GER
LESSER Erik
00
40:06.67
0.0
1
2.3
GER
BÖHM Daniel
00
1:00:02.17
0.0
1
2.4
GER
KNIE Christoph
00
1:20:20.59
0.0
2
3
RUS
RUSSIA
1:22:02.37
1:41.8
2
3.1
RUS
00
19:51.96
0.0
2
3.2
RUS
00
40:24.82
18.2
2
3.3
RUS
SEMAKOV Vladimir
00
1:01:26.34
1:24.2
2
3.4
RUS
00
1:22:02.37
1:41.8
3
6
FRA
FRANCE
1:22:38.17
2:17.6
3
6.1
FRA
ROCHE Tanguy
00
20:27.37
35.4
3
6.2
FRA
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume
00
41:16.32
1:09.7
3
6.3
FRA
LANGEL Arnaud
00
1:02:08.43
2:06.3
3
6.4
FRA
PORRET Vincent
00
1:22:38.17
2:17.6
4
4
UKR
UKRAINE
1:22:44.26
2:23.7
4
4.1
UKR
BEREZHNOY Oleg
00
20:43.65
51.7
4
4.2
UKR
PRYMA Artem
00
41:36.76
1:30.1
4
4.3
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
00
1:02:09.82
2:07.7
4
4.4
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
00
1:22:44.26
2:23.7
5
1
NOR
NORWAY
1:23:21.86
3:01.3
5
1.1
NOR
ENG Martin
00
21:04.04
1:12.1
5
1.2
NOR
HAFSAS Ronny
02
42:33.37
2:26.7
5
1.3
NOR
L'ABEE-LUND Henrik
00
1:03:04.67
3:02.5
5
1.4
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
00
1:23:21.86
3:01.3
6
13
SWE
SWEDEN
1:25:26.32
5:05.8
6
13.1
SWE
ARWIDSON Tobias
00
21:59.95
2:08.0
6
13.2
SWE
ARMGREN Ted
00
41:59.71
1:53.1
6
13.3
SWE
FORSBERG Henrik Jun.
00
1:03:38.64
3:36.5
6
13.4
SWE
ERIKSSON Christoffer
00
1:25:26.32
5:05.8
7
9
POL
POLAND
1:26:22.40
6:01.9
7
9.1
POL
WITEK Lukasz
00
20:46.78
54.8
7
9.2
POL
KOBUS Miroslaw
00
42:07.61
2:01.0
7
9.3
POL
KWAK Adam
10
1:04:30.11
4:28.0
7
9.4
POL
WITEK Sebastian
00
1:26:22.40
6:01.9
8
14
EST
ESTONIA
1:26:50.86
6:30.3
8
14.1
EST
KALDVEE Martten
01
21:46.31
1:54.4
8
14.2
EST
VIIGIPUU Karel
00
42:33.73
2:27.1
8
14.3
EST
UIBOUPIN Tonis
20
1:05:35.25
5:33.1
8
14.4
EST
STEPTSENKO Danil
00
1:26:50.86
6:30.3
9
5
AUT
AUSTRIA
1:27:14.01
6:53.5
9
5.1
AUT
LEITINGER Bernhard
00
21:05.42
1:13.5
9
5.2
AUT
EBERHARD Julian
10
42:04.45
1:57.8
9
5.3
AUT
HÖRL Michael
10
1:05:20.26
5:18.1
9
5.4
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
01
1:27:14.01
6:53.5
10
7
BUL
BULGARIA
1:28:07.76
7:47.2
10
7.1
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
00
20:52.65
1:00.7
10
7.2
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
10
42:46.50
2:39.9
10
7.3
BUL
KENANOV Miroslav
20
1:06:01.81
5:59.7
10
7.4
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
00
1:28:07.76
7:47.2
11
8
BLR
BELARUS
1:28:44.42
8:23.9
11
8.1
BLR
LIADOV Yuryi
11
23:02.71
3:10.8
11
8.2
BLR
CHEPELIN Vladimir
10
44:28.31
4:21.7
11
8.3
BLR
ZHULEV Evgeny
10
1:06:15.31
6:13.2
11
8.4
BLR
TSVETAU Vitali
00
1:28:44.42
8:23.9
12
16
USA
USA
1:29:48.01
9:27.5
12
16.1
USA
HALL Zach
10
22:42.20
2:50.3
12
16.2
USA
ROBERTS Wynn
11
46:14.96
6:08.3
12
16.3
USA
SIMONS Casey
00
1:07:51.78
7:49.6
12
16.4
USA
NORDGREN Leif
00
1:29:48.01
9:27.5
13
15
FIN
FINLAND
1:29:58.82
9:38.3
13
15.1
FIN
VÄÄNÄNEN Eppu
00
21:58.40
2:06.5
13
15.2
FIN
SIMOLA Ville
00
43:52.93
3:46.3
13
15.3
FIN
HAKALA Matti
02
1:07:01.03
6:58.9
13
15.4
FIN
NIEMINEN Marko
00
1:29:58.82
9:38.3
14
17
CZE
CZECH REPUBLIC
1:30:16.36
9:55.8
14
17.1
CZE
JANOV Vit
20
22:07.20
2:15.3
14
17.2
CZE
KRUPCIK Tomaas
00
44:20.11
4:13.5
14
17.3
CZE
EXLER Ondrej
00
1:07:32.95
7:30.8
14
17.4
CZE
VAVRA Vlastimil
00
1:30:16.36
9:55.8
15
10
GBR
GREAT BRITAIN
1:30:24.34
10:03.8
15
10.1
GBR
ALLANSON Simon
01
22:40.42
2:48.5
15
10.2
GBR
BEYER Pete
00
44:33.18
4:26.5
15
10.3
GBR
CHUDLEY Robert
00
1:08:12.98
8:10.8
15
10.4
GBR
HILL Stephen
00
1:30:24.34
10:03.8
16
11
LTU
LITHUANIA
1:35:53.84
15:33.3
16
11.1
LTU
KOVOLIUNAS Mindaugas
30
24:14.36
4:22.4
16
11.2
LTU
KAUKENAS Tomas
00
46:36.98
6:30.3
16
11.3
LTU
DOMBROVSKI Karol
00
1:12:21.43
12:19.3
16
11.4
LTU
ZLATKAUSKAS Karolis
10
1:35:53.84
15:33.3
17
12
SRB
SERBIA
1:40:40.01
20:19.5
17
12.1
SRB
HODZIC Edin
13
25:52.45
6:00.5
17
12.2
SRB
JEREMIC Nikola
10
51:54.14
11:47.5
17
12.3
SRB
RASTIC Damir
21
1:15:40.54
15:38.4
17
12.4
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
12
1:40:40.01
20:19.5