Follow the news:

Pursuit, men

10 Jan 2010, 10:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
1
GER
LANG Toni
0123
6
37:56.9
0.0
2
13
GER
LESSER Erik
1112
5
38:00.0
3.1
3
11
FRA
BOEUF Alexis
0023
5
38:03.3
6.4
4
4
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
0122
5
38:05.7
8.8
5
40
GER
GRAF Daniel
1100
2
38:24.3
27.4
6
6
ITA
COLA Mattia
0032
5
38:26.6
29.7
7
10
ITA
VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent
0410
5
38:29.8
32.9
8
3
SUI
WEGER Benjamin
2022
6
38:41.2
44.3
9
2
CZE
VITEK Zdenek
1123
7
38:45.2
48.3
10
16
GER
WICK Robert
0221
5
38:51.1
54.2
11
18
CZE
DOSTAL Roman
1201
4
38:53.8
56.9
12
20
GER
SCHILLER Norbert
0022
4
38:57.8
1:00.9
13
19
FRA
LANGEL Arnaud
0031
4
38:57.9
1:01.0
14
8
NOR
ENG Martin
2121
6
39:08.0
1:11.1
15
15
GER
PUMP Carsten
1132
7
39:12.7
1:15.8
16
24
RUS
0013
4
39:14.3
1:17.4
17
7
GER
KIEL Robin
2023
7
39:24.7
1:27.8
18
17
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
0234
9
39:32.8
1:35.9
19
9
USA
BAILEY Lowell
1112
5
39:35.3
1:38.4
20
47
FRA
JEAN Frederic
0111
3
39:41.3
1:44.4
21
25
AUT
EBERHARD Julian
0133
7
39:48.8
1:51.9
22
12
NOR
GJEDREM Hans Martin
0214
7
39:55.1
1:58.2
23
50
GER
KNIE Christoph
2011
4
39:59.0
2:02.1
24
14
AUT
MESOTITSCH Martin
2122
7
40:11.5
2:14.6
25
51
CZE
JANOV Vit
0220
4
40:13.8
2:16.9
26
45
NOR
KOKKIN Dag Erik
0221
5
40:26.0
2:29.1
27
37
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
2021
5
40:27.8
2:30.9
28
32
SUI
STEBLER Christian
2312
8
40:31.1
2:34.2
29
21
GER
GRAF Florian
1222
7
40:32.1
2:35.2
30
27
UKR
BEREZHNOY Oleg
0011
2
40:58.2
3:01.3
31
38
ITA
POZZI Nicola
0122
5
41:01.1
3:04.2
32
29
NOR
L'ABEE-LUND Henrik
2212
7
41:05.5
3:08.6
33
28
RUS
SHREYDER Alexander
2122
7
41:05.7
3:08.8
34
36
SWE
ARWIDSON Tobias
1022
5
41:08.3
3:11.4
35
31
RUS
SEMAKOV Vladimir
3102
6
41:08.4
3:11.5
36
26
UKR
PRYMA Artem
0223
7
41:11.6
3:14.7
37
49
GER
ROESCH Michael
1142
8
41:43.7
3:46.8
38
46
RUS
0332
8
42:02.7
4:05.8
39
30
ITA
ZINI Rudy
2131
7
42:04.3
4:07.4
40
55
ITA
MARTINELLI Christian
1222
7
42:04.4
4:07.5
41
34
FRA
ROCHE Tanguy
0333
9
42:27.2
4:30.3
42
54
AUT
SALVENMOSER Daniel
2112
6
42:28.0
4:31.1
43
35
CAN
PERRAS Scott
2133
9
42:28.2
4:31.3
44
44
AUT
NUSS Alexander
3201
6
42:28.5
4:31.6
45
23
SWE
BRINK Jörgen
2123
8
42:33.4
4:36.5
46
57
SLO
VONCINA Vid
1033
7
42:34.6
4:37.7
47
41
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
2333
11
42:37.7
4:40.8
48
5
RUS
2243
11
42:43.8
4:46.9
49
48
CZE
HOLUBEC Tomas
2231
8
42:52.1
4:55.2
50
22
UKR
KOZHUSHKO Vitaliy
1503
9
43:06.3
5:09.4
51
42
NOR
BIRKELAND Lars Helge
2331
9
43:20.3
5:23.4
52
39
SWE
FORSGREN Erik
0123
6
43:36.1
5:39.2
53
43
GER
REITER Tobias
3123
9
43:53.2
5:56.3
54
53
ITA
BORMOLINI Luca
4203
9
44:24.9
6:28.0
55
52
POL
WITEK Sebastian
2441
11
44:57.4
7:00.5
56
56
FIN
HAKALA Matti
2421
9
45:05.0
7:08.1
57
58
USA
PATZOLDT Kevin
1022
5
45:28.8
7:31.9
58
33
RUS
5442
15
46:41.4
8:44.5
59
59
UKR
KOLOS Oleksandr
3522
12
47:32.2
9:35.3
60
NED
COOL Herbert
414x
9