Sprint, women

9 Jan 2010, 14:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
68
GER
BUCHHOLZ Sabrina
12
3
24:52.3
0.0
2
26
UKR
VAYGINA-EFREMOVA Lilia
21
3
25:28.0
35.7
3
27
GER
HILDEBRAND Franziska
01
1
25:32.2
39.9
4
9
NOR
HORN Fanny Welle-Strand
02
2
25:56.9
1:04.6
5
10
GER
KÖNIG Susann
02
2
25:58.1
1:05.8
6
85
GER
HENNECKE Carolin
22
4
25:59.0
1:06.7
7
58
GER
HITZER Kathrin
11
2
25:59.2
1:06.9
8
52
ROU
SZÖCS Emöke
02
2
25:59.7
1:07.4
9
41
GER
HILDEBRAND Stefanie
02
2
26:09.3
1:17.0
10
61
GER
GÖSSNER Miriam
34
7
26:12.1
1:19.8
11
25
SWE
LARSSON Emelie
01
1
26:14.8
1:22.5
12
36
UKR
YAKOVLEVA Oksana
01
1
26:16.4
1:24.1
13
60
FRA
BOSC Laure
02
2
26:17.6
1:25.3
14
40
RUS
KUNAEVA Anna
22
4
26:19.1
1:26.8
15
74
CZE
SOUKALOVA Gabriela
22
4
26:20.8
1:28.5
16
45
FRA
BOILLEY Sophie
02
2
26:24.0
1:31.7
17
51
RUS
03
3
26:30.5
1:38.2
18
35
AND
SOULIE Laure
11
2
26:36.2
1:43.9
19
73
CZE
ZVARICOVA Veronika
12
3
26:43.7
1:51.4
20
71
RUS
21
3
26:45.0
1:52.7
21
2
USA
BARNES Lanny
01
1
26:45.7
1:53.4
22
83
RUS
PETROVA Liobov
12
3
26:49.5
1:57.2
23
19
CZE
VEJNAROVA Zdenka
31
4
27:00.7
2:08.4
24
29
USA
SPECTOR Laura
12
3
27:01.7
2:09.4
25
76
SWE
WESTLING Caroline
10
1
27:06.2
2:13.9
26
31
USA
STUDEBAKER Sara
12
3
27:08.0
2:15.7
27
18
GER
HORCHLER Nadine
30
3
27:13.3
2:21.0
28
28
SWE
MATTSSON Elin
13
4
27:16.5
2:24.2
29
57
ITA
PERATHONER Christa
13
4
27:24.8
2:32.5
30
8
RUS
SADILOVA Mariya
21
3
27:30.1
2:37.8
31
64
RUS
22
4
27:31.8
2:39.5
32
84
GER
PREUSSLER Anne
13
4
27:35.7
2:43.4
33
20
GBR
FOWLER Emma
12
3
27:40.4
2:48.1
34
37
ITA
ANDREOLA Michela
22
4
27:41.3
2:49.0
35
72
FIN
HOLOPAINEN Maija
01
1
27:56.5
3:04.2
36
6
RUS
PANCHENKO Julia
44
8
27:56.9
3:04.6
37
82
CZE
SPACOVA Miroslava
32
5
27:57.6
3:05.3
38
69
POL
HOJNISZ Patrycja
30
3
27:59.2
3:06.9
39
48
POL
PITON Karolina
21
3
28:05.9
3:13.6
40
3
POL
NYKIEL Magdalena
33
6
28:06.5
3:14.2
41
56
USA
DUNKLEE Susan
41
5
28:11.0
3:18.7
42
14
FRA
DUSSER Marine
03
3
28:12.5
3:20.2
43
5
FIN
SILTAKORPI Annukka
12
3
28:23.6
3:31.3
44
32
CZE
TOMESOVA Barbora
23
5
28:24.6
3:32.3
45
12
EST
JUUDAS Elisabeth
22
4
28:32.7
3:40.4
46
15
USA
BARNES Tracy
04
4
28:33.1
3:40.8
47
1
LTU
SOSUNOVA Aliona
12
3
28:38.7
3:46.4
48
53
SWE
ADOLFSSON Kim
13
4
28:38.8
3:46.5
49
46
EST
VIIGIPUU Kristel
13
4
28:40.8
3:48.5
50
42
FIN
HIETAMIES Maija
21
3
28:43.8
3:51.5
51
77
USA
BOUTOT Grace
30
3
28:54.5
4:02.2
52
62
USA
CHAMBERLAIN Beth Ann
31
4
28:58.1
4:05.8
53
30
ESP
PADIAL HERNANDEZ Victoria
31
4
29:21.4
4:29.1
54
33
GRL
SLETTEMARK Uiloq
22
4
29:25.3
4:33.0
55
11
CRO
BRAJDIC Anamarija
33
6
29:59.5
5:07.2
56
66
CRO
PAPIC Vivijana
12
3
30:36.7
5:44.4
57
70
BUL
STOYANOVA Desislava
23
5
31:20.3
6:28.0
58
44
BUL
DZHADZHAROVA Svetlana
12
3
31:29.6
6:37.3
59
43
LTU
TATARINOVA Olga
13
4
31:38.0
6:45.7
60
23
BUL
KOEVA Dafinka
44
8
31:39.2
6:46.9
61
34
GBR
POTTON Fay
23
5
32:12.3
7:20.0
62
55
LTU
KAZNACENKO Marija
43
7
32:14.1
7:21.8
63
39
CRO
KOVACEC Marina
14
5
32:17.0
7:24.7
64
50
BIH
KARISIK Tanja
42
6
32:45.5
7:53.2
65
24
BIH
KOVACEVIC Ivana
24
6
33:25.9
8:33.6
66
21
BRA
PICIN Mirlene
33
6
33:45.5
8:53.2
67
16
BUL
KADEVA Daniela
12
3
34:12.4
9:20.1
68
80
BUL
SEMERDZHIEVA Violeta
43
7
34:17.4
9:25.1
69
65
BIH
LASICA Ana
42
6
35:03.5
10:11.2
70
67
BIH
KOSARAC Dejana
52
7
35:08.2
10:15.9
71
81
LTU
DERENDIAJEVA Olga
42
6
37:25.4
12:33.1
72
47
TUR
YILMAZ Rahsan
21
3
37:33.0
12:40.7
73
78
BIH
KOROMAN Mladena
33
6
37:51.4
12:59.1
74
7
HUN
GUBALA Petra
24
6
38:26.7
13:34.4
75
4
TUR
ONVER Sebnem
34
7
40:04.7
15:12.4
76
13
TUR
URGUN Beybin
35
8
40:27.8
15:35.5
77
79
TUR
CIVIL Mehtap
24
6
41:20.4
16:28.1
78
75
HUN
BOZSIK Anett
24
6
41:26.3
16:34.0
79
49
HUN
FÜLEKI Judit
21
3
42:57.7
18:05.4
80
17
SRB
DUCIC Katarina
45
9
42:58.4
18:06.1
81
63
TUR
BELICE Elif
53
8
43:21.9
18:29.6
82
54
HUN
BAKOS Zsofia
34
7
44:55.7
20:03.4
83
38
SRB
HODZIC Vahida
54
9
45:46.7
20:54.4
22
KOR
CHU Kyoung-Mi
xx
0
59
UKR
SUPRUN Inna
xx
0