Follow the news:

Sprint, juniors men

26 Sep 2009, 10:15 GMT + 2
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
42
GER
LESSER Erik
01
1
24:59.0
0.0
2
11
RUS
MAGAZEEV Pavel
21
3
25:50.9
51.9
3
22
RUS
00
0
26:10.4
1:11.4
4
37
RUS
10
1
26:17.0
1:18.0
5
26
RUS
23
5
26:35.1
1:36.1
6
38
BLR
CHEPELIN Vladimir
12
3
26:41.0
1:42.0
7
33
BLR
RUTSEVICH Sergey
12
3
26:46.8
1:47.8
8
46
RUS
KUGUBAEV Sergey
11
2
26:52.9
1:53.9
9
34
LTU
KAUKENAS Tomas
00
0
26:54.8
1:55.8
10
24
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
21
3
27:19.1
2:20.1
11
21
MDA
PINZARU Victor
00
0
27:19.2
2:20.2
12
44
SUI
WEGER Benjamin
21
3
27:20.4
2:21.4
13
1
RUS
GOLYASHOV Talgat
11
2
27:22.7
2:23.7
14
41
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
11
2
27:23.1
2:24.1
15
40
CZE
KRISTEJN Lukas
20
2
27:30.7
2:31.7
16
20
SVK
HASILLA Tomas
11
2
27:33.9
2:34.9
17
48
FIN
ORPANA Sami
02
2
27:39.7
2:40.7
18
35
POL
LEPEL Rafal
02
2
27:42.2
2:43.2
19
14
UKR
SERDYUK Mykhaylo
11
2
27:48.0
2:49.0
20
31
UKR
VOZNIAK Andriy
21
3
27:51.8
2:52.8
21
13
BLR
LESHCHENKO Artsiom
11
2
27:54.2
2:55.2
22
25
FIN
VÄÄNÄNEN Eppu
02
2
27:54.3
2:55.3
23
17
FIN
KÄRMENIEMI Tommi
21
3
28:01.8
3:02.8
24
43
BLR
YELISEYEU Maksim
21
3
28:14.3
3:15.3
25
3
SRB
RASTIC Damir
22
4
28:29.0
3:30.0
26
15
SUI
DOLDER Mario
21
3
28:32.3
3:33.3
27
4
SVK
KAZAR Peter
30
3
28:33.6
3:34.6
28
7
FIN
RANTAHAKALA Jori
12
3
28:36.0
3:37.0
29
29
CZE
EXLER Ondrej
12
3
28:39.8
3:40.8
30
51
CAN
NEUMANN Matthew
23
5
28:43.5
3:44.5
31
39
ROU
GERBACEA Roland
03
3
28:49.0
3:50.0
32
32
BUL
KENANOV Miroslav
22
4
29:00.0
4:01.0
33
2
LTU
KOVOLIUNAS Mindaugas
31
4
29:00.9
4:01.9
34
19
POL
SLONINA Lukasz
01
1
29:10.6
4:11.6
35
28
BEL
LANGER Thierry
12
3
29:19.8
4:20.8
36
6
FIN
KARJALAINEN Teppo
20
2
29:43.5
4:44.5
37
9
CAN
NEUMANN Aaron
22
4
29:58.0
4:59.0
38
12
ROU
FAUR Remus
11
2
30:08.1
5:09.1
39
47
FIN
TUKIAINEN Teemu
40
4
30:16.5
5:17.5
40
36
POL
MARYNIARCZYK Wojciech
23
5
30:21.8
5:22.8
41
18
ROU
GAVRILA Stefan
32
5
30:26.3
5:27.3
42
8
CZE
VAVRA Vlastimil
33
6
30:37.3
5:38.3
43
23
LTU
SUSLAVICIUS Rokas
12
3
30:41.7
5:42.7
44
27
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
45
9
30:48.6
5:49.6
45
5
LTU
TIMOCHINAS Andrius
22
4
30:58.9
5:59.9
46
10
POL
FIRLEJ Marek
24
6
31:18.7
6:19.7
47
45
BEL
LANGER Eric
02
2
31:19.2
6:20.2
48
49
LTU
MIKELEVIC Rafal
12
3
31:37.2
6:38.2
49
30
UZB
YUNUSOV Anuzar
14
5
31:56.1
6:57.1
50
50
LTU
DOMBROVSKI Karol
14
5
32:44.1
7:45.1
51
16
UZB
TILLAEV Jamshid
12
3
46:26.9
21:27.9