Follow the news:

Individual, men

3 Dec 2009, 17:10 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
4
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
0100
1
52:43.7
0.0
2
57
USA
BURKE Tim
0001
1
53:19.2
35.5
3
8
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
0001
1
53:33.2
49.5
4
27
RUS
0001
1
53:34.0
50.3
4
50
AUT
PINTER Friedrich
1100
2
53:34.0
50.3
6
49
SWE
FERRY Björn
0001
1
53:45.3
1:01.6
7
46
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
0020
2
53:46.1
1:02.4
8
42
NOR
BERGER Lars
0111
3
54:35.8
1:52.1
9
14
GER
GREIS Michael
0101
2
54:50.3
2:06.6
10
55
CAN
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
0101
2
55:00.5
2:16.8
11
35
GER
WOLF Alexander
0101
2
55:12.0
2:28.3
12
38
NOR
OS Alexander
0111
3
55:12.1
2:28.4
13
72
CZE
HOLUBEC Tomas
0010
1
55:14.4
2:30.7
14
58
RUS
0200
2
55:23.0
2:39.3
15
28
SLO
MARIC Janez
1101
3
55:24.4
2:40.7
16
32
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
0021
3
55:30.3
2:46.6
17
26
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
1102
4
55:30.8
2:47.1
18
54
UKR
BILANENKO Olexander
0000
0
55:42.8
2:59.1
19
3
UKR
SEDNEV Serguei
0002
2
55:43.5
2:59.8
20
39
ITA
VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent
0011
2
55:44.4
3:00.7
21
20
BLR
NOVIKOV Sergey
0001
1
55:45.0
3:01.3
22
99
RUS
0101
2
55:52.6
3:08.9
23
5
FRA
JAY Vincent
0110
2
55:54.4
3:10.7
24
17
CHN
ZHANG Chengye
1200
3
56:03.8
3:20.1
25
15
LAT
BRICIS Ilmars
0101
2
56:05.0
3:21.3
26
76
AUT
EBERHARD Tobias
0111
3
56:09.6
3:25.9
27
53
FIN
PUURUNEN Paavo
1100
2
56:10.9
3:27.2
28
29
USA
HAKKINEN Jay
2010
3
56:16.7
3:33.0
29
126
CZE
MORAVEC Ondrej
1001
2
56:19.0
3:35.3
30
23
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
1200
3
56:48.0
4:04.3
30
41
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
0130
4
56:48.0
4:04.3
32
2
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
0102
3
56:51.2
4:07.5
33
86
KAZ
CHERVYHKOV Alexsandr
0111
3
56:53.6
4:09.9
34
1
SVK
HURAJT Pavol
0101
2
56:56.1
4:12.4
35
43
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
1011
3
56:58.4
4:14.7
36
131
SWE
BRINK Jörgen
1110
3
56:59.1
4:15.4
37
78
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
1000
1
57:06.8
4:23.1
38
67
SUI
FREI Thomas
1011
3
57:08.1
4:24.4
39
74
SWE
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
1101
3
57:11.9
4:28.2
40
88
FIN
ANTILA Timo
0110
2
57:16.6
4:32.9
41
33
SLO
BAUER Klemen
2111
5
57:22.1
4:38.4
42
25
AUT
EDER Simon
0031
4
57:22.6
4:38.9
43
12
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
0122
5
57:23.3
4:39.6
43
44
UKR
DERKACH Vyacheslav
2001
3
57:23.3
4:39.6
45
56
SUI
SIMMEN Matthias
0012
3
57:27.9
4:44.2
46
24
GER
ROESCH Michael
1121
5
57:35.5
4:51.8
46
130
BUL
KLETCHEROV Michail
0110
2
57:35.5
4:51.8
48
7
SLO
FAK Jakov
0121
4
57:37.4
4:53.7
49
107
ITA
COLA Mattia
1010
2
57:43.2
4:59.5
50
10
RUS
KRUGLOV Nikolay
0120
3
57:50.0
5:06.3
51
80
LAT
LIBIETIS Kristaps
0011
2
57:50.3
5:06.6
52
93
JPN
NAGAI Junji
0111
3
57:52.7
5:09.0
53
37
GER
STEPHAN Christoph
0311
5
57:54.3
5:10.6
53
84
SVK
SIMOCKO Dusan
0003
3
57:54.3
5:10.6
55
30
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
1301
5
57:58.4
5:14.7
56
65
EST
KOIV Kauri
0012
3
57:59.6
5:15.9
57
87
NOR
HAFSAS Ronny
2113
7
58:00.5
5:16.8
58
34
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
2012
5
58:02.5
5:18.8
59
51
FRA
DEFRASNE Vincent
1021
4
58:03.1
5:19.4
60
61
ITA
HOFER Lukas
1103
5
58:08.8
5:25.1
61
47
EST
LESSING Roland
1120
4
58:12.0
5:28.3
62
19
BLR
SYMAN Alexandr
0220
4
58:12.3
5:28.6
63
52
SWE
NILSSON Mattias
1211
5
58:13.2
5:29.5
64
112
SVK
KAZAR Matej
2010
3
58:17.1
5:33.4
65
66
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
1102
4
58:17.7
5:34.0
66
127
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
1003
4
58:27.0
5:43.3
67
115
POL
KOBUS Miroslaw
2000
2
58:33.5
5:49.8
68
18
SWE
JONSSON Magnus
2102
5
58:34.8
5:51.1
69
119
USA
PATZOLDT Kevin
0000
0
58:36.3
5:52.6
70
94
FRA
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume
0022
4
58:36.5
5:52.8
71
45
POL
SIKORA Tomasz
1130
5
58:39.4
5:55.7
72
113
RUS
0211
4
58:51.7
6:08.0
73
122
UKR
BEREZHNOY Oleg
0201
3
58:54.8
6:11.1
74
132
LAT
DUMBRIS Kaspars
1001
2
58:55.9
6:12.2
75
85
LAT
PLEIKSNIS Janis
1111
4
58:57.4
6:13.7
76
31
JPN
ISA Hidenori
1130
5
59:14.3
6:30.6
77
48
RUS
0121
4
59:17.2
6:33.5
78
59
SVK
MATIASKO Marek
1201
4
59:23.1
6:39.4
79
102
JPN
KASAHARA Tatsumi
2110
4
59:25.7
6:42.0
80
114
KAZ
KENESHEV Dias
1021
4
59:26.6
6:42.9
81
62
BLR
ABRAMENKO Evgeny
1112
5
59:29.4
6:45.7
82
90
FIN
KAUPPINEN Jarkko
0031
4
59:33.6
6:49.9
83
91
GRE
TSAKIRIS Athanassios
0100
1
59:33.7
6:50.0
84
70
CAN
GREEN Brendan
1112
5
59:34.7
6:51.0
85
16
SWE
EKHOLM David
0112
4
59:36.6
6:52.9
86
100
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
2102
5
59:42.3
6:58.6
87
97
POL
SZCZUREK Lukasz
0210
3
59:44.4
7:00.7
88
77
USA
TEELA Jeremy
1103
5
59:54.1
7:10.4
89
13
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
0113
5
59:59.0
7:15.3
90
110
CAN
ROBB Jaime
1211
5
1:00:00.0
7:16.3
91
133
FRA
BOEUF Alexis
2012
5
1:00:00.5
7:16.8
92
82
GBR
KANE Kevin
0200
2
1:00:17.4
7:33.7
93
96
POL
WITEK Lukasz
0211
4
1:00:30.4
7:46.7
94
11
SUI
JOLLER Ivan
1121
5
1:00:33.5
7:49.8
95
75
ROU
GERBACEA Roland
0111
3
1:00:34.6
7:50.9
96
129
AUT
HAUSER Michael
2202
6
1:00:37.4
7:53.7
97
6
NOR
HANEVOLD Halvard
2121
6
1:00:48.5
8:04.8
98
109
SLO
RUPNIK Vasja
1033
7
1:00:55.4
8:11.7
99
121
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
0102
3
1:01:08.9
8:25.2
100
36
BLR
VALIULLIN Rustam
1402
7
1:01:10.1
8:26.4
101
79
GBR
JACKSON Lee-Steve
0220
4
1:01:41.8
8:58.1
102
73
SLO
DOKL Peter
2120
5
1:01:44.2
9:00.5
103
95
JPN
ABE Satoru
1221
6
1:01:45.4
9:01.7
104
104
GER
KNIE Christoph
1311
6
1:01:49.6
9:05.9
105
22
CAN
CLEGG Robin
2202
6
1:02:00.1
9:16.4
106
21
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
1033
7
1:02:03.1
9:19.4
107
92
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
2200
4
1:02:06.4
9:22.7
108
105
FIN
KINNUNEN Jouni
1121
5
1:02:13.4
9:29.7
109
81
KOR
LEE In-Bok
1111
4
1:02:14.3
9:30.6
110
124
EST
KALDVEE Martten
2221
7
1:02:52.1
10:08.4
111
101
UKR
PRYMA Roman
3141
9
1:03:37.2
10:53.5
112
118
GBR
BEYER Pete
1202
5
1:03:50.9
11:07.2
113
116
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
2232
9
1:03:53.0
11:09.3
114
125
MDA
BALAN Sergiu
1001
2
1:04:11.2
11:27.5
115
111
KOR
JUN Je-Uk
3102
6
1:04:34.7
11:51.0
116
98
MDA
PINZARU Victor
1200
3
1:04:36.7
11:53.0
117
106
BEL
NAVEAU Vincent
2110
4
1:05:07.1
12:23.4
118
134
NED
COOL Herbert
1103
5
1:05:52.4
13:08.7
119
117
SRB
HODZIC Edin
2113
7
1:05:56.4
13:12.7
120
69
AUS
RAYMOND Mark
2131
7
1:05:56.5
13:12.8
121
120
ROU
GAVRILA Stefan
3103
7
1:05:59.9
13:16.2
122
108
GBR
LAPONDER Marcel
1210
4
1:06:19.1
13:35.4
123
123
AUS
ALMOUKOV Alexei
2212
7
1:06:25.7
13:42.0
124
68
HUN
GOMBOS Karoly
1301
5
1:06:55.4
14:11.7
125
83
BEL
LANGER Thierry
1131
6
1:07:11.6
14:27.9
126
71
NED
SLOOF Joel
2122
7
1:07:42.6
14:58.9
127
64
GRL
SLETTEMARK Oystein
1134
9
1:09:09.0
16:25.3
128
89
MKD
DAMJANOVSKI Darko
0233
8
1:09:56.7
17:13.0
129
128
BIH
COSIC Miro
2220
6
1:11:40.8
18:57.1
130
136
GRE
KARAMICHAS Kleanthis
1212
6
1:12:03.1
19:19.4
131
103
HUN
GOND Balazs
1142
8
1:12:41.0
19:57.3
60
BIH
KOSARAC Nemanja
23xx
5
63
EST
VIKS Priit
3142
10
40
USA
BAILEY Lowell
xxxx
0
135
BLR
SIAMIONAU Mikhail
xxxx
0
9
ITA
WINDISCH Markus
2023
7
1:03:29.2