Follow the news:

Sprint, men

11 Dec 2009, 14:15 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
24
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
00
0
26:14.0
0.0
2
52
RUS
KRUGLOV Nikolay
00
0
26:20.7
6.7
3
39
RUS
01
1
26:24.1
10.1
4
41
RUS
01
1
26:27.6
13.6
5
68
NOR
BERGER Lars
20
2
26:31.5
17.5
6
32
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
01
1
26:34.5
20.5
7
94
AUT
EDER Simon
02
2
26:35.3
21.3
8
130
NOR
HANEVOLD Halvard
01
1
26:42.0
28.0
9
48
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
10
1
26:45.1
31.1
10
23
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
00
0
26:49.6
35.6
11
61
BLR
VALIULLIN Rustam
02
2
26:56.8
42.8
12
19
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
00
0
26:59.4
45.4
13
40
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
21
3
26:59.8
45.8
14
18
FRA
DEFRASNE Vincent
00
0
27:05.1
51.1
14
46
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
01
1
27:05.1
51.1
16
14
AUT
EBERHARD Tobias
00
0
27:07.0
53.0
17
49
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
01
1
27:07.9
53.9
18
112
RUS
00
0
27:13.4
59.4
19
51
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
20
2
27:13.6
59.6
20
50
USA
BURKE Tim
02
2
27:14.0
1:00.0
21
28
SWE
FERRY Björn
02
2
27:14.6
1:00.6
22
63
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
01
1
27:20.1
1:06.1
23
20
GER
GREIS Michael
02
2
27:21.0
1:07.0
24
53
ITA
HOFER Lukas
00
0
27:23.0
1:09.0
25
8
RUS
01
1
27:25.0
1:11.0
26
29
FIN
PUURUNEN Paavo
11
2
27:25.2
1:11.2
27
11
BLR
NOVIKOV Sergey
00
0
27:25.6
1:11.6
28
47
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
01
1
27:26.4
1:12.4
29
87
KAZ
CHERVYHKOV Alexsandr
01
1
27:27.2
1:13.2
30
36
SWE
NILSSON Mattias
11
2
27:27.3
1:13.3
31
26
NOR
OS Alexander
10
1
27:27.6
1:13.6
32
3
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
10
1
27:31.1
1:17.1
33
90
GER
ROESCH Michael
01
1
27:31.6
1:17.6
34
70
BUL
KLETCHEROV Michail
00
0
27:32.9
1:18.9
35
22
AUT
PINTER Friedrich
11
2
27:33.0
1:19.0
36
45
SVK
HURAJT Pavol
10
1
27:33.2
1:19.2
37
25
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
10
1
27:41.9
1:27.9
38
42
USA
HAKKINEN Jay
10
1
27:44.5
1:30.5
39
108
KAZ
SAVITSKIY Yan
10
1
27:45.1
1:31.1
40
74
EST
TOBRELUTS Indrek
11
2
27:48.9
1:34.9
41
122
CAN
ROBB Jaime
11
2
27:50.8
1:36.8
42
88
SLO
RUPNIK Vasja
12
3
27:51.9
1:37.9
43
79
SWE
JONSSON Magnus
02
2
27:52.7
1:38.7
44
92
RUS
10
1
27:53.7
1:39.7
45
30
SUI
SIMMEN Matthias
10
1
27:54.9
1:40.9
46
2
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
21
3
27:56.8
1:42.8
47
101
CZE
MORAVEC Ondrej
20
2
27:56.9
1:42.9
48
44
SLO
MARIC Janez
21
3
28:01.9
1:47.9
49
72
NOR
HAFSAS Ronny
22
4
28:02.3
1:48.3
50
38
CZE
HOLUBEC Tomas
01
1
28:02.4
1:48.4
51
69
SWE
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
11
2
28:02.5
1:48.5
52
103
SLO
DOKL Peter
01
1
28:03.9
1:49.9
53
113
AUT
HAUSER Michael
21
3
28:04.6
1:50.6
54
35
BLR
SYMAN Alexandr
03
3
28:05.0
1:51.0
55
59
CAN
GREEN Brendan
02
2
28:07.5
1:53.5
56
34
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
01
1
28:12.7
1:58.7
57
119
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
12
3
28:13.3
1:59.3
58
91
FIN
KAUPPINEN Jarkko
02
2
28:13.6
1:59.6
59
120
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
11
2
28:16.5
2:02.5
60
9
UKR
BILANENKO Olexander
00
0
28:17.6
2:03.6
61
71
UKR
DERKACH Vyacheslav
01
1
28:19.4
2:05.4
62
37
CAN
CLEGG Robin
02
2
28:21.1
2:07.1
63
31
SLO
FAK Jakov
12
3
28:21.6
2:07.6
64
15
SWE
EKHOLM David
01
1
28:23.6
2:09.6
65
123
UKR
BEREZHNOY Oleg
00
0
28:25.0
2:11.0
66
1
SUI
JOLLER Ivan
10
1
28:26.0
2:12.0
67
128
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
11
2
28:26.6
2:12.6
68
125
BLR
SIAMIONAU Mikhail
23
5
28:26.9
2:12.9
69
78
FIN
KANTANEN Janne
20
2
28:29.8
2:15.8
70
43
UKR
SEDNEV Serguei
21
3
28:32.1
2:18.1
71
84
LAT
PLEIKSNIS Janis
10
1
28:34.1
2:20.1
72
17
POL
SIKORA Tomasz
12
3
28:34.3
2:20.3
73
110
GER
WOLF Alexander
21
3
28:34.4
2:20.4
74
27
CHN
ZHANG Chengye
03
3
28:35.0
2:21.0
75
67
FRA
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume
01
1
28:36.5
2:22.5
76
132
FRA
BOEUF Alexis
12
3
28:37.4
2:23.4
77
86
ROU
GERBACEA Roland
10
1
28:40.6
2:26.6
78
105
ITA
WINDISCH Markus
02
2
28:41.4
2:27.4
79
77
JPN
ISA Hidenori
20
2
28:42.5
2:28.5
80
66
SVK
SIMOCKO Dusan
01
1
28:43.7
2:29.7
81
135
EST
KOIV Kauri
21
3
28:46.2
2:32.2
82
126
SVK
OTCENAS Martin
01
1
28:47.1
2:33.1
83
116
FIN
ANTILA Timo
12
3
28:50.4
2:36.4
84
5
FRA
JAY Vincent
11
2
28:51.1
2:37.1
85
62
EST
VIKS Priit
12
3
28:52.4
2:38.4
86
21
EST
LESSING Roland
22
4
28:54.7
2:40.7
87
75
USA
BAILEY Lowell
12
3
28:55.2
2:41.2
88
16
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
01
1
28:56.0
2:42.0
89
127
JPN
ABE Satoru
11
2
28:56.1
2:42.1
90
98
JPN
NAGAI Junji
21
3
29:04.2
2:50.2
91
64
UKR
PRYMA Roman
12
3
29:05.0
2:51.0
91
107
POL
SZCZUREK Lukasz
20
2
29:05.0
2:51.0
93
57
SUI
FREI Thomas
12
3
29:07.2
2:53.2
94
118
SWE
BRINK Jörgen
23
5
29:16.7
3:02.7
95
56
LAT
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
21
3
29:24.5
3:10.5
96
7
GER
STEPHAN Christoph
22
4
29:24.7
3:10.7
97
33
LAT
BRICIS Ilmars
04
4
29:27.4
3:13.4
98
10
SLO
BAUER Klemen
31
4
29:31.0
3:17.0
99
6
CZE
DOSTAL Roman
02
2
29:32.0
3:18.0
100
81
POL
KOBUS Miroslaw
21
3
29:33.6
3:19.6
101
83
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
11
2
29:35.7
3:21.7
102
65
SVK
MATIASKO Marek
23
5
29:37.4
3:23.4
103
85
GBR
JACKSON Lee-Steve
20
2
29:47.7
3:33.7
104
99
LTU
KAUKENAS Tomas
21
3
29:51.9
3:37.9
105
95
BLR
MIKLASHEVSKY Vladimir
32
5
29:52.4
3:38.4
106
82
POL
WITEK Lukasz
02
2
29:55.5
3:41.5
107
13
USA
TEELA Jeremy
12
3
30:10.3
3:56.3
108
117
LAT
PIKSONS Edgars
21
3
30:10.5
3:56.5
109
100
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
02
2
30:20.7
4:06.7
110
133
KOR
JUN Je-Uk
11
2
30:22.8
4:08.8
111
89
GBR
KANE Kevin
02
2
30:24.6
4:10.6
112
12
ITA
VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent
23
5
30:30.3
4:16.3
113
55
MKD
DAMJANOVSKI Darko
02
2
30:33.4
4:19.4
114
54
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
12
3
30:34.7
4:20.7
115
124
GBR
LAPONDER Marcel
01
1
30:35.1
4:21.1
116
115
USA
PATZOLDT Kevin
01
1
30:46.7
4:32.7
117
114
JPN
KASAHARA Tatsumi
14
5
30:48.1
4:34.1
118
102
GRL
SLETTEMARK Oystein
22
4
30:49.7
4:35.7
119
76
KOR
LEE In-Bok
12
3
30:56.6
4:42.6
120
93
AUS
RAYMOND Mark
21
3
30:58.7
4:44.7
121
131
AUS
ALMOUKOV Alexei
22
4
31:00.6
4:46.6
122
60
NED
COOL Herbert
00
0
31:02.1
4:48.1
123
73
HUN
TAGSCHERER Imre
04
4
31:02.8
4:48.8
124
4
CAN
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
13
4
31:09.8
4:55.8
125
106
BEL
NAVEAU Vincent
00
0
31:32.3
5:18.3
125
109
HUN
GOMBOS Karoly
12
3
31:32.3
5:18.3
127
136
LTU
KOVOLIUNAS Mindaugas
20
2
32:08.8
5:54.8
128
129
MDA
PINZARU Victor
11
2
32:28.5
6:14.5
129
97
BEL
LANGER Pascal
22
4
32:31.4
6:17.4
130
104
SRB
HODZIC Edin
24
6
32:39.3
6:25.3
131
96
MDA
BALAN Sergiu
12
3
33:12.6
6:58.6
132
134
GBR
BEYER Pete
21
3
33:33.7
7:19.7
133
80
BIH
COSIC Miro
12
3
35:22.1
9:08.1
134
121
BIH
KOSARAC Nemanja
42
6
35:31.5
9:17.5
135
111
ROU
GAVRILA Stefan
43
7
36:50.3
10:36.3
58
GRE
TSAKIRIS Athanassios
12
3
137
GRE
KARAMICHAS Kleanthis
34
7