Follow the news:

World Cup 2009/10

3-rd Stage, Pokljuka (Slovenia)

Pursuit, men

20 Dec 2009, 14:15 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
7
RUS
0110
2
34:50.98
0.0
2
16
EST
LESSING Roland
0000
0
35:00.21
9.3
3
10
AUT
EDER Simon
1001
2
35:01.84
10.9
4
2
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
2022
6
35:03.50
12.6
5
9
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
0001
1
35:03.54
12.6
6
8
USA
BURKE Tim
0021
3
35:28.34
37.4
7
13
SLO
BAUER Klemen
1011
3
35:31.28
40.3
8
1
RUS
1102
4
35:32.23
41.3
9
6
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
1110
3
35:43.10
52.2
10
42
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
0000
0
35:53.85
1:02.9
11
34
FRA
JAY Vincent
0101
2
35:54.28
1:03.3
12
4
NOR
BOE Tarjei
1201
4
35:54.40
1:03.5
13
35
CAN
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
0110
2
35:57.62
1:06.7
14
20
SWE
FERRY Björn
1002
3
36:06.09
1:15.1
15
48
NOR
BERGER Lars
0022
4
36:10.46
1:19.5
16
43
POL
SIKORA Tomasz
1000
1
36:13.78
1:22.8
17
18
NOR
OS Alexander
0111
3
36:22.09
1:31.1
18
26
UKR
SEDNEV Serguei
0011
2
36:32.59
1:41.6
19
17
NOR
ANDRESEN Frode
2021
5
36:40.01
1:49.1
20
24
SWE
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
1020
3
36:40.73
1:49.8
21
19
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
1003
4
36:49.73
1:58.8
22
15
BLR
NOVIKOV Sergey
1000
1
36:51.64
2:00.7
23
22
AUT
PINTER Friedrich
2011
4
36:52.03
2:01.1
24
60
NOR
HANEVOLD Halvard
1000
1
36:54.01
2:03.1
25
5
RUS
4010
5
36:57.26
2:06.3
26
30
RUS
KRUGLOV Nikolay
1012
4
36:57.48
2:06.5
27
33
FIN
PUURUNEN Paavo
0130
4
37:00.96
2:10.0
28
40
KAZ
CHERVYHKOV Alexsandr
1020
3
37:01.01
2:10.1
29
36
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
1012
4
37:07.50
2:16.6
30
45
GER
WOLF Alexander
0011
2
37:10.00
2:19.1
31
27
USA
TEELA Jeremy
0012
3
37:11.78
2:20.8
32
25
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
0101
2
37:17.48
2:26.5
33
52
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
1101
3
37:22.62
2:31.7
34
14
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
3111
6
37:26.15
2:35.2
35
58
SLO
MARIC Janez
0022
4
37:32.14
2:41.2
36
37
SLO
RUPNIK Vasja
0131
5
37:35.50
2:44.6
37
32
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
0101
2
37:37.12
2:46.2
38
61
NOR
HAFSAS Ronny
1203
6
37:39.71
2:48.8
39
21
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
2212
7
37:45.12
2:54.2
40
28
BLR
ABRAMENKO Evgeny
2021
5
37:45.28
2:54.3
41
3
SUI
FREI Thomas
2111
5
37:50.46
2:59.5
42
41
NOR
GJEDREM Hans Martin
1120
4
37:56.21
3:05.3
43
11
JPN
ISA Hidenori
1020
3
37:56.43
3:05.5
44
50
UKR
DERKACH Vyacheslav
0111
3
37:56.53
3:05.6
45
31
CZE
MORAVEC Ondrej
0230
5
38:28.85
3:37.9
46
56
KAZ
BRAICHENKO Nikolay
0110
2
38:33.15
3:42.2
47
39
ITA
COLA Mattia
0020
2
38:43.70
3:52.8
48
57
UKR
BEREZHNOY Oleg
0100
1
38:54.31
4:03.4
49
49
AUT
HAUSER Michael
1111
4
39:04.28
4:13.3
50
38
USA
BAILEY Lowell
1221
6
39:12.84
4:21.9
51
51
SUI
SIMMEN Matthias
3112
7
39:12.85
4:21.9
52
23
RUS
4410
9
39:34.21
4:43.3
53
47
SWE
JONSSON Magnus
3112
7
39:45.04
4:54.1
54
46
CAN
GREEN Brendan
3220
7
39:50.32
4:59.4
55
29
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
1221
6
40:08.54
5:17.6
56
55
CHN
ZHANG Chengye
2131
7
41:23.04
6:32.1
57
54
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
1423
10
41:56.93
7:06.0
58
53
ROU
GERBACEA Roland
1331
8
43:44.98
8:54.0
12
GER
GREIS Michael
xxxx
0
44
FRA
DEFRASNE Vincent
xxxx
0
59
EST
TOBRELUTS Indrek
xxxx
0