Follow the news:

Sprint, men

9 Jan 2010, 12:45 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
24
RUS
03
3
28:45.0
0.0
2
42
GER
GREIS Michael
02
2
28:47.8
2.8
3
31
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
00
0
28:53.2
8.2
4
85
NOR
HANEVOLD Halvard
01
1
28:55.4
10.4
5
27
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
02
2
28:59.1
14.1
6
13
RUS
21
3
29:11.3
26.3
7
54
EST
KALDVEE Martten
01
1
29:12.6
27.6
8
15
RUS
12
3
29:19.2
34.2
9
47
RUS
KRUGLOV Nikolay
02
2
29:27.4
42.4
10
41
NOR
OS Alexander
02
2
29:28.8
43.8
11
45
BLR
NOVIKOV Sergey
11
2
29:32.8
47.8
12
29
SLO
BAUER Klemen
03
3
29:35.1
50.1
13
55
NOR
BERGER Lars
03
3
29:38.4
53.4
14
16
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
04
4
29:38.6
53.6
15
35
BLR
VALIULLIN Rustam
04
4
29:43.8
58.8
16
40
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
20
2
29:47.5
1:02.5
17
90
FRA
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume
02
2
29:55.7
1:10.7
18
34
USA
TEELA Jeremy
12
3
30:01.5
1:16.5
19
20
USA
BURKE Tim
31
4
30:02.8
1:17.8
20
17
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
22
4
30:06.2
1:21.2
21
25
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
21
3
30:08.9
1:23.9
22
23
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
14
5
30:16.3
1:31.3
23
59
FIN
ANTILA Timo
03
3
30:18.7
1:33.7
24
22
FRA
DEFRASNE Vincent
03
3
30:20.0
1:35.0
25
12
NOR
BOE Tarjei
31
4
30:24.6
1:39.6
26
105
SWE
ARMGREN Ted
12
3
30:26.8
1:41.8
27
8
BLR
ABRAMENKO Evgeny
12
3
30:27.3
1:42.3
28
61
BLR
SYMAN Alexandr
20
2
30:28.6
1:43.6
29
109
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
03
3
30:29.1
1:44.1
30
14
POL
SIKORA Tomasz
32
5
30:29.8
1:44.8
31
100
BLR
SIAMIONAU Mikhail
33
6
30:30.4
1:45.4
32
28
KAZ
CHERVYHKOV Alexsandr
03
3
30:35.9
1:50.9
33
88
EST
NARUSK Priit
31
4
30:37.8
1:52.8
34
1
UKR
SEDNEV Serguei
03
3
30:37.9
1:52.9
35
9
AUT
EBERHARD Tobias
21
3
30:38.2
1:53.2
36
65
JPN
NAGAI Junji
12
3
30:41.8
1:56.8
37
5
FRA
JAY Vincent
11
2
30:43.2
1:58.2
38
21
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
23
5
30:43.3
1:58.3
39
39
AUT
EDER Simon
23
5
30:43.5
1:58.5
40
80
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
13
4
30:45.7
2:00.7
41
75
EST
KOIV Kauri
03
3
30:50.1
2:05.1
42
74
SUI
FREI Thomas
03
3
30:57.0
2:12.0
43
11
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
32
5
30:59.8
2:14.8
43
48
UKR
DERKACH Vyacheslav
13
4
30:59.8
2:14.8
45
66
SWE
EKHOLM David
12
3
31:12.5
2:27.5
46
91
LAT
LIBIETIS Kristaps
21
3
31:16.8
2:31.8
47
37
RUS
34
7
31:17.7
2:32.7
48
92
RUS
14
5
31:21.6
2:36.6
49
10
SLO
MARIC Janez
13
4
31:25.4
2:40.4
49
26
SWE
NILSSON Mattias
13
4
31:25.4
2:40.4
51
87
GER
BÖHM Daniel
14
5
31:25.6
2:40.6
52
2
BUL
KLETCHEROV Michail
12
3
31:29.4
2:44.4
53
19
AUT
PINTER Friedrich
23
5
31:31.2
2:46.2
54
30
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
32
5
31:36.4
2:51.4
55
32
SUI
SIMMEN Matthias
12
3
31:38.9
2:53.9
56
69
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
22
4
31:40.6
2:55.6
57
18
LAT
BRICIS Ilmars
14
5
31:41.2
2:56.2
58
64
FRA
HABERT Lois
22
4
31:47.5
3:02.5
59
51
KAZ
KENESHEV Dias
12
3
31:48.1
3:03.1
60
73
JPN
ISA Hidenori
22
4
31:51.3
3:06.3
61
7
GER
WOLF Alexander
23
5
31:54.8
3:09.8
62
70
UKR
PRYMA Roman
14
5
31:55.0
3:10.0
63
98
AUT
HAUSER Michael
24
6
31:57.1
3:12.1
64
6
USA
HAKKINEN Jay
24
6
31:57.4
3:12.4
65
62
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
25
7
31:58.1
3:13.1
66
57
SLO
RUPNIK Vasja
24
6
32:01.8
3:16.8
67
97
UKR
BATIUK Oleksandr
22
4
32:02.0
3:17.0
68
3
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
23
5
32:05.7
3:20.7
69
50
POL
KOBUS Miroslaw
23
5
32:19.8
3:34.8
70
81
GBR
JACKSON Lee-Steve
32
5
32:21.8
3:36.8
71
43
SVK
HURAJT Pavol
50
5
32:23.4
3:38.4
72
36
GER
STEPHAN Christoph
43
7
32:24.2
3:39.2
73
38
CHN
ZHANG Chengye
34
7
32:27.4
3:42.4
74
76
KOR
LEE In-Bok
01
1
32:29.6
3:44.6
75
102
SVK
OTCENAS Martin
24
6
32:30.4
3:45.4
76
96
FIN
KINNUNEN Jouni
31
4
32:31.3
3:46.3
76
107
JPN
ABE Satoru
33
6
32:31.3
3:46.3
78
44
SUI
JOLLER Ivan
41
5
32:36.4
3:51.4
79
52
LAT
PIKSONS Edgars
13
4
32:36.6
3:51.6
80
93
JPN
KASAHARA Tatsumi
14
5
32:41.7
3:56.7
81
49
SVK
KAZAR Matej
33
6
32:42.0
3:57.0
82
67
LAT
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
33
6
32:55.3
4:10.3
83
56
FIN
KANTANEN Janne
23
5
32:59.0
4:14.0
84
33
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
24
6
33:01.2
4:16.2
85
53
AUS
ALMOUKOV Alexei
12
3
33:03.4
4:18.4
86
68
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
34
7
33:03.8
4:18.8
87
60
GBR
KANE Kevin
23
5
33:10.6
4:25.6
88
106
SRB
RASTIC Damir
23
5
33:12.2
4:27.2
89
86
HUN
GOMBOS Karoly
03
3
33:14.1
4:29.1
90
82
POL
SZCZUREK Lukasz
13
4
33:14.2
4:29.2
91
104
SLO
DOKL Peter
33
6
33:18.9
4:33.9
92
108
KOR
JUN Je-Uk
22
4
33:19.8
4:34.8
93
101
BUL
KENANOV Miroslav
32
5
33:25.7
4:40.7
94
77
LTU
KAUKENAS Tomas
43
7
33:36.5
4:51.5
95
112
BEL
LANGER Thorsten
02
2
33:46.3
5:01.3
96
4
SWE
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
34
7
33:52.8
5:07.8
97
84
POL
KWAK Adam
33
6
33:59.5
5:14.5
98
103
GBR
ALLANSON Simon
33
6
34:33.6
5:48.6
99
63
GRL
SLETTEMARK Oystein
32
5
34:36.0
5:51.0
100
111
GBR
LAPONDER Marcel
13
4
34:53.9
6:08.9
101
71
HUN
TAGSCHERER Imre
14
5
35:02.0
6:17.0
102
83
LTU
KOVOLIUNAS Mindaugas
24
6
35:17.3
6:32.3
103
46
ROU
GERBACEA Roland
34
7
35:26.9
6:41.9
104
72
MDA
BALAN Sergiu
22
4
35:35.3
6:50.3
105
89
ROU
GAVRILA Stefan
44
8
35:37.8
6:52.8
106
99
MDA
PINZARU Victor
34
7
35:46.1
7:01.1
107
110
AUS
RAYMOND Mark
14
5
35:52.5
7:07.5
108
79
BIH
KOSARAC Nemanja
03
3
36:00.5
7:15.5
109
58
BEL
LANGER Thierry
34
7
36:13.8
7:28.8
110
78
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
45
9
37:32.4
8:47.4
94
FIN
KAUPPINEN Jarkko
xx
0
95
EST
VIKS Priit
xx
0