Follow the news:

Pursuit, men

20 Mar 2010, 16:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
1
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
1011
3
33:46.98
0.0
2
9
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
0000
0
33:55.90
9.0
3
18
RUS
0001
1
34:13.17
26.2
4
15
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
1001
2
34:13.18
26.2
5
17
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
2000
2
34:18.57
31.6
6
8
RUS
0011
2
34:19.42
32.5
7
4
RUS
0101
2
34:25.15
38.2
8
6
SWE
FERRY Björn
0110
2
34:26.73
39.8
9
10
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
1011
3
34:30.98
44.0
10
34
SWE
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
1000
1
34:38.71
51.8
11
11
SLO
FAK Jakov
0020
2
34:40.73
53.8
12
7
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
0020
2
34:45.37
58.4
13
5
SLO
MARIC Janez
1011
3
35:09.54
1:22.6
14
3
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
1011
3
35:13.43
1:26.5
15
2
RUS
1311
6
35:15.95
1:29.0
16
27
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
0110
2
35:16.39
1:29.4
17
54
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
0001
1
35:18.56
1:31.6
18
23
FRA
JAY Vincent
0100
1
35:29.68
1:42.7
19
29
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
1010
2
35:35.61
1:48.7
20
12
GER
GREIS Michael
1101
3
35:37.86
1:50.9
21
20
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
0022
4
35:39.32
1:52.4
22
47
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
1000
1
35:44.06
1:57.1
23
40
BLR
NOVIKOV Sergey
0100
1
35:44.07
1:57.1
24
44
USA
BURKE Tim
0012
3
35:58.09
2:11.1
25
36
GER
WOLF Alexander
1000
1
35:58.12
2:11.2
26
39
RUS
0010
1
36:03.42
2:16.5
27
21
CZE
HOLUBEC Tomas
0102
3
36:08.54
2:21.6
28
14
AUT
EDER Simon
1022
5
36:11.48
2:24.5
29
32
CAN
GREEN Brendan
1011
3
36:12.04
2:25.1
30
19
AUT
EBERHARD Tobias
2022
6
36:17.96
2:31.0
31
35
JPN
INOMATA Kazuya
0101
2
36:20.51
2:33.6
32
31
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
1211
5
36:28.37
2:41.4
33
30
BLR
VALIULLIN Rustam
0012
3
36:28.78
2:41.8
34
26
SVK
HURAJT Pavol
2011
4
36:29.37
2:42.4
35
37
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
0101
2
36:35.17
2:48.2
36
59
FRA
ROCHE Tanguy
1000
1
36:43.32
2:56.4
37
22
NOR
BOE Tarjei
2012
5
36:43.36
2:56.4
38
33
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
1230
6
36:49.50
3:02.6
39
51
NOR
OS Alexander
1201
4
37:06.07
3:19.1
40
43
SUI
WEGER Benjamin
1002
3
37:11.59
3:24.6
41
13
SLO
BAUER Klemen
0134
8
37:12.26
3:25.3
42
57
EST
LESSING Roland
0210
3
37:20.03
3:33.1
43
16
SUI
SIMMEN Matthias
2111
5
37:25.84
3:38.9
44
46
BLR
SIAMIONAU Mikhail
1132
7
37:30.56
3:43.6
45
58
UKR
PRYMA Roman
2010
3
37:35.01
3:48.1
46
25
GER
STEPHAN Christoph
1032
6
37:44.37
3:57.4
47
38
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
3012
6
37:44.96
3:58.0
48
50
EST
VIKS Priit
0011
2
37:50.11
4:03.2
49
53
JPN
NAGAI Junji
1021
4
37:58.56
4:11.6
50
41
AUT
PINTER Friedrich
0222
6
38:11.06
4:24.1
51
49
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
1021
4
38:11.53
4:24.6
52
28
GER
BÖHM Daniel
1321
7
38:16.68
4:29.7
53
52
CZE
JANOV Vit
0212
5
38:28.31
4:41.4
54
60
SWE
EKHOLM David
0301
4
38:57.64
5:10.7
55
48
CZE
DOSTAL Roman
3122
8
40:11.42
6:24.5
56
56
FRA
LANGEL Arnaud
3022
7
40:27.45
6:40.5
45
FIN
PUURUNEN Paavo
23xx
5
24
NOR
HANEVOLD Halvard
xxxx
0
42
POL
SIKORA Tomasz
xxxx
0
55
EST
TOBRELUTS Indrek
xxxx
0