Sprint, men

26 Mar 2010, 14:15 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
29
RUS
00
0
24:24.3
0.0
2
10
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
00
0
24:38.1
13.8
3
15
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
10
1
24:41.0
16.7
4
22
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
10
1
24:44.3
20.0
5
21
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
00
0
24:46.2
21.9
6
20
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
10
1
24:51.1
26.8
7
44
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
00
0
24:53.4
29.1
8
24
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
01
1
24:53.8
29.5
9
7
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
10
1
24:55.1
30.8
10
2
SWE
FERRY Björn
01
1
25:02.4
38.1
11
30
USA
BURKE Tim
11
2
25:07.8
43.5
12
18
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
11
2
25:09.6
45.3
13
19
RUS
01
1
25:11.9
47.6
14
4
BLR
NOVIKOV Sergey
00
0
25:12.4
48.1
15
45
RUS
01
1
25:14.4
50.1
16
39
UKR
SEDNEV Serguei
10
1
25:14.5
50.2
17
46
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
11
2
25:19.5
55.2
17
60
SUI
WEGER Benjamin
00
0
25:19.5
55.2
19
32
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
01
1
25:20.2
55.9
20
43
GER
STEPHAN Christoph
10
1
25:22.3
58.0
21
40
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
01
1
25:22.6
58.3
22
9
NOR
OS Alexander
01
1
25:24.7
1:00.4
23
28
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
11
2
25:25.5
1:01.2
24
37
AUT
PINTER Friedrich
01
1
25:26.4
1:02.1
25
63
GER
BÖHM Daniel
01
1
25:27.1
1:02.8
26
68
NOR
BOE Tarjei
00
0
25:28.2
1:03.9
27
31
ITA
HOFER Lukas
02
2
25:28.4
1:04.1
28
3
GER
GREIS Michael
01
1
25:32.1
1:07.8
29
66
SWE
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
11
2
25:33.1
1:08.8
30
74
GER
GRAF Daniel
10
1
25:35.0
1:10.7
31
14
SLO
BAUER Klemen
02
2
25:35.1
1:10.8
32
53
AUT
EBERHARD Tobias
01
1
25:36.7
1:12.4
33
17
FRA
DEFRASNE Vincent
01
1
25:39.7
1:15.4
34
16
AUT
EDER Simon
11
2
25:43.4
1:19.1
35
54
GER
WOLF Alexander
01
1
25:44.5
1:20.2
36
25
BLR
VALIULLIN Rustam
03
3
25:46.5
1:22.2
37
41
FRA
JAY Vincent
01
1
25:50.0
1:25.7
38
55
EST
VIKS Priit
10
1
25:50.7
1:26.4
39
38
SUI
SIMMEN Matthias
01
1
25:53.1
1:28.8
40
23
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
01
1
25:53.4
1:29.1
41
42
RUS
11
2
25:55.3
1:31.0
42
8
LAT
BRICIS Ilmars
21
3
25:55.7
1:31.4
43
27
SUI
FREI Thomas
11
2
25:58.5
1:34.2
44
1
SVK
SIMOCKO Dusan
00
0
26:00.5
1:36.2
45
48
FRA
BOEUF Alexis
11
2
26:01.5
1:37.2
46
56
RUS
12
3
26:02.9
1:38.6
47
47
CAN
GREEN Brendan
11
2
26:04.7
1:40.4
48
11
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
01
1
26:05.7
1:41.4
49
67
RUS
13
4
26:08.6
1:44.3
50
72
UKR
PRYMA Roman
21
3
26:09.5
1:45.2
51
62
CAN
PERRAS Scott
10
1
26:12.5
1:48.2
52
50
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
20
2
26:13.6
1:49.3
53
58
KAZ
SAVITSKIY Yan
20
2
26:17.6
1:53.3
54
78
CAN
SMITH Nathan
01
1
26:18.2
1:53.9
55
33
BLR
SYMAN Alexandr
02
2
26:21.2
1:56.9
56
34
SLO
MARIC Janez
21
3
26:22.6
1:58.3
57
6
RUS
22
4
26:25.5
2:01.2
58
35
NOR
BERGER Lars
21
3
26:25.9
2:01.6
59
76
SWE
JONSSON Magnus
11
2
26:26.1
2:01.8
60
36
SVK
HURAJT Pavol
21
3
26:29.4
2:05.1
61
75
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
11
2
26:32.8
2:08.5
62
64
POL
WITEK Sebastian
01
1
26:35.7
2:11.4
63
77
CZE
DOSTAL Roman
11
2
26:39.0
2:14.7
64
83
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
02
2
26:53.4
2:29.1
65
5
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
21
3
26:54.6
2:30.3
66
69
SVK
OTCENAS Martin
02
2
26:57.7
2:33.4
67
12
CAN
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
41
5
27:00.3
2:36.0
68
49
BUL
KLETCHEROV Michail
10
1
27:00.8
2:36.5
69
73
FIN
SIMOLA Ville
01
1
27:04.9
2:40.6
70
57
CZE
HOLUBEC Tomas
02
2
27:08.0
2:43.7
71
70
RUS
KRUGLOV Nikolay
21
3
27:12.7
2:48.4
72
59
FIN
MÄNTTÄRI Marko Juhani
00
0
27:14.8
2:50.5
73
82
BLR
CHEPELIN Vladimir
03
3
27:17.8
2:53.5
74
80
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
42
6
27:33.4
3:09.1
75
52
BLR
SIAMIONAU Mikhail
44
8
27:35.6
3:11.3
75
81
EST
STEPTSENKO Danil
03
3
27:35.6
3:11.3
77
13
KAZ
CHERVYHKOV Alexsandr
03
3
27:38.0
3:13.7
78
61
ROU
GERBACEA Roland
02
2
27:45.3
3:21.0
79
51
FIN
ORPANA Sami
14
5
28:48.2
4:23.9
80
65
AUS
ALMOUKOV Alexei
32
5
29:17.2
4:52.9
26
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
21
3
71
POL
WITEK Lukasz
xx
0
79
NOR
HANEVOLD Halvard
xx
0