Follow the news:

Sprint, men

12 Dec 2010, 10:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
25
RUS
01
1
24:33.5
0.0
2
113
RUS
USHAKOV Artem
00
0
24:42.0
8.5
3
23
UKR
PRYMA Artem
00
0
24:49.6
16.1
4
45
UKR
BEREZHNOY Oleg
00
0
24:55.7
22.2
5
95
ITA
COLA Mattia
00
0
24:57.3
23.8
6
30
ITA
MARTINELLI Christian
20
2
24:58.2
24.7
7
35
AUT
HAUSER Michael
20
2
25:01.5
28.0
8
42
GER
BÖHM Daniel
11
2
25:04.5
31.0
9
36
SUI
JOLLER Ivan
00
0
25:07.4
33.9
10
54
AUT
EBERHARD Julian
11
2
25:08.7
35.2
11
122
CAN
BEDARD Marc - Andre
01
1
25:12.9
39.4
12
143
RUS
10
1
25:15.2
41.7
13
85
RUS
CHURINE Alexey
10
1
25:15.4
41.9
14
74
NOR
BIRKELAND Lars Helge
00
0
25:17.3
43.8
15
33
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
11
2
25:19.4
45.9
16
63
NOR
HAFSAS Ronny
04
4
25:24.7
51.2
17
115
AUT
REITER Michael
20
2
25:27.6
54.1
18
39
GER
GRAF Florian
11
2
25:28.5
55.0
19
2
ITA
WINDISCH Dominik
02
2
25:30.7
57.2
20
120
GER
LANG Toni
12
3
25:31.2
57.7
21
3
BLR
CHEPELIN Vladimir
01
1
25:32.3
58.8
22
171
GER
KIEL Robin
10
1
25:34.2
1:00.7
23
123
GER
HOFFMANN Peter
00
0
25:35.0
1:01.5
24
90
UKR
KOZHUSHKO Vitaliy
00
0
25:45.3
1:11.8
25
132
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
11
2
25:46.4
1:12.9
26
80
FRA
BORGEOT Remi
10
1
25:56.9
1:23.4
27
56
GER
MÜLLER Manuel
11
2
26:00.1
1:26.6
28
84
ITA
TASCHLER Daniel
01
1
26:01.7
1:28.2
29
79
AUT
NUSS Alexander
10
1
26:01.8
1:28.3
30
57
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
21
3
26:04.8
1:31.3
31
26
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
02
2
26:06.2
1:32.7
32
149
FRA
GUIGONNET Yann
00
0
26:06.5
1:33.0
33
145
FRA
HABRAN Maxime
01
1
26:07.3
1:33.8
34
102
CZE
JANOV Vit
21
3
26:13.6
1:40.1
35
154
RUS
SEMAKOV Vladimir
11
2
26:14.5
1:41.0
36
124
NOR
ENG Martin
12
3
26:14.7
1:41.2
37
32
NOR
GJEDREM Hans Martin
31
4
26:15.6
1:42.1
38
21
BUL
ZLATEV Ivan
20
2
26:18.9
1:45.4
39
4
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
01
1
26:22.5
1:49.0
40
7
CZE
KRISTEJN Lukas
11
2
26:25.5
1:52.0
41
28
BLR
TSVETAU Vitali
02
2
26:27.8
1:54.3
42
53
ITA
DUTTO Pietro
22
4
26:33.4
1:59.9
43
61
FIN
MÄNTTÄRI Marko Juhani
11
2
26:34.6
2:01.1
44
18
FIN
KANTANEN Janne
11
2
26:38.3
2:04.8
45
34
SLO
VONCINA Vid
12
3
26:38.6
2:05.1
46
44
RUS
14
5
26:38.9
2:05.4
47
75
RUS
22
4
26:39.0
2:05.5
48
29
EST
NARUSK Priit
12
3
26:42.0
2:08.5
49
19
EST
STEPTSENKO Danil
01
1
26:42.1
2:08.6
50
46
CAN
GOW Scott
02
2
26:43.4
2:09.9
51
1
POL
KWAK Adam
10
1
26:43.6
2:10.1
52
111
ITA
BORMOLINI Luca
22
4
26:45.8
2:12.3
53
158
BLR
RUTSEVICH Sergey
01
1
26:54.0
2:20.5
54
110
EST
KIRSS Peeter
02
2
26:55.9
2:22.4
55
62
BLR
LIADOV Yuryi
03
3
27:01.1
2:27.6
56
117
UKR
SERDYUK Mykhaylo
01
1
27:03.3
2:29.8
57
67
GER
ROESCH Michael
05
5
27:04.7
2:31.2
58
133
KAZ
KENESHEV Dias
12
3
27:08.0
2:34.5
59
92
UKR
KOLOS Oleksandr
22
4
27:11.0
2:37.5
60
129
SUI
CUENOT Gaspard
12
3
27:12.4
2:38.9
61
152
CAN
SMITH Tyson
02
2
27:12.5
2:39.0
62
91
POL
WITEK Lukasz
12
3
27:13.4
2:39.9
63
55
KAZ
SHESLER Alexandr
02
2
27:16.6
2:43.1
64
17
KAZ
PANTOV Anton
22
4
27:16.7
2:43.2
65
106
BLR
LESHCHENKO Artsiom
20
2
27:17.0
2:43.5
66
6
MDA
PINZARU Victor
01
1
27:18.2
2:44.7
67
153
FIN
ORPANA Sami
02
2
27:18.8
2:45.3
68
147
NED
COOL Herbert
01
1
27:23.2
2:49.7
69
78
NED
SLOOF Joel
11
2
27:23.4
2:49.9
70
99
FRA
EHRHART Ludwig
01
1
27:27.3
2:53.8
71
76
ITA
ZINI Rudy
40
4
27:28.7
2:55.2
72
101
SUI
RUSSI Kevin
01
1
27:31.3
2:57.8
73
168
UKR
YUNAK Anton
01
1
27:31.5
2:58.0
74
14
FRA
CLAUDE Florent
13
4
27:34.7
3:01.2
75
70
CAN
COTE Patrick
30
3
27:37.3
3:03.8
76
100
USA
BOWLER Bill
21
3
27:39.1
3:05.6
77
94
ROU
GAVRILA Stefan
13
4
27:39.6
3:06.1
78
138
BLR
YELISEYEU Maksim
22
4
27:39.7
3:06.2
79
98
SLO
KOCEVAR Simon
12
3
27:42.1
3:08.6
80
41
POL
WITEK Sebastian
23
5
27:50.9
3:17.4
81
64
SUI
WIESTNER Serafin
31
4
27:54.4
3:20.9
82
89
GBR
WOOLLEY Ben
00
0
27:55.6
3:22.1
83
9
NED
SLOOF Lucien
21
3
27:56.8
3:23.3
84
162
KAZ
TRIFONOV Alexandr
13
4
28:02.3
3:28.8
85
12
KAZ
GRIDIN Andrey
33
6
28:02.8
3:29.3
86
107
AUT
LEITINGER Bernhard
23
5
28:06.1
3:32.6
87
119
FIN
KALJUNEN Mika
22
4
28:06.9
3:33.4
88
112
CZE
KRUPCIK Tomaas
24
6
28:10.9
3:37.4
89
71
BUL
GERDZHIKOV Dimitar
13
4
28:11.8
3:38.3
90
109
ITA
ROMANI Riccardo
42
6
28:14.7
3:41.2
91
38
BEL
LANGER Thorsten
02
2
28:15.9
3:42.4
92
139
POL
SLONINA Lukasz
11
2
28:25.9
3:52.4
93
169
ITA
POZZI Nicola
15
6
28:27.4
3:53.9
94
118
ESP
FERNANDEZ MUSSO Manuel
21
3
28:27.8
3:54.3
95
144
POL
JAKUBOWICZ Grzegorz
12
3
28:33.0
3:59.5
96
27
USA
HALL Zach
23
5
28:33.8
4:00.3
97
166
BUL
LAZAROV Aleksandar
21
3
28:34.8
4:01.3
98
43
ROU
FAUR Remus
03
3
28:35.8
4:02.3
99
69
POL
LEPEL Rafal
12
3
28:44.4
4:10.9
100
59
GRL
SLETTEMARK Oystein
14
5
28:45.2
4:11.7
101
103
BEL
LANGER Pascal
21
3
28:50.4
4:16.9
102
22
GBR
ALLANSON Simon
22
4
28:53.1
4:19.6
103
5
LAT
PRAULITIS Toms
02
2
28:54.5
4:21.0
104
52
JPN
TSUNODA Ryo
05
5
28:54.7
4:21.2
105
125
GBR
GIBSON Carl
02
2
28:58.8
4:25.3
106
16
HUN
GOMBOS Karoly
03
3
29:00.1
4:26.6
107
155
ITA
DODDI Mirco
14
5
29:00.8
4:27.3
108
60
ESP
QUINTANA ARIAS Pedro
10
1
29:03.8
4:30.3
109
66
JPN
WAKAMATSU Sho
24
6
29:05.0
4:31.5
110
40
KOR
LEE Kwangro
03
3
29:08.9
4:35.4
111
24
GRL
KRISTOFFERSEN Kristian
22
4
29:11.2
4:37.7
112
93
MKD
ICOSKI Gjorgji
21
3
29:14.6
4:41.1
113
13
MKD
DAMJANOVSKI Darko
24
6
29:15.5
4:42.0
114
49
LTU
SUSLAVICIUS Rokas
40
4
29:21.9
4:48.4
115
88
CRO
TADEJEVIC Zvonimir
12
3
29:22.8
4:49.3
116
86
BUL
HARIZANOV Boiko
40
4
29:24.6
4:51.1
117
65
EST
KROON Kenet
22
4
29:27.1
4:53.6
118
31
TUR
USTUNTAS Ahmet
23
5
29:34.1
5:00.6
119
48
ESP
PULIDO SERRANO Samuel
12
3
29:36.1
5:02.6
120
127
SLO
POVIRK Anze
24
6
29:36.6
5:03.1
121
104
EST
PAJOS Martin
03
3
29:42.7
5:09.2
122
11
TUR
CIVIL Orhangazi
13
4
29:43.0
5:09.5
123
82
HUN
MUSKATAL Istvan
10
1
29:46.0
5:12.5
124
151
POL
ZAWÓL Mateusz
11
2
29:49.5
5:16.0
125
140
BUL
CHORBADZHIEV Vasil
31
4
29:52.2
5:18.7
126
116
SUI
TESTUZ Sebastien
12
3
30:12.4
5:38.9
127
164
EST
LEPIK Heigo
14
5
30:18.1
5:44.6
128
161
TUR
LUDWIG Kevin Deniz
01
1
30:24.2
5:50.7
129
20
BIH
KOSARAC Nemanja
14
5
30:24.3
5:50.8
130
160
SLO
PANCUR Primoz
33
6
30:26.6
5:53.1
131
68
TUR
EFE Recep
13
4
30:26.8
5:53.3
132
81
KOR
HEO Seonhoe
04
4
30:29.3
5:55.8
133
83
LTU
LAVRINOVIC Aleksandr
23
5
30:29.6
5:56.1
134
165
AUT
HÖRL Michael
15
6
30:30.0
5:56.5
135
10
SRB
DIZDAREVIC Sanjin
51
6
30:31.5
5:58.0
136
47
CRO
CRNKOVIC Tomislav
05
5
30:32.3
5:58.8
137
163
BEL
NAVEAU Vincent
03
3
30:34.3
6:00.8
138
58
BIH
LOPATIC Stefan
34
7
30:43.3
6:09.8
139
105
SRB
STOJIC Igor
13
4
30:47.5
6:14.0
140
97
KAZ
SHERMER Sergey
43
7
30:50.5
6:17.0
141
51
UZB
YUNUSOV Anuzar
14
5
31:21.2
6:47.7
142
131
NED
GÖTZINGER Maximilian
51
6
31:22.1
6:48.6
143
8
SRB
HRKALOVIC Emir
32
5
31:26.4
6:52.9
144
130
TUR
BOZ Mujdat
41
5
31:37.9
7:04.4
145
72
TUR
OGLAGO Samet
22
4
31:41.5
7:08.0
146
50
GEO
BEKAURI Mikheil
41
5
31:50.8
7:17.3
147
87
GRE
KARAMICHAS Kleanthis
24
6
31:53.9
7:20.4
148
141
TUR
YILDIRIM Ekrem
23
5
32:00.1
7:26.6
149
136
BIH
STARCEVIC Mladjen
24
6
32:23.5
7:50.0
150
170
GBR
DUNNETT John
31
4
32:34.9
8:01.4
151
108
MKD
ANDREESKI Sote
42
6
32:55.5
8:22.0
151
167
SUI
MEIER Lukas
23
5
32:55.5
8:22.0
153
73
UZB
HODJIBAYEV Murod
14
5
32:57.1
8:23.6
154
134
LTU
TOMASEVIC Edvin
51
6
33:17.8
8:44.3
155
159
CRO
RACKI Luka
23
5
33:23.0
8:49.5
156
142
GRE
KYRIAZIS Dimitrios
31
4
33:29.5
8:56.0
157
137
CRO
BURIC Matej
54
9
33:36.9
9:03.4
158
114
BEL
BRAUN Andreas
21
3
34:02.1
9:28.6
159
150
BIH
COSIC Miro
33
6
34:58.1
10:24.6
160
148
MKD
STANOESKI Toni
34
7
35:05.8
10:32.3
161
77
BRA
BOURGUIGNON Fabrizio
21
3
35:06.8
10:33.3
162
135
HUN
BANSZKI Bence
22
4
35:34.4
11:00.9
163
15
HUN
PALFY Mate
52
7
35:46.8
11:13.3
164
157
HUN
PANYIK David
15
6
36:09.8
11:36.3
165
128
UZB
YUNUSOV Alikber
13
4
36:31.2
11:57.7
166
37
BRA
LUTZ Leandro
33
6
37:13.6
12:40.1
167
146
SRB
AVDIC Dzenis
35
8
39:21.0
14:47.5
121
BLR
SYMAN Alexandr
50
5
156
NOR
L'ABEE-LUND Henrik
xx
0
96
SRB
HODZIC Redzep
54
9
40:07.7
126
EST
REMMELG Martin
31
4
28:23.2