Follow the news:

Pursuit, men

18 Dec 2010, 10:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
25
ITA
VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent
0001
1
37:39.4
0.0
2
7
GER
LANG Toni
0110
2
37:56.6
17.2
3
20
JPN
INOMATA Kazuya
0011
2
38:22.7
43.3
4
4
GER
MÜLLER Manuel
2000
2
38:36.9
57.5
5
12
UKR
PRYMA Artem
0002
2
38:37.8
58.4
6
1
ITA
WINDISCH Markus
0221
5
38:39.1
59.7
7
27
GER
BÖHM Daniel
0121
4
38:57.8
1:18.4
8
14
BLR
ALENISHKO Vladimir
0031
4
39:04.9
1:25.5
9
10
JPN
ABE Satoru
1111
4
39:07.4
1:28.0
10
11
RUS
CHURINE Alexey
0002
2
39:20.4
1:41.0
11
2
NOR
HAFSAS Ronny
0321
6
39:24.6
1:45.2
12
21
AUT
REITER Michael
1013
5
39:27.3
1:47.9
13
3
RUS
USHAKOV Artem
1111
4
39:29.0
1:49.6
14
9
RUS
0023
5
39:30.6
1:51.2
15
16
GER
ROESCH Michael
0102
3
39:31.6
1:52.2
16
8
ITA
WINDISCH Dominik
1220
5
39:32.3
1:52.9
17
22
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
1022
5
39:36.2
1:56.8
18
15
SUI
JOLLER Ivan
2010
3
39:36.9
1:57.5
19
17
GER
HOFFMANN Peter
0111
3
39:40.6
2:01.2
20
31
GER
KIEL Robin
2110
4
39:54.7
2:15.3
21
13
RUS
1202
5
39:56.1
2:16.7
22
36
RUS
0023
5
40:04.9
2:25.5
23
18
RUS
2201
5
40:15.8
2:36.4
24
41
KAZ
KENESHEV Dias
0012
3
40:20.8
2:41.4
25
35
GER
GRAF Daniel
0121
4
40:23.6
2:44.2
26
37
AUT
NUSS Alexander
0002
2
40:36.3
2:56.9
27
19
NOR
ENG Martin
2121
6
40:50.0
3:10.6
28
59
BUL
ZLATEV Ivan
0111
3
40:50.5
3:11.1
29
50
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
0110
2
40:51.7
3:12.3
30
55
SUI
FREI Thomas
1201
4
40:57.6
3:18.2
31
48
BLR
RUTSEVICH Sergey
1000
1
41:04.9
3:25.5
32
5
AUT
EBERHARD Julian
0141
6
41:12.8
3:33.4
33
32
UKR
PRYMA Roman
1232
8
41:13.0
3:33.6
34
46
UKR
KOLOS Oleksandr
0110
2
41:18.8
3:39.4
35
40
NOR
GJEDREM Hans Martin
3101
5
41:20.3
3:40.9
36
26
SLO
VONCINA Vid
0222
6
41:21.2
3:41.8
37
24
NOR
L'ABEE-LUND Henrik
2022
6
41:22.4
3:43.0
38
6
ITA
DUTTO Pietro
2250
9
41:23.3
3:43.9
39
34
FRA
EHRHART Ludwig
0221
5
41:26.1
3:46.7
40
38
UKR
YUNAK Anton
2100
3
41:28.8
3:49.4
41
45
AUT
LEITINGER Bernhard
1210
4
41:40.7
4:01.3
42
29
CZE
HOLUBEC Tomas
1213
7
41:44.2
4:04.8
43
30
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
2021
5
41:46.3
4:06.9
44
43
BLR
LESHCHENKO Artsiom
1101
3
42:07.6
4:28.2
45
57
FIN
ORPANA Sami
1100
2
42:23.4
4:44.0
46
23
ITA
TASCHLER Daniel
1122
6
42:31.7
4:52.3
47
47
SVK
KAZAR Matej
2122
7
42:34.3
4:54.9
48
58
ITA
ZINI Rudy
1012
4
42:40.4
5:01.0
49
28
UKR
KOZHUSHKO Vitaliy
0021
3
43:09.3
5:29.9
50
53
BLR
LIADOV Yuryi
2130
6
43:26.8
5:47.4
51
42
CZE
VAVRA Vlastimil
0132
6
43:55.2
6:15.8
52
44
POL
WITEK Sebastian
1211
5
44:10.4
6:31.0
53
60
NED
SLOOF Lucien
1100
2
45:02.6
7:23.2
54
54
POL
WITEK Lukasz
2222
8
45:21.1
7:41.7
33
FRA
HABRAN Maxime
513x
9
49
AUT
DRESCHER Mario
212x
5
51
FRA
BORGEOT Remi
02xx
2
39
EST
STEPTSENKO Danil
xxxx
0
52
EST
KOIV Kauri
xxxx
0
56
POL
KWAK Adam
xxxx
0