Sprint, men

9 Jan 2011, 10:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
38
RUS
00
0
22:59.1
0.0
2
16
GER
LANG Toni
01
1
23:13.5
14.4
3
33
GER
BÖHM Daniel
01
1
23:30.1
31.0
3
60
RUS
00
0
23:30.1
31.0
5
32
AUT
REITER Michael
02
2
23:48.3
49.2
6
14
SWE
JONSSON Magnus
10
1
23:56.2
57.1
7
54
NOR
L'ABEE-LUND Henrik
01
1
23:59.9
1:00.8
8
57
NOR
ENG Martin
00
0
24:10.6
1:11.5
9
36
CZE
HOLUBEC Tomas
10
1
24:12.0
1:12.9
10
53
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
01
1
24:22.1
1:23.0
11
59
GER
LESSER Erik
21
3
24:23.5
1:24.4
12
24
FRA
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume
11
2
24:26.2
1:27.1
13
98
NOR
KOKKIN Dag Erik
01
1
24:27.9
1:28.8
14
15
AUT
EBERHARD Julian
10
1
24:32.3
1:33.2
15
1
NOR
BIRKELAND Lars Helge
10
1
24:33.2
1:34.1
16
27
ITA
WINDISCH Dominik
12
3
24:34.1
1:35.0
17
23
ITA
COLA Mattia
20
2
24:35.6
1:36.5
18
79
BLR
VALIULLIN Rustam
02
2
24:36.8
1:37.7
19
112
RUS
10
1
24:38.1
1:39.0
20
7
USA
TEELA Jeremy
12
3
24:41.3
1:42.2
21
8
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
11
2
24:42.3
1:43.2
22
55
ITA
MARTINELLI Christian
21
3
24:45.8
1:46.7
23
49
GER
GRAF Florian
11
2
24:46.6
1:47.5
24
133
RUS
02
2
24:47.8
1:48.7
25
42
RUS
USHAKOV Artem
01
1
24:48.7
1:49.6
26
52
FRA
BORGEOT Remi
10
1
24:53.6
1:54.5
27
116
GER
MÜLLER Manuel
01
1
24:54.2
1:55.1
28
80
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
02
2
24:55.9
1:56.8
28
99
ITA
TASCHLER Daniel
01
1
24:55.9
1:56.8
30
67
SWE
FORSBERG Henrik Jun.
01
1
24:58.5
1:59.4
31
13
LTU
KAUKENAS Tomas
20
2
24:59.1
2:00.0
32
63
RUS
03
3
25:01.5
2:02.4
33
31
AUS
ALMOUKOV Alexei
00
0
25:02.5
2:03.4
34
18
BLR
YELISEYEU Maksim
20
2
25:04.4
2:05.3
35
144
UKR
SERDYUK Mykhaylo
00
0
25:07.6
2:08.5
36
76
UKR
PRYMA Artem
21
3
25:07.7
2:08.6
37
124
GER
GRAF Daniel
02
2
25:12.8
2:13.7
38
22
CZE
JANOV Vit
02
2
25:15.5
2:16.4
39
40
SUI
FREI Thomas
31
4
25:18.1
2:19.0
40
25
SLO
DOKL Peter
12
3
25:18.2
2:19.1
41
44
SLO
VONCINA Vid
11
2
25:18.6
2:19.5
42
91
UKR
YUNAK Anton
02
2
25:20.4
2:21.3
43
134
NOR
GJERMUNDSHAUG Jan Olav
10
1
25:22.4
2:23.3
44
72
AUT
HAUSER Michael
11
2
25:23.3
2:24.2
45
17
SWE
ARMGREN Ted
23
5
25:29.6
2:30.5
46
108
FRA
DESTHIEUX Simon
11
2
25:30.8
2:31.7
47
128
USA
HALL Zach
02
2
25:31.4
2:32.3
48
85
CZE
KRCMAR Michal
02
2
25:34.0
2:34.9
49
109
RUS
13
4
25:35.9
2:36.8
50
84
UKR
KOZHUSHKO Vitaliy
21
3
25:39.4
2:40.3
51
45
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
01
1
25:39.9
2:40.8
52
82
FRA
GAILLARD Valentin
20
2
25:42.7
2:43.6
53
26
UKR
BATIUK Oleksandr
23
5
25:46.8
2:47.7
54
113
BLR
RUTSEVICH Sergey
10
1
25:50.1
2:51.0
55
74
BLR
LESHCHENKO Artsiom
11
2
25:50.2
2:51.1
56
71
SVK
KAZAR Peter
01
1
25:52.9
2:53.8
57
102
AUT
SALVENMOSER Daniel
10
1
25:53.7
2:54.6
58
19
USA
HAKKINEN Jay
31
4
25:56.8
2:57.7
59
90
POL
WITEK Sebastian
02
2
25:57.0
2:57.9
60
9
SUI
WIESTNER Serafin
22
4
25:57.3
2:58.2
61
2
POL
KWAK Adam
11
2
25:57.5
2:58.4
62
122
FRA
JOUTY Baptiste
12
3
25:59.9
3:00.8
63
39
SVK
HASILLA Tomas
11
2
26:05.2
3:06.1
64
6
FRA
CLAUDE Florent
41
5
26:06.7
3:07.6
65
146
FRA
HABRAN Maxime
12
3
26:07.6
3:08.5
66
110
ITA
BORMOLINI Luca
20
2
26:08.9
3:09.8
67
92
AUT
NUSS Alexander
11
2
26:09.6
3:10.5
68
69
CZE
VAVRA Vlastimil
02
2
26:14.7
3:15.6
69
95
FIN
REPO Mikko
10
1
26:21.6
3:22.5
70
30
POL
BRIL Grzegorz
22
4
26:22.4
3:23.3
71
66
USA
ROBERTS Wynn
32
5
26:24.6
3:25.5
72
21
GBR
LAPONDER Marcel
11
2
26:30.8
3:31.7
73
132
AUT
DRESCHER Mario
01
1
26:34.0
3:34.9
74
3
EST
ALA Siim
11
2
26:34.3
3:35.2
75
68
LTU
DOMBROVSKI Karol
01
1
26:34.7
3:35.6
76
56
SLO
KOCEVAR Simon
13
4
26:36.1
3:37.0
77
127
GER
HOFFMANN Peter
22
4
26:38.6
3:39.5
78
4
BEL
NAVEAU Vincent
12
3
26:41.1
3:42.0
79
87
NED
COOL Herbert
11
2
26:42.5
3:43.4
80
103
SWE
OLSSON Pontus
31
4
26:46.9
3:47.8
80
142
ITA
ZINI Rudy
11
2
26:46.9
3:47.8
82
50
BEL
LANGER Pascal
22
4
26:50.0
3:50.9
83
138
SWE
STEGMAYR Gabriel
02
2
26:50.4
3:51.3
84
93
CZE
EXLER Ondrej
20
2
26:50.9
3:51.8
85
86
USA
BOWLER Bill
23
5
26:54.9
3:55.8
86
137
SUI
DOLDER Mario
13
4
27:02.5
4:03.4
87
143
SLO
PANCUR Primoz
01
1
27:03.1
4:04.0
88
118
BEL
LANGER Thorsten
03
3
27:03.2
4:04.1
89
37
GRL
KRISTOFFERSEN Kristian
20
2
27:04.5
4:05.4
90
94
SUI
CUENOT Gaspard
13
4
27:05.3
4:06.2
91
140
CZE
KREJCIR Jakub
10
1
27:19.9
4:20.8
92
62
ESP
QUINTANA ARIAS Pedro
10
1
27:22.6
4:23.5
93
81
EST
REMMELG Martin
32
5
27:24.0
4:24.9
94
28
FIN
RANTAHAKALA Jori
04
4
27:25.0
4:25.9
95
64
BUL
HARIZANOV Boiko
40
4
27:25.4
4:26.3
96
119
ESP
FERNANDEZ MUSSO Manuel
02
2
27:29.5
4:30.4
97
105
SLO
POVIRK Anze
12
3
27:30.4
4:31.3
98
130
CZE
KRUPCIK Matej
11
2
27:32.5
4:33.4
99
104
EST
PAJOS Martin
11
2
27:36.8
4:37.7
100
106
GRL
SLETTEMARK Oystein
14
5
27:37.5
4:38.4
101
101
POL
SLONINA Lukasz
01
1
27:38.7
4:39.6
102
46
LTU
ZLATKAUSKAS Karolis
14
5
27:41.4
4:42.3
103
29
HUN
GOMBOS Karoly
21
3
27:43.9
4:44.8
104
48
CRO
TADEJEVIC Zvonimir
21
3
27:45.7
4:46.6
105
100
BUL
CHORBADZHIEV Vasil
01
1
27:47.5
4:48.4
106
34
BUL
GERDZHIKOV Dimitar
42
6
27:50.8
4:51.7
107
75
LTU
SUSLAVICIUS Rokas
11
2
27:52.4
4:53.3
108
43
SRB
HODZIC Edin
13
4
27:56.6
4:57.5
109
20
ESP
PULIDO SERRANO Samuel
02
2
28:05.7
5:06.6
110
121
CZE
ZAK Michal
03
3
28:06.9
5:07.8
111
125
NED
SLOOF Joel
30
3
28:11.9
5:12.8
112
129
FIN
MOILANEN Aku
13
4
28:25.4
5:26.3
113
126
GBR
GIBSON Carl
12
3
28:26.3
5:27.2
114
115
FIN
VAJANTO Vili
31
4
28:27.9
5:28.8
115
61
CRO
CRNKOVIC Tomislav
03
3
28:29.1
5:30.0
116
58
GBR
WOOLLEY Ben
02
2
28:30.1
5:31.0
117
78
FIN
KISKOLA Atte
24
6
28:39.7
5:40.6
118
131
EST
LEPIK Heigo
14
5
28:49.4
5:50.3
119
5
HUN
MUSKATAL Istvan
23
5
28:54.4
5:55.3
120
12
NED
SLOOF Lucien
12
3
28:54.9
5:55.8
121
77
BUL
LAZAROV Aleksandar
21
3
29:14.2
6:15.1
122
11
GRE
KARAMICHAS Kleanthis
22
4
29:36.5
6:37.4
123
88
GRL
OLSEN Aqqaluartaa
44
8
29:37.2
6:38.1
124
83
BIH
LOPATIC Stefan
32
5
29:45.5
6:46.4
125
141
POL
TURKOWICZ Szymon
14
5
29:45.7
6:46.6
126
10
BIH
KOSARAC Nemanja
34
7
30:07.4
7:08.3
127
148
LTU
BRAZIULIS Tomas
14
5
30:12.6
7:13.5
128
65
SRB
HRKALOVIC Emir
22
4
30:28.3
7:29.2
129
123
CRO
VEVEREC Jurica
33
6
30:39.0
7:39.9
130
89
HUN
PALFY Mate
12
3
30:56.5
7:57.4
131
73
UZB
YUNUSOV Anuzar
34
7
31:00.9
8:01.8
132
35
UZB
HODJIBAYEV Murod
43
7
31:14.0
8:14.9
133
111
LTU
CEPULIS Darius
31
4
31:37.4
8:38.3
134
70
HUN
BALOG Martin
21
3
31:39.7
8:40.6
135
139
HUN
PANYIK David
11
2
32:24.3
9:25.2
136
136
BUL
PALEVSKI Radi
12
3
32:49.7
9:50.6
137
120
HUN
BANSZKI Bence
12
3
32:51.0
9:51.9
138
96
HUN
HOLLO Matyas
13
4
33:44.9
10:45.8
139
117
BIH
PERISIC Njegos
35
8
34:44.1
11:45.0
140
147
GRL
SKIFTE Piitaaraq
34
7
35:51.9
12:52.8
141
114
UZB
YUNUSOV Alikber
42
6
36:18.5
13:19.4
47
BRA
LUTZ Leandro
xx
0
41
NOR
HAFSAS Ronny
xx
0
97
SRB
DIZDAREVIC Sanjin
xx
0
107
USA
CURRIER Russell
xx
0
135
GBR
ALLANSON Simon
xx
0
145
BLR
TSVETAU Vitali
xx
0
51
ITA
DUTTO Pietro
13
4
25:10.8