Follow the news:

IBU Cup 2010/11

5-th Stage, Altenberg (Germany)

Sprint, men

14 Jan 2011, 10:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
24
SUI
FREI Thomas
00
0
24:56.8
0.0
2
6
RUS
00
0
25:18.9
22.1
3
126
NOR
GJERMUNDSHAUG Jan Olav
00
0
25:27.0
30.2
4
17
RUS
21
3
25:43.5
46.7
5
53
ITA
TASCHLER Daniel
01
1
25:55.7
58.9
6
65
NOR
ENG Martin
11
2
25:55.8
59.0
7
22
AUT
HAUSER Michael
12
3
25:56.1
59.3
8
32
GER
GRAF Florian
12
3
25:57.9
1:01.1
9
1
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
11
2
25:58.5
1:01.7
10
38
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
21
3
25:59.3
1:02.5
11
15
ITA
WINDISCH Dominik
12
3
26:00.0
1:03.2
12
31
ITA
COLA Mattia
00
0
26:02.6
1:05.8
13
27
GER
LESSER Erik
21
3
26:08.1
1:11.3
14
72
GER
GRAF Daniel
01
1
26:17.1
1:20.3
15
94
ITA
BORMOLINI Luca
01
1
26:17.4
1:20.6
16
95
FRA
BORGEOT Remi
01
1
26:17.9
1:21.1
17
43
FRA
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume
12
3
26:18.4
1:21.6
18
45
NOR
ANDRESEN Frode
22
4
26:22.1
1:25.3
19
120
RUS
IKHSANOV Maksim
01
1
26:25.1
1:28.3
20
58
FRA
CLAUDE Florent
11
2
26:27.5
1:30.7
21
79
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
12
3
26:27.6
1:30.8
22
90
AUT
SALVENMOSER Daniel
02
2
26:32.7
1:35.9
23
113
GER
THYM Benjamin
12
3
26:33.2
1:36.4
24
127
AUT
MESOTITSCH Martin
12
3
26:38.2
1:41.4
25
84
RUS
03
3
26:38.8
1:42.0
26
9
EST
VIKS Priit
02
2
26:40.9
1:44.1
27
71
LTU
KAUKENAS Tomas
12
3
26:43.0
1:46.2
28
96
NOR
KOKKIN Dag Erik
11
2
26:44.2
1:47.4
29
3
NOR
L'ABEE-LUND Henrik
21
3
26:45.7
1:48.9
30
54
RUS
03
3
26:53.3
1:56.5
31
49
CHN
LI Zhonghai
02
2
26:55.8
1:59.0
32
51
ITA
MARTINELLI Christian
31
4
26:56.9
2:00.1
33
123
FRA
DESTHIEUX Simon
21
3
26:57.1
2:00.3
34
104
RUS
USHAKOV Artem
02
2
27:02.4
2:05.6
35
10
POL
WITEK Sebastian
11
2
27:03.5
2:06.7
36
13
SLO
VONCINA Vid
13
4
27:04.2
2:07.4
37
20
SWE
ARMGREN Ted
33
6
27:10.3
2:13.5
38
89
SWE
OLSSON Pontus
03
3
27:19.0
2:22.2
39
62
SWE
ERIKSSON Christoffer
22
4
27:20.5
2:23.7
40
4
USA
HAKKINEN Jay
11
2
27:23.2
2:26.4
41
102
GER
HOFFMANN Peter
12
3
27:23.9
2:27.1
41
107
GER
SCHUSTER Felix
22
4
27:23.9
2:27.1
43
33
NOR
BIRKELAND Lars Helge
23
5
27:32.0
2:35.2
44
70
BLR
LESHCHENKO Artsiom
02
2
27:33.8
2:37.0
45
7
BUL
KENANOV Miroslav
00
0
27:43.5
2:46.7
46
26
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
30
3
27:44.5
2:47.7
47
23
AUT
EBERHARD Julian
24
6
27:47.1
2:50.3
48
50
AUT
NUSS Alexander
13
4
27:47.6
2:50.8
49
88
USA
BOWLER Bill
20
2
27:52.3
2:55.5
50
16
USA
HALL Zach
22
4
27:53.3
2:56.5
51
2
GBR
LAPONDER Marcel
12
3
28:04.2
3:07.4
52
105
ITA
DUTTO Pietro
41
5
28:05.2
3:08.4
53
59
ESP
FERNANDEZ MUSSO Manuel
11
2
28:06.5
3:09.7
54
118
SUI
CUENOT Gaspard
21
3
28:08.3
3:11.5
55
103
BLR
TSVETAU Vitali
21
3
28:12.6
3:15.8
56
117
ITA
ZINI Rudy
23
5
28:15.0
3:18.2
57
29
CZE
KRUPCIK Tomaas
04
4
28:15.5
3:18.7
58
39
CHN
CHEN Haibin
11
2
28:16.7
3:19.9
59
66
USA
ROBERTS Wynn
31
4
28:18.2
3:21.4
60
35
FIN
MÄNTTÄRI Marko Juhani
23
5
28:26.6
3:29.8
61
11
NED
COOL Herbert
12
3
28:27.1
3:30.3
62
64
UKR
SERDYUK Mykhaylo
13
4
28:28.3
3:31.5
63
131
SWE
STEGMAYR Gabriel
13
4
28:28.7
3:31.9
64
8
POL
KWAK Adam
02
2
28:31.5
3:34.7
65
68
SUI
WIESTNER Serafin
32
5
28:34.4
3:37.6
66
61
SLO
KOCEVAR Simon
23
5
28:35.5
3:38.7
67
97
EST
PAJOS Martin
10
1
28:37.1
3:40.3
68
18
SVK
HASILLA Tomas
14
5
28:40.7
3:43.9
69
106
AUT
DRESCHER Mario
13
4
28:41.7
3:44.9
70
56
GER
MÜLLER Manuel
05
5
28:42.0
3:45.2
71
78
RUS
42
6
28:43.1
3:46.3
72
25
BEL
LANGER Thorsten
13
4
28:45.1
3:48.3
73
55
GRL
SLETTEMARK Oystein
04
4
28:45.9
3:49.1
74
47
FIN
PUKKI Tapio
31
4
28:46.2
3:49.4
75
37
LTU
DOMBROVSKI Karol
21
3
28:46.9
3:50.1
76
82
UKR
YUNAK Anton
23
5
28:49.9
3:53.1
77
77
CZE
KRISTEJN Lukas
13
4
28:51.7
3:54.9
78
80
POL
SLONINA Lukasz
11
2
28:52.6
3:55.8
79
128
EST
LEPIK Heigo
22
4
28:55.2
3:58.4
80
41
BLR
YELISEYEU Maksim
32
5
28:56.2
3:59.4
81
86
SLO
POVIRK Anze
13
4
28:58.6
4:01.8
82
115
USA
CURRIER Russell
33
6
29:00.9
4:04.1
83
46
NED
SLOOF Joel
03
3
29:03.8
4:07.0
84
130
GER
BELAU Robin
24
6
29:05.0
4:08.2
85
109
SUI
DOLDER Mario
41
5
29:06.3
4:09.5
86
69
POL
BRIL Grzegorz
34
7
29:10.7
4:13.9
87
93
BUL
CHORBADZHIEV Vasil
11
2
29:15.6
4:18.8
88
87
ESP
PULIDO SERRANO Samuel
11
2
29:16.6
4:19.8
89
132
BLR
RUTSEVICH Sergey
12
3
29:23.6
4:26.8
90
40
MKD
DAMJANOVSKI Darko
33
6
29:25.1
4:28.3
91
111
BEL
LANGER Pascal
22
4
29:27.3
4:30.5
92
60
MKD
ICOSKI Gjorgji
12
3
29:35.3
4:38.5
93
119
POL
TURKOWICZ Szymon
03
3
29:37.1
4:40.3
94
76
EST
ALA Siim
31
4
29:38.4
4:41.6
95
67
BUL
GERDZHIKOV Dimitar
14
5
29:41.6
4:44.8
96
14
LTU
ZLATKAUSKAS Karolis
24
6
29:46.7
4:49.9
97
57
BUL
HARIZANOV Boiko
23
5
29:49.1
4:52.3
98
42
HUN
GOMBOS Karoly
31
4
29:52.8
4:56.0
99
81
SRB
HRKALOVIC Emir
12
3
29:52.9
4:56.1
100
73
BEL
NAVEAU Vincent
32
5
29:53.5
4:56.7
101
110
GRL
OLSEN Aqqaluartaa
12
3
29:56.3
4:59.5
102
116
GBR
WOOLLEY Ben
04
4
29:57.2
5:00.4
103
30
CRO
TADEJEVIC Zvonimir
13
4
29:58.6
5:01.8
104
74
GBR
ALLANSON Simon
32
5
29:59.7
5:02.9
105
5
GRL
KRISTOFFERSEN Kristian
32
5
30:24.5
5:27.7
106
85
CRO
VEVEREC Jurica
13
4
30:31.0
5:34.2
107
99
GBR
GIBSON Carl
33
6
30:40.6
5:43.8
108
44
CRO
CRNKOVIC Tomislav
23
5
30:55.6
5:58.8
109
63
SRB
JEREMIC Nikola
22
4
30:57.5
6:00.7
110
112
LTU
TOMASEVIC Edvin
32
5
31:07.2
6:10.4
111
21
SRB
HODZIC Edin
24
6
31:12.7
6:15.9
112
12
BIH
LOPATIC Stefan
24
6
31:23.3
6:26.5
113
52
HUN
MUSKATAL Istvan
21
3
31:41.9
6:45.1
114
19
ESP
QUINTANA ARIAS Pedro
42
6
31:57.0
7:00.2
115
48
BIH
KOSARAC Nemanja
25
7
32:08.5
7:11.7
116
75
UZB
HODJIBAYEV Murod
23
5
32:16.5
7:19.7
117
36
UZB
YUNUSOV Anuzar
24
6
32:43.6
7:46.8
118
34
GRE
KARAMICHAS Kleanthis
32
5
32:57.2
8:00.4
119
129
LTU
NIKITINAS Ruslanas
34
7
33:25.9
8:29.1
120
101
BIH
PERISIC Njegos
34
7
34:31.4
9:34.6
121
83
MKD
ANDREESKI Sote
34
7
34:38.3
9:41.5
122
91
BUL
PALEVSKI Radi
23
5
34:43.3
9:46.5
123
108
UZB
YUNUSOV Alikber
21
3
35:07.1
10:10.3
124
100
MKD
STANOESKI Toni
44
8
36:41.6
11:44.8
125
122
MKD
GJORGIESKI Velco
33
6
36:49.1
11:52.3
126
121
HUN
BANSZKI Bence
24
6
37:45.0
12:48.2
127
28
BRA
LUTZ Leandro
23
5
37:45.4
12:48.6
128
92
HUN
PANYIK David
41
5
39:52.9
14:56.1
124
UKR
KOZHUSHKO Vitaliy
xx
0
98
FIN
HAKALA Matti
xx
0
114
GRL
SKIFTE Piitaaraq
xx
0
125
BUL
LAZAROV Aleksandar
xx
0