Follow the news:

Sprint, men

6 Feb 2011, 10:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
8
GER
LESSER Erik
01
1
29:52.8
0.0
2
26
GER
GRAF Florian
01
1
30:31.1
38.3
3
27
SVK
HURAJT Pavol
00
0
30:32.7
39.9
4
47
RUS
OGARKOV Maksim
11
2
31:27.9
1:35.1
5
31
CZE
VITEK Zdenek
03
3
31:29.2
1:36.4
6
42
GER
KIEL Robin
11
2
31:44.2
1:51.4
7
61
NOR
KOKKIN Dag Erik
02
2
31:44.5
1:51.7
8
96
GER
HOFFMANN Peter
02
2
31:51.3
1:58.5
9
86
NOR
GJERMUNDSHAUG Jan Olav
13
4
31:55.4
2:02.6
10
1
NOR
BIRKELAND Lars Helge
12
3
32:19.6
2:26.8
11
25
RUS
21
3
32:29.3
2:36.5
12
16
RUS
13
4
32:38.9
2:46.1
13
66
CZE
KRISTEJN Lukas
02
2
32:40.6
2:47.8
14
23
SLO
RUPNIK Vasja
24
6
32:41.2
2:48.4
15
11
NOR
ENG Martin
23
5
32:50.6
2:57.8
16
15
LTU
KAUKENAS Tomas
32
5
32:53.9
3:01.1
17
5
SWE
ERIKSSON Christoffer
22
4
32:56.1
3:03.3
18
48
GER
THYM Benjamin
21
3
32:57.2
3:04.4
19
91
NOR
L'ABEÉ-LUND Magnus
13
4
32:57.7
3:04.9
20
6
FIN
SIMOLA Ville
03
3
32:59.5
3:06.7
21
58
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
14
5
33:01.7
3:08.9
22
82
RUS
01
1
33:04.6
3:11.8
23
98
RUS
PETROV Evgeny
11
2
33:06.8
3:14.0
24
72
SLO
KOCEVAR Simon
02
2
33:16.9
3:24.1
25
41
RUS
KOLODIYCHUK Oleg
31
4
33:18.1
3:25.3
26
21
NED
COOL Herbert
03
3
33:21.0
3:28.2
27
17
AUT
MESOTITSCH Martin
23
5
33:31.8
3:39.0
28
49
NED
SLOOF Joel
11
2
33:41.3
3:48.5
29
39
GBR
JACKSON Lee-Steve
23
5
33:43.1
3:50.3
30
45
LTU
ZLATKAUSKAS Karolis
03
3
33:46.2
3:53.4
31
84
EST
REMMELG Martin
23
5
33:47.9
3:55.1
32
20
LTU
DOMBROVSKI Karol
12
3
33:49.8
3:57.0
33
35
AUS
ALMOUKOV Alexei
13
4
34:01.3
4:08.5
34
44
SVK
HASILLA Tomas
02
2
34:04.0
4:11.2
35
40
SWE
ARWIDSON Tobias
33
6
34:10.4
4:17.6
36
93
GBR
LAPONDER Marcel
11
2
34:12.7
4:19.9
37
65
SLO
VONCINA Vid
25
7
34:14.9
4:22.1
38
53
AUT
SALVENMOSER Daniel
14
5
34:23.0
4:30.2
39
14
SLO
DOKL Peter
33
6
34:25.7
4:32.9
40
55
ESP
FERNANDEZ MUSSO Manuel
21
3
34:27.9
4:35.1
41
51
EST
PAJOS Martin
11
2
34:30.6
4:37.8
42
69
FRA
HABRAN Maxime
25
7
34:33.9
4:41.1
43
3
FRA
BORGEOT Remi
32
5
34:34.4
4:41.6
44
59
FRA
GUIGONNET Yann
14
5
34:41.5
4:48.7
45
36
SUI
JOLLER Ivan
44
8
34:42.1
4:49.3
46
37
FIN
VÄÄNÄNEN Eppu
24
6
34:44.1
4:51.3
47
29
UKR
BARBASH Sergii
14
5
34:47.2
4:54.4
48
9
ROU
GERBACEA Roland
13
4
34:50.5
4:57.7
49
43
UKR
BOGAY Andrey
22
4
34:55.2
5:02.4
50
4
SRB
RASTIC Damir
34
7
35:03.2
5:10.4
51
30
POL
KWAK Adam
14
5
35:03.5
5:10.7
52
63
POL
KOBUS Miroslaw
03
3
35:09.3
5:16.5
53
19
CRO
TADEJEVIC Zvonimir
12
3
35:11.1
5:18.3
54
52
SVK
GRÖNE Norbert
33
6
35:12.1
5:19.3
55
83
SVK
LAPIN Lubomir
11
2
35:14.0
5:21.2
56
64
ROU
FAUR Remus
22
4
35:14.1
5:21.3
57
34
BLR
LEBEDEV Mikhail
31
4
35:17.1
5:24.3
58
92
SLO
POVIRK Anze
23
5
35:23.9
5:31.1
59
78
UKR
KOPCHAK Yuriy
04
4
35:32.7
5:39.9
60
73
ROU
DANILA Marian Marcel
13
4
35:36.0
5:43.2
61
10
GBR
BEYER Pete
22
4
35:42.8
5:50.0
62
46
BEL
LANGER Thorsten
13
4
35:48.7
5:55.9
63
80
NED
SLOOF Lucien
02
2
35:50.8
5:58.0
64
75
BEL
LANGER Pascal
13
4
35:54.9
6:02.1
65
90
FIN
TUKIAINEN Teemu
23
5
35:57.2
6:04.4
66
81
LTU
SUSLAVICIUS Rokas
23
5
36:23.2
6:30.4
67
89
LTU
LAVRINOVIC Aleksandr
05
5
36:28.1
6:35.3
68
67
GER
SCHUSTER Felix
34
7
36:51.6
6:58.8
69
54
MKD
ICOSKI Gjorgji
12
3
36:53.7
7:00.9
70
74
FIN
KÄRMENIEMI Tommi
25
7
37:00.6
7:07.8
71
28
CRO
BURIC Matej
23
5
37:03.2
7:10.4
72
7
SVK
KAZAR Peter
34
7
37:27.6
7:34.8
73
12
HUN
MUSKATAL Istvan
23
5
37:36.1
7:43.3
74
33
BEL
NAVEAU Vincent
24
6
37:43.3
7:50.5
75
60
CRO
VEVEREC Jurica
33
6
37:48.7
7:55.9
76
18
BUL
PETROV Nikolay
11
2
38:04.9
8:12.1
77
57
SRB
DIZDAREVIC Sanjin
34
7
38:15.2
8:22.4
78
32
EST
ALA Siim
53
8
38:16.3
8:23.5
79
85
GBR
ALLANSON Simon
24
6
38:21.6
8:28.8
80
2
SRB
HRKALOVIC Emir
34
7
38:21.7
8:28.9
81
97
SVK
FENDEK Jakub
25
7
38:28.4
8:35.6
82
50
HUN
GOND Balazs
21
3
38:34.3
8:41.5
83
22
MKD
DAMJANOVSKI Darko
43
7
38:40.6
8:47.8
84
95
ROU
SCURTU Bogdan
13
4
39:20.4
9:27.6
85
56
CRO
BUTKOVIC Dino
32
5
39:30.3
9:37.5
86
76
CRO
RACKI Luka
23
5
39:42.0
9:49.2
87
62
BUL
PARTALOV Dimitar
52
7
39:42.2
9:49.4
88
38
BIH
STARCEVIC Marko
33
6
39:58.7
10:05.9
89
68
BUL
KEHAYOV Lazar
22
4
40:52.9
11:00.1
90
70
MKD
ANDREESKI Sote
34
7
41:47.9
11:55.1
91
79
HUN
PALFY Mate
34
7
42:15.0
12:22.2
92
71
SRB
AVDIC Dzenis
33
6
43:02.4
13:09.6
93
88
SRB
HODZIC Redzep
42
6
43:09.7
13:16.9
94
77
BIH
MUMOVIC Dejan
54
9
44:45.3
14:52.5
95
13
BRA
LUTZ Leandro
34
7
44:47.4
14:54.6
96
94
BUL
VASILEV Vesko
25
7
45:36.4
15:43.6
24
BIH
LOPATIC Stefan
4x
4
87
CRO
PETROVIC Domagoj
xx
0