Follow the news:

Pursuit, men

6 Mar 2011, 10:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
2
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
0120
3
33:02.67
0.0
2
5
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
0011
2
33:06.49
3.8
3
3
NOR
BOE Tarjei
0011
2
33:07.80
5.2
4
1
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
0011
2
33:08.45
5.8
5
6
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
0011
2
34:06.69
1:04.0
6
13
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
0010
1
34:26.39
1:23.7
7
10
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
0011
2
34:32.90
1:30.3
8
12
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
2020
4
34:37.68
1:35.0
9
16
ITA
HOFER Lukas
0301
4
34:39.58
1:36.9
10
23
SWE
FERRY Björn
1011
3
34:39.60
1:37.0
11
9
GER
GREIS Michael
0120
3
34:40.70
1:38.1
12
29
RUS
0011
2
34:43.59
1:40.9
13
18
ITA
WINDISCH Markus
0011
2
34:45.92
1:43.3
14
17
AUT
EDER Simon
1011
3
34:46.69
1:44.0
15
28
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
0110
2
34:54.03
1:51.4
16
7
GER
STEPHAN Christoph
1030
4
34:56.47
1:53.8
17
4
RUS
2011
4
34:56.80
1:54.2
18
19
RUS
1021
4
35:15.61
2:13.0
19
14
NOR
BERGER Lars
1013
5
35:26.82
2:24.2
20
8
LAT
PIKSONS Edgars
2210
5
35:29.34
2:26.7
21
37
RUS
0020
2
35:31.61
2:29.0
22
27
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
0212
5
35:32.38
2:29.7
23
21
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
1102
4
35:34.49
2:31.8
24
22
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
1202
5
35:41.39
2:38.7
25
11
SWE
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
0113
5
35:50.15
2:47.5
26
38
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
0020
2
35:54.42
2:51.8
27
33
UKR
SEDNEV Serguei
0002
2
36:06.23
3:03.6
28
47
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
0102
3
36:06.98
3:04.3
29
24
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
1211
5
36:12.01
3:09.4
30
31
USA
BURKE Tim
2031
6
36:12.60
3:10.0
31
34
CAN
PERRAS Scott
1110
3
36:14.18
3:11.5
32
51
SWE
JONSSON Magnus
0110
2
36:16.66
3:14.0
33
52
SUI
WEGER Benjamin
0011
2
36:21.00
3:18.4
34
15
SLO
BAUER Klemen
0332
8
36:24.50
3:21.9
35
42
USA
HAKKINEN Jay
0101
2
36:25.69
3:23.0
36
20
LAT
BRICIS Ilmars
2012
5
36:38.25
3:35.6
37
43
EST
TOBRELUTS Indrek
0101
2
36:40.26
3:37.6
38
26
USA
NORDGREN Leif
1221
6
36:47.26
3:44.6
39
40
CZE
VITEK Zdenek
0102
3
36:48.81
3:46.2
40
50
BUL
KLETCHEROV Michail
1011
3
36:50.73
3:48.1
41
36
FIN
PUURUNEN Paavo
0211
4
36:51.11
3:48.5
42
25
UKR
BILANENKO Olexander
1103
5
37:03.11
4:00.5
43
39
FIN
ANTILA Timo
1011
3
37:04.57
4:01.9
44
58
FIN
KAUPPINEN Jarkko
0001
1
37:08.70
4:06.1
45
32
USA
BAILEY Lowell
0033
6
37:10.07
4:07.4
46
49
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
2021
5
37:30.42
4:27.8
47
48
GBR
JACKSON Lee-Steve
0021
3
37:44.89
4:42.2
48
30
KAZ
CHERVYHKOV Alexsandr
1122
6
37:50.06
4:47.4
49
41
SLO
MARIC Janez
1121
5
38:01.15
4:58.5
50
53
ITA
VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent
0240
6
38:04.98
5:02.3
51
35
SUI
SIMMEN Matthias
2122
7
38:09.30
5:06.7
52
46
CAN
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
1111
4
38:12.25
5:09.6
53
56
SLO
RUPNIK Vasja
1222
7
38:33.09
5:30.4
54
55
JPN
NAGAI Junji
1130
5
38:36.19
5:33.5
55
44
CHN
REN Long
2102
5
38:58.65
5:56.0
56
45
FRA
JAY Vincent
1021
4
39:21.34
6:18.7
57
54
JPN
ISA Hidenori
2012
5
39:21.54
6:18.9
58
59
BLR
CHEPELIN Vladimir
2022
6
39:52.30
6:49.7
59
60
LTU
KAUKENAS Tomas
0223
7
40:14.09
7:11.4
57
GBR
LAPONDER Marcel
1212
6