Sprint, women

18 Dec 2010, 14:00 GMT + 1
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
2
GER
NEUNER Magdalena
02
2
23:05.2
0.0
2
7
SVK
KUZMINA Anastasiya
01
1
23:16.4
11.2
3
18
FIN
MÄKÄRÄINEN Kaisa
10
1
23:22.2
17.0
3
30
RUS
00
0
23:22.2
17.0
5
58
FRA
BESCOND Anais
00
0
23:28.1
22.9
6
45
FRA
DORIN Marie
00
0
23:38.1
32.9
7
38
SWE
EKHOLM Helena
01
1
23:45.7
40.5
8
72
GER
HITZER Kathrin
10
1
23:46.3
41.1
9
47
RUS
00
0
23:49.9
44.7
10
25
GER
BACHMANN Tina
02
2
23:51.7
46.5
11
68
UKR
PIDHRUSHNA Olena
10
1
23:55.2
50.0
12
13
GER
GÖSSNER Miriam
21
3
23:55.8
50.6
13
48
FRA
BRUNET Marie Laure
01
1
23:58.0
52.8
14
23
UKR
SEMERENKO Valj
01
1
23:59.2
54.0
15
35
UKR
SEMERENKO Vita
10
1
24:03.5
58.3
16
17
SLO
GREGORIN Teja
02
2
24:09.5
1:04.3
17
67
CAN
KOCHER Zina
01
1
24:09.6
1:04.4
18
22
POL
CYL Agnieszka
10
1
24:12.1
1:06.9
19
89
RUS
10
1
24:12.4
1:07.2
20
20
RUS
20
2
24:12.8
1:07.6
21
49
BLR
DOMRACHEVA Darya
02
2
24:14.5
1:09.3
22
28
CZE
TOMESOVA Barbora
00
0
24:16.0
1:10.8
23
29
RUS
10
1
24:17.3
1:12.1
24
24
SWE
ZIDEK Anna Carin
11
2
24:26.0
1:20.8
25
33
EST
SAUE Eveli
10
1
24:30.6
1:25.4
26
32
LAT
LIDUMA Madara
01
1
24:31.1
1:25.9
27
92
GER
BUCHHOLZ Sabrina
10
1
24:39.1
1:33.9
28
43
NOR
FLATLAND Ann Kristin Aafedt
12
3
24:40.7
1:35.5
29
3
GER
HENKEL Andrea
21
3
24:46.0
1:40.8
30
34
BLR
SKARDINO Nadezhda
01
1
24:49.4
1:44.2
31
19
ITA
PONZA Michela
01
1
24:50.0
1:44.8
32
76
CAN
IMRIE Megan
01
1
24:53.2
1:48.0
33
50
LTU
RASIMOVICIUTE Diana
01
1
24:54.1
1:48.9
34
44
KAZ
LEBEDEVA Marina
10
1
24:54.6
1:49.4
35
77
SWE
JONSSON Jenny
00
0
25:04.9
1:59.7
36
27
SVK
GEREKOVA Jana
20
2
25:05.4
2:00.2
37
42
SUI
GASPARIN Selina
01
1
25:07.6
2:02.4
38
80
KAZ
KHRUSTALEVA Elena
00
0
25:07.8
2:02.6
39
1
CHN
TANG Jialin
01
1
25:09.0
2:03.8
40
85
BLR
NAZAROVA Olga
00
0
25:09.9
2:04.7
41
11
SLO
MALI Andreja
01
1
25:13.0
2:07.8
42
41
KAZ
MOZHEVITINA Inna
00
0
25:15.7
2:10.5
43
61
ITA
OBERHOFER Karin
01
1
25:17.0
2:11.8
44
86
NOR
HORN Fanny Welle-Strand
20
2
25:21.5
2:16.3
45
10
UKR
SUPRUN Inna
03
3
25:27.6
2:22.4
46
15
UKR
KHVOSTENKO Oksana
11
2
25:28.1
2:22.9
47
37
NOR
BERGER Tora
03
3
25:32.0
2:26.8
48
31
SLO
BRANKOVIC-LIKOZAR Tadeja
11
2
25:32.3
2:27.1
49
8
BUL
KLENOVSKA Nina
02
2
25:33.0
2:27.8
50
73
LAT
KRUMINA Gerda
01
1
25:34.6
2:29.4
51
83
SWE
HÖGBERG Elisabeth
00
0
25:36.4
2:31.2
52
5
FRA
BOILLEY Sophie
01
1
25:38.0
2:32.8
53
12
BLR
KALINCHIK Liudmila
11
2
25:40.7
2:35.5
54
36
POL
GWIZDON Magdalena
20
2
25:42.8
2:37.6
55
60
BUL
YORDANOVA Emilia
11
2
25:44.8
2:39.6
56
65
ROU
FERENCZ Reka
01
1
25:47.1
2:41.9
57
39
POL
NOWAKOWSKA-ZIEMNIAK Weronika
12
3
25:48.7
2:43.5
58
14
USA
STUDEBAKER Sara
11
2
25:50.9
2:45.7
59
63
USA
COOK Annalies
01
1
25:51.3
2:46.1
60
90
ROU
PISCORAN Luminita
10
1
25:52.6
2:47.4
61
9
NOR
SOLEMDAL Synnoeve
22
4
25:54.1
2:48.9
62
46
ITA
HALLER Katja
11
2
25:55.1
2:49.9
63
75
RUS
00
0
25:57.3
2:52.1
64
21
EST
LEHTLA Kadri
11
2
26:03.6
2:58.4
65
40
JPN
SUZUKI Fuyuko
10
1
26:03.7
2:58.5
66
88
UKR
KARASEVYCH Nina
20
2
26:06.9
3:01.7
67
52
POL
BOBAK Paulina
11
2
26:20.2
3:15.0
68
71
CHN
XU Yinghui
11
2
26:28.9
3:23.7
69
53
SWE
STROEMSTEDT Anna-Karin
23
5
26:32.7
3:27.5
70
4
CZE
VEJNAROVA Zdenka
12
3
26:34.8
3:29.6
70
56
GBR
LIGHTFOOT Amanda
01
1
26:34.8
3:29.6
72
82
LAT
JUSKANE Zanna
10
1
26:37.0
3:31.8
73
66
NOR
EIE Kari
23
5
26:42.7
3:37.5
74
6
ROU
TOFALVI Eva
31
4
26:44.5
3:39.3
75
64
AUT
SCHREMPF Romana
30
3
26:45.9
3:40.7
76
79
CHN
SONG Chaoqing
02
2
26:46.1
3:40.9
77
87
FIN
REPO Sarianna
00
0
26:46.9
3:41.7
78
59
NZL
MURPHY Sarah
01
1
26:56.3
3:51.1
79
93
KAZ
LEBEDEVA Anna
12
3
27:02.1
3:56.9
80
55
SVK
KALINOVA Lubomira
02
2
27:10.1
4:04.9
81
91
SVK
HALINAROVA Martina
10
1
27:13.5
4:08.3
82
69
SUI
GASPARIN Elisa
11
2
27:29.9
4:24.7
83
78
KOR
MUN Ji-Hee
13
4
27:31.3
4:26.1
84
16
KAZ
POLTORANINA Olga
22
4
27:35.5
4:30.3
85
81
CHN
LIU Yuan-Yuan
32
5
27:44.4
4:39.2
86
54
JPN
OWADA Itsuka
11
2
27:50.0
4:44.8
87
62
EST
HANNI Sirli
20
2
27:52.5
4:47.3
88
70
CZE
ZVARICOVA Veronika
12
3
28:05.5
5:00.3
89
84
KOR
JO In-Hee
11
2
28:07.5
5:02.3
90
74
BLR
TALKACH Ala
12
3
28:14.8
5:09.6
91
96
CAN
CRAWFORD Rosanna
31
4
28:15.2
5:10.0
92
51
USA
SPECTOR Laura
24
6
29:13.5
6:08.3
57
FIN
SILTAKORPI Annukka
3x
3
26
SWE
NILSSON Anna Maria
xx
0
94
POL
HOJNISZ Monika
xx
0
95
FRA
MACABIES Pauline
xx
0