Follow the news:

Sprint, men

16 Dec 2011, 12:00 GMT + 4
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
60
RUS
10
1
24:09.7
0.0
2
79
GER
BÖHM Daniel
00
0
24:11.4
1.7
3
53
CAN
SMITH Nathan
00
0
24:18.1
8.4
4
2
CAN
GOW Scott
00
0
24:31.4
21.7
5
95
GER
KÜHN Johannes
01
1
24:36.1
26.4
6
19
ITA
VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent
01
1
24:44.0
34.3
7
136
GER
GRAF Daniel
00
0
24:45.2
35.5
8
94
NOR
HAFSAS Ronny
02
2
24:45.6
35.9
9
14
AUT
EBERHARD Tobias
11
2
24:50.8
41.1
10
69
NOR
GJEDREM Hans Martin
20
2
24:54.1
44.4
11
108
GER
DOLL Benedikt
02
2
25:01.1
51.4
12
88
GER
LESSER Erik
11
2
25:13.4
1:03.7
13
93
FRA
BORGEOT Remi
10
1
25:17.7
1:08.0
14
33
RUS
20
2
25:17.8
1:08.1
15
4
NOR
GJERMUNDSHAUG Jan Olav
01
1
25:18.3
1:08.6
16
5
NOR
L'ABEE-LUND Henrik
03
3
25:19.8
1:10.1
17
86
FRA
JOUTY Baptiste
10
1
25:20.4
1:10.7
18
21
SWE
ARMGREN Ted
20
2
25:22.0
1:12.3
19
96
SUI
STEBLER Christian
11
2
25:22.2
1:12.5
20
70
FRA
CLAUDE Florent
11
2
25:22.7
1:13.0
21
34
SLO
KOCEVAR Simon
11
2
25:22.9
1:13.2
22
13
BLR
LIADOV Yuryi
02
2
25:27.6
1:17.9
23
139
NOR
BJOENTEGAARD Erlend
20
2
25:32.9
1:23.2
24
16
UKR
BEREZHNOY Oleg
11
2
25:33.9
1:24.2
25
23
EST
VIKS Priit
01
1
25:34.5
1:24.8
26
76
EST
STEPTSENKO Danil
00
0
25:34.8
1:25.1
27
133
RUS
SEMAKOV Vladimir
10
1
25:35.4
1:25.7
28
135
FRA
HABRAN Maxime
00
0
25:35.8
1:26.1
29
97
ITA
ROMANI Riccardo
03
3
25:38.0
1:28.3
30
123
UKR
DAKHNO Oleksandr
10
1
25:38.7
1:29.0
31
99
BLR
DAROZHKA Aliaksandr
01
1
25:39.6
1:29.9
32
65
CZE
KRISTEJN Lukas
11
2
25:43.9
1:34.2
33
12
USA
TEELA Jeremy
01
1
25:44.9
1:35.2
34
6
GER
BISCHL Matthias
12
3
25:46.7
1:37.0
35
67
BLR
ABROMCHYK Aliaksei
10
1
25:46.8
1:37.1
36
50
SWE
FORSGREN Erik
10
1
25:47.7
1:38.0
37
52
UKR
SERDYUK Mykhaylo
02
2
25:49.5
1:39.8
38
120
AUT
BRUNNER Peter
11
2
25:57.6
1:47.9
39
119
CZE
KRUPCIK Tomaas
11
2
25:57.8
1:48.1
40
113
LTU
DOMBROVSKI Karol
10
1
25:58.9
1:49.2
41
47
AUT
HAUSER Michael
12
3
26:05.0
1:55.3
42
25
POL
BRIL Grzegorz
10
1
26:07.8
1:58.1
43
9
AUT
LEITINGER Bernhard
12
3
26:09.7
2:00.0
44
11
CZE
JANOV Vit
21
3
26:11.2
2:01.5
45
82
RUS
12
3
26:12.0
2:02.3
46
111
RUS
KOLODIYCHUK Oleg
22
4
26:12.2
2:02.5
47
30
SVK
HASILLA Tomas
12
3
26:21.9
2:12.2
48
32
FRA
DESTHIEUX Simon
11
2
26:22.1
2:12.4
49
68
AUT
KITZBICHLER Christian
12
3
26:22.2
2:12.5
50
44
FIN
ORPANA Sami
01
1
26:23.5
2:13.8
50
101
CAN
SMITH Tyson
00
0
26:23.5
2:13.8
52
66
USA
BOWLER Bill
02
2
26:26.0
2:16.3
53
87
ITA
DUTTO Pietro
13
4
26:28.5
2:18.8
54
84
UKR
VOZNIAK Andriy
11
2
26:29.5
2:19.8
55
98
SVK
OTCENAS Martin
11
2
26:34.0
2:24.3
56
49
FIN
SIMOLA Ville
12
3
26:44.2
2:34.5
57
29
ROU
FAUR Remus
10
1
26:44.4
2:34.7
58
20
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
12
3
26:44.8
2:35.1
59
132
ITA
LAZZARINI Paolo
21
3
26:44.9
2:35.2
60
1
KAZ
BRAICHENKO Nikolay
20
2
26:49.6
2:39.9
61
17
JPN
MIYAZAWA Kenji
21
3
26:51.5
2:41.8
62
35
GBR
LAPONDER Marcel
00
0
26:53.5
2:43.8
63
51
SLO
VONCINA Vid
32
5
26:54.4
2:44.7
64
63
NED
SLOOF Lucien
10
1
26:55.1
2:45.4
65
43
ESP
QUINTANA ARIAS Pedro
10
1
26:55.9
2:46.2
66
75
SVK
MATIASKO Miroslav
13
4
26:57.0
2:47.3
67
100
KAZ
TRIFONOV Alexandr
12
3
26:57.6
2:47.9
68
62
POL
KWAK Adam
21
3
27:01.6
2:51.9
69
124
JPN
TSUNODA Ryo
21
3
27:05.2
2:55.5
70
90
KAZ
SAVITSKIY Yan
31
4
27:06.1
2:56.4
71
28
GBR
BEYER Pete
02
2
27:09.9
3:00.2
72
83
SUI
WIESTNER Serafin
22
4
27:11.5
3:01.8
73
104
AUT
HÖRL Michael
21
3
27:12.5
3:02.8
74
71
JPN
NAKAJIMA Yuki
11
2
27:13.6
3:03.9
75
138
BUL
CHORBADZHIEV Vasil
01
1
27:16.3
3:06.6
76
131
AUT
SALVENMOSER Daniel
21
3
27:18.7
3:09.0
77
117
FIN
HAKALA Matti
22
4
27:26.3
3:16.6
78
24
TUR
USTUNTAS Ahmet
10
1
27:28.9
3:19.2
79
36
LAT
PRAULITIS Toms
02
2
27:32.8
3:23.1
80
27
BLR
CHEPELIN Vladimir
14
5
27:35.9
3:26.2
80
127
LTU
LAVRINOVIC Aleksandr
11
2
27:35.9
3:26.2
82
78
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
23
5
27:37.2
3:27.5
83
8
SUI
CUENOT Gaspard
04
4
27:37.9
3:28.2
84
18
RUS
34
7
27:39.0
3:29.3
85
42
BEL
LANGER Thorsten
00
0
27:39.5
3:29.8
86
7
SRB
HODZIC Edin
12
3
27:43.5
3:33.8
87
116
ROU
VAMANU Laurentiu
12
3
27:50.0
3:40.3
88
64
CRO
BUTKOVIC Dino
12
3
27:55.6
3:45.9
89
137
AUT
HERZOG Albert
02
2
27:57.3
3:47.6
90
46
GRL
OLSEN Aqqaluartaa
03
3
27:58.5
3:48.8
91
103
SLO
POVIRK Anze
03
3
28:00.7
3:51.0
92
72
GRE
TSAKIRIS Athanassios
01
1
28:01.2
3:51.5
93
112
JPN
KOBONOKI Tsukasa
22
4
28:03.4
3:53.7
94
109
GBR
BIRMINGHAM Paul
10
1
28:04.5
3:54.8
94
128
BLR
SKAMAROKH Stsiapan
13
4
28:04.5
3:54.8
96
129
CAN
GILLMOR Aaron
02
2
28:05.9
3:56.2
97
38
BIH
KOSARAC Nemanja
02
2
28:06.5
3:56.8
98
140
EST
ZAHKNA Rene
12
3
28:08.6
3:58.9
99
92
POL
LEPEL Rafal
21
3
28:09.2
3:59.5
100
74
ROU
POP Gheorghe
21
3
28:10.8
4:01.1
101
125
CZE
EXLER Ondrej
23
5
28:12.0
4:02.3
102
54
LTU
ZLATKAUSKAS Karolis
42
6
28:12.3
4:02.6
103
121
EST
VIIGIPUU Karel
13
4
28:20.4
4:10.7
104
89
ESP
PULIDO SERRANO Samuel
31
4
28:21.3
4:11.6
105
73
HUN
SZABO Milan
14
5
28:24.8
4:15.1
106
81
MDA
PINZARU Victor
10
1
28:30.3
4:20.6
107
134
KAZ
SHESLER Alexandr
11
2
28:36.5
4:26.8
108
40
LTU
SUSLAVICIUS Rokas
23
5
28:40.4
4:30.7
109
59
SRB
HRKALOVIC Emir
13
4
28:57.1
4:47.4
110
58
BEL
LANGER Pascal
31
4
28:59.1
4:49.4
111
15
GRE
KARAMICHAS Kleanthis
11
2
28:59.2
4:49.5
112
22
HUN
MUSKATAL Istvan
12
3
29:33.6
5:23.9
113
106
SRB
KRSMANOVIC Dejan
31
4
29:38.5
5:28.8
114
102
CRO
VEVEREC Jurica
12
3
29:39.0
5:29.3
115
41
UZB
YUNUSOV Anuzar
23
5
29:40.1
5:30.4
116
126
GBR
COTTOM Benjamin
02
2
29:45.1
5:35.4
117
77
MKD
ICOSKI Gjorgji
02
2
30:01.5
5:51.8
118
85
TUR
EFE Recep
22
4
30:05.1
5:55.4
119
107
HUN
GOND Balazs
12
3
30:36.9
6:27.2
120
55
GBR
IRVINE Calum
52
7
30:53.4
6:43.7
121
48
BIH
LOPATIC Stefan
23
5
31:36.1
7:26.4
122
110
ESP
BARAJAS Cristian
44
8
32:15.2
8:05.5
123
122
BIH
PERISIC Njegos
22
4
33:37.5
9:27.8
124
115
GRL
SKIFTE Piitaaraq
34
7
35:20.3
11:10.6
125
31
MDA
MALIUTIN Sveatoslav
35
8
35:38.1
11:28.4
61
AUT
EBERHARD Julian
3x
3
91
BUL
ZLATEV Ivan
2x
2
37
NED
SLOOF Joel
xx
0
39
CRO
BURIC Matej
xx
0
118
GRE
KAPPAS Dimitrios
xx
0
130
SUI
RUSSI Kevin
xx
0
3
MKD
DAMJANOVSKI Darko
22
4
28:16.1
10
KOR
LEE In-Bok
01
1
27:11.2
26
UKR
PRYMA Artem
21
3
25:27.0
45
GRL
SLETTEMARK Oystein
23
5
28:12.4
56
BUL
GERDZHIKOV Dimitar
11
2
27:13.1
57
KOR
LEE Jung-Sik
11
2
27:42.2
80
LAT
KOLESNIKOVS Arturs
11
2
26:36.9
105
TUR
AKMAN Ugur
43
7
31:24.6
114
UKR
KOLOS Oleksandr
24
6
27:02.5