Follow the news:

Sprint, men

2 Dec 2011, 18:15 GMT + 4
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
36
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
00
0
24:22.5
0.0
2
28
NOR
BOE Tarjei
00
0
24:30.1
7.6
3
5
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
01
1
24:35.5
13.0
4
23
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
10
1
24:38.9
16.4
5
46
USA
BAILEY Lowell
00
0
24:44.9
22.4
6
7
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
00
0
25:03.2
40.7
7
34
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
00
0
25:03.5
41.0
8
57
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
01
1
25:05.5
43.0
9
27
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
10
1
25:11.7
49.2
10
82
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
00
0
25:13.6
51.1
11
41
NOR
BERGER Lars
01
1
25:13.7
51.2
12
17
USA
BURKE Tim
01
1
25:19.2
56.7
13
26
SUI
WEGER Benjamin
01
1
25:24.4
1:01.9
14
76
CAN
GREEN Brendan
00
0
25:27.9
1:05.4
15
89
GER
GRAF Daniel
00
0
25:28.3
1:05.8
16
4
GER
GREIS Michael
01
1
25:30.3
1:07.8
17
79
SVK
SIMOCKO Dusan
01
1
25:37.6
1:15.1
18
20
FRA
BOEUF Alexis
21
3
25:42.1
1:19.6
19
54
AUT
PINTER Friedrich
01
1
25:42.6
1:20.1
20
35
GER
GRAF Florian
20
2
25:43.9
1:21.4
21
18
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
10
1
25:45.0
1:22.5
22
1
SWE
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
11
2
25:45.9
1:23.4
23
65
ITA
WINDISCH Dominik
11
2
25:47.8
1:25.3
24
3
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
01
1
25:50.8
1:28.3
25
31
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
11
2
25:53.9
1:31.4
26
44
SWE
FERRY Björn
20
2
25:59.9
1:37.4
27
10
BLR
ABRAMENKO Evgeny
10
1
26:02.2
1:39.7
28
19
ITA
HOFER Lukas
01
1
26:05.6
1:43.1
29
103
NOR
BIRKELAND Lars Helge
00
0
26:06.7
1:44.2
30
29
RUS
11
2
26:08.2
1:45.7
31
96
SWE
JONSSON Magnus
11
2
26:09.0
1:46.5
32
53
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
20
2
26:10.0
1:47.5
33
13
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
02
2
26:11.6
1:49.1
34
30
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
01
1
26:13.9
1:51.4
35
50
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
02
2
26:15.4
1:52.9
36
67
CZE
VITEK Zdenek
02
2
26:17.8
1:55.3
37
56
BLR
10
1
26:19.8
1:57.3
38
11
AUT
EDER Simon
20
2
26:21.0
1:58.5
39
68
USA
HAKKINEN Jay
01
1
26:23.3
2:00.8
40
6
KAZ
CHERVYHKOV Alexsandr
00
0
26:23.7
2:01.2
41
48
SLO
FAK Jakov
01
1
26:25.1
2:02.6
42
24
RUS
03
3
26:25.2
2:02.7
43
21
LAT
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
02
2
26:25.5
2:03.0
44
45
BUL
KLETCHEROV Michail
00
0
26:26.2
2:03.7
45
39
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
20
2
26:27.0
2:04.5
46
86
EST
KOIV Kauri
01
1
26:29.8
2:07.3
47
37
RUS
02
2
26:32.2
2:09.7
48
12
CZE
MORAVEC Ondrej
01
1
26:35.7
2:13.2
49
47
ITA
WINDISCH Markus
20
2
26:38.8
2:16.3
50
14
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
11
2
26:39.3
2:16.8
51
22
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
20
2
26:40.3
2:17.8
52
101
FRA
HABERT Lois
12
3
26:46.9
2:24.4
53
58
KAZ
TRIFONOV Alexandr
10
1
26:47.0
2:24.5
54
33
FRA
JAY Vincent
30
3
26:47.8
2:25.3
55
64
GBR
JACKSON Lee-Steve
02
2
26:48.6
2:26.1
55
88
UKR
PRYMA Roman
01
1
26:48.6
2:26.1
57
100
JPN
ISA Hidenori
10
1
26:48.8
2:26.3
58
63
JPN
NAGAI Junji
11
2
26:52.8
2:30.3
59
2
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
21
3
26:53.6
2:31.1
60
8
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
12
3
26:53.7
2:31.2
61
25
SLO
MARIC Janez
11
2
26:55.9
2:33.4
62
77
SWE
ARWIDSON Tobias
11
2
26:58.3
2:35.8
63
16
RUS
31
4
27:00.8
2:38.3
64
62
POL
PLYWACZYK Krzysztof
10
1
27:03.6
2:41.1
65
43
LAT
PIKSONS Edgars
10
1
27:05.4
2:42.9
66
60
SLO
RUPNIK Vasja
03
3
27:06.2
2:43.7
67
38
UKR
SEDNEV Serguei
12
3
27:10.9
2:48.4
68
51
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
14
5
27:11.6
2:49.1
69
15
CAN
PERRAS Scott
12
3
27:12.3
2:49.8
70
74
SUI
JOLLER Ivan
21
3
27:13.2
2:50.7
71
78
FRA
CLAUDE Florent
11
2
27:14.5
2:52.0
72
9
POL
SIKORA Tomasz
21
3
27:14.9
2:52.4
73
59
EST
TOBRELUTS Indrek
03
3
27:15.3
2:52.8
74
102
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
00
0
27:16.1
2:53.6
75
98
BLR
LIADOV Yuryi
21
3
27:22.4
2:59.9
76
75
UKR
BILANENKO Olexander
01
1
27:27.0
3:04.5
77
40
FIN
ANTILA Timo
03
3
27:31.5
3:09.0
78
69
FIN
KAUPPINEN Jarkko
13
4
27:34.5
3:12.0
79
99
USA
NORDGREN Leif
12
3
27:34.6
3:12.1
80
81
CAN
GOW Scott
01
1
27:35.0
3:12.5
81
72
BLR
CHEPELIN Vladimir
14
5
27:37.2
3:14.7
82
83
LTU
KAUKENAS Tomas
13
4
27:38.9
3:16.4
83
55
ROU
GAVRILA Stefan
01
1
27:39.9
3:17.4
84
94
POL
BRIL Grzegorz
01
1
27:40.4
3:17.9
85
32
SLO
BAUER Klemen
04
4
27:42.8
3:20.3
86
42
CAN
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
41
5
27:45.5
3:23.0
87
93
CZE
HOLUBEC Tomas
13
4
27:58.2
3:35.7
88
70
SVK
KAZAR Matej
23
5
27:58.3
3:35.8
89
85
SUI
DOLDER Mario
31
4
27:59.3
3:36.8
90
92
FIN
TOIVANEN Ahti
13
4
28:00.7
3:38.2
91
61
AUS
ALMOUKOV Alexei
11
2
28:07.4
3:44.9
92
91
RUS
10
1
28:10.8
3:48.3
93
80
RUS
31
4
28:25.1
4:02.6
94
49
EST
LESSING Roland
32
5
28:31.1
4:08.6
95
84
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
23
5
28:39.1
4:16.6
96
66
KOR
LEE In-Bok
21
3
28:53.4
4:30.9
97
87
GBR
KANE Kevin
02
2
29:00.1
4:37.6
98
95
SLO
DOKL Peter
31
4
29:06.7
4:44.2
99
73
SRB
RASTIC Damir
22
4
29:09.5
4:47.0
100
90
SVK
OTCENAS Martin
23
5
29:36.2
5:13.7
101
71
NED
SLOOF Joel
43
7
30:14.7
5:52.2
102
52
LAT
PAEGLITIS Marcis
23
5
30:17.7
5:55.2
97
ITA
TASCHLER Daniel
xx