Follow the news:

Sprint, men

7 Jan 2012, 16:30 GMT + 4
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
48
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
10
1
25:57.5
0.0
2
37
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
00
0
25:58.6
1.1
3
17
RUS
00
0
26:02.3
4.8
4
19
ITA
HOFER Lukas
00
0
26:11.2
13.7
5
40
RUS
01
1
26:20.4
22.9
6
46
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
21
3
26:24.6
27.1
7
36
GER
GRAF Florian
01
1
26:28.3
30.8
8
16
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
01
1
26:31.4
33.9
9
56
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
01
1
26:36.3
38.8
10
13
SLO
BAUER Klemen
01
1
26:36.9
39.4
11
14
SWE
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
00
0
26:41.3
43.8
12
20
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
00
0
26:43.7
46.2
13
33
RUS
10
1
26:49.8
52.3
14
35
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
00
0
26:50.9
53.4
15
52
SUI
WEGER Benjamin
01
1
26:55.9
58.4
16
92
RUS
10
1
26:56.6
59.1
17
3
GER
ROESCH Michael
01
1
26:56.9
59.4
18
93
UKR
PRYMA Artem
10
1
27:01.4
1:03.9
19
61
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
21
3
27:07.2
1:09.7
20
91
NOR
L'ABEE-LUND Henrik
01
1
27:07.4
1:09.9
21
54
NOR
BERGER Lars
03
3
27:08.5
1:11.0
22
6
SWE
FERRY Björn
11
2
27:09.1
1:11.6
23
69
UKR
SEMENOV Serhiy
20
2
27:11.9
1:14.4
24
29
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
11
2
27:15.1
1:17.6
25
63
FRA
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume
02
2
27:21.8
1:24.3
26
65
AUT
EDER Simon
20
2
27:25.0
1:27.5
27
60
RUS
01
1
27:25.4
1:27.9
28
73
USA
HAKKINEN Jay
10
1
27:25.9
1:28.4
29
49
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
11
2
27:28.8
1:31.3
30
75
BLR
LIADOV Yuryi
10
1
27:29.9
1:32.4
31
80
GER
BÖHM Daniel
21
3
27:33.5
1:36.0
32
72
BLR
NOVIKOV Sergey
02
2
27:35.1
1:37.6
33
18
UKR
SEDNEV Serguei
02
2
27:39.3
1:41.8
34
11
UKR
BILANENKO Olexander
00
0
27:40.9
1:43.4
35
28
SVK
KAZAR Matej
11
2
27:42.9
1:45.4
36
34
USA
BURKE Tim
03
3
27:43.6
1:46.1
37
42
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
11
2
27:44.2
1:46.7
38
5
ITA
WINDISCH Dominik
12
3
27:48.7
1:51.2
39
59
EST
TOBRELUTS Indrek
11
2
27:53.2
1:55.7
40
1
NOR
ENG Martin
11
2
27:55.1
1:57.6
40
89
FRA
HABERT Lois
11
2
27:55.1
1:57.6
42
74
FIN
KAUPPINEN Jarkko
01
1
27:57.9
2:00.4
43
23
FRA
BOEUF Alexis
30
3
27:58.0
2:00.5
44
55
BUL
KLETCHEROV Michail
01
1
28:01.1
2:03.6
45
43
USA
BAILEY Lowell
22
4
28:03.7
2:06.2
46
7
BLR
ABRAMENKO Evgeny
11
2
28:04.1
2:06.6
47
94
CZE
HOLUBEC Tomas
01
1
28:04.4
2:06.9
48
25
EST
LESSING Roland
11
2
28:05.3
2:07.8
49
78
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
22
4
28:12.0
2:14.5
50
2
AUT
PINTER Friedrich
11
2
28:12.4
2:14.9
51
67
SLO
MARIC Janez
12
3
28:13.6
2:16.1
52
76
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
20
2
28:14.7
2:17.2
53
8
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
12
3
28:14.8
2:17.3
54
31
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
13
4
28:16.9
2:19.4
55
10
SLO
RUPNIK Vasja
12
3
28:19.3
2:21.8
56
64
LAT
PIKSONS Edgars
01
1
28:23.0
2:25.5
57
32
CZE
MORAVEC Ondrej
31
4
28:23.1
2:25.6
58
71
ITA
WINDISCH Markus
11
2
28:24.5
2:27.0
59
21
SUI
DOLDER Mario
02
2
28:24.9
2:27.4
60
27
SLO
FAK Jakov
42
6
28:26.3
2:28.8
61
77
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
12
3
28:28.8
2:31.3
62
15
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
21
3
28:33.9
2:36.4
63
85
FIN
SIMOLA Ville
01
1
28:34.8
2:37.3
64
87
SVK
HURAJT Pavol
11
2
28:35.2
2:37.7
65
24
LAT
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
12
3
28:38.8
2:41.3
66
22
JPN
NAGAI Junji
12
3
28:39.7
2:42.2
67
12
FRA
JAY Vincent
23
5
28:40.1
2:42.6
68
9
RUS
40
4
28:41.5
2:44.0
69
66
SWE
ARMGREN Ted
21
3
28:45.4
2:47.9
70
82
USA
NORDGREN Leif
21
3
28:45.5
2:48.0
71
50
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
14
5
28:49.0
2:51.5
72
30
POL
SIKORA Tomasz
11
2
28:57.5
3:00.0
73
62
SVK
MATIASKO Miroslav
02
2
28:58.1
3:00.6
74
38
BLR
ALENISHKO Vladimir
03
3
29:13.9
3:16.4
75
70
SUI
STEBLER Christian
14
5
29:16.3
3:18.8
76
57
ROU
GAVRILA Stefan
12
3
29:24.5
3:27.0
77
53
LTU
KAUKENAS Tomas
12
3
29:25.4
3:27.9
78
95
POL
PLYWACZYK Krzysztof
21
3
29:33.0
3:35.5
79
79
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
32
5
29:35.9
3:38.4
80
81
SLO
KOCEVAR Simon
21
3
29:36.2
3:38.7
81
58
FIN
TOIVANEN Ahti
32
5
29:42.9
3:45.4
82
90
EST
KOIV Kauri
42
6
29:51.2
3:53.7
83
51
POL
SZCZUREK Lukasz
22
4
30:17.4
4:19.9
84
39
JPN
INOMATA Kazuya
23
5
30:17.5
4:20.0
85
41
GBR
JACKSON Lee-Steve
24
6
30:26.4
4:28.9
86
47
AUS
ALMOUKOV Alexei
21
3
30:53.1
4:55.6
87
68
KOR
JUN Je-Uk
21
3
30:59.3
5:01.8
88
86
GBR
BEYER Pete
10
1
31:00.4
5:02.9
89
44
BEL
LANGER Thorsten
02
2
31:10.3
5:12.8
90
45
SRB
RASTIC Damir
13
4
31:51.7
5:54.2
91
88
LAT
KOLESNIKOVS Arturs
53
8
32:38.4
6:40.9
84
BUL
KENANOV Miroslav
4x
4
4
CZE
VITEK Zdenek
xx
26
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
xx
83
SWE
ARWIDSON Tobias
xx