Follow the news:

Individual, men

12 Jan 2012, 16:15 GMT + 4
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
31
RUS
0000
0
47:19.0
0.0
2
27
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
1001
2
48:18.7
59.7
3
16
SWE
FERRY Björn
0001
1
48:33.8
1:14.8
4
6
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
1100
2
48:43.5
1:24.5
5
17
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
0100
1
48:54.1
1:35.1
6
47
AUT
EDER Simon
0010
1
49:03.7
1:44.7
7
34
GER
GRAF Florian
0010
1
49:10.1
1:51.1
8
22
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
0101
2
49:14.2
1:55.2
9
24
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
1110
3
49:20.6
2:01.6
10
20
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
0120
3
49:21.6
2:02.6
11
37
FRA
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume
0101
2
49:24.3
2:05.3
12
12
RUS
2000
2
49:27.2
2:08.2
13
4
NOR
BOE Tarjei
1002
3
49:41.7
2:22.7
14
7
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
2100
3
50:05.0
2:46.0
15
68
FRA
JAY Vincent
0010
1
50:09.2
2:50.2
16
21
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
0001
1
50:11.6
2:52.6
17
44
CAN
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
0110
2
50:18.7
2:59.7
18
39
SWE
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
1002
3
50:28.2
3:09.2
19
3
CAN
GREEN Brendan
2001
3
50:32.7
3:13.7
20
35
CZE
MORAVEC Ondrej
1011
3
50:35.4
3:16.4
21
29
UKR
BILANENKO Olexander
0001
1
50:37.5
3:18.5
22
28
SLO
FAK Jakov
1012
4
50:50.7
3:31.7
23
43
RUS
0120
3
50:58.0
3:39.0
24
67
GER
BÖHM Daniel
0111
3
51:03.9
3:44.9
25
32
ITA
WINDISCH Markus
0100
1
51:06.3
3:47.3
26
92
RUS
2000
2
51:08.8
3:49.8
27
42
UKR
PRYMA Artem
0020
2
51:12.6
3:53.6
28
50
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
0101
2
51:18.1
3:59.1
29
48
EST
LESSING Roland
0020
2
51:19.5
4:00.5
30
30
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
0112
4
51:38.0
4:19.0
31
19
EST
TOBRELUTS Indrek
0201
3
51:42.2
4:23.2
32
1
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
1003
4
51:45.3
4:26.3
33
72
KAZ
SAVITSKIY Yan
0100
1
51:45.8
4:26.8
34
38
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
0102
3
51:47.6
4:28.6
35
63
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
0022
4
51:53.0
4:34.0
36
86
FRA
HABERT Lois
1101
3
51:55.9
4:36.9
37
76
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
0110
2
51:57.8
4:38.8
38
90
BLR
ALENISHKO Vladimir
0200
2
51:59.1
4:40.1
39
25
RUS
1102
4
52:02.4
4:43.4
40
14
KAZ
NAUMIK Sergey
1100
2
52:09.1
4:50.1
41
74
RUS
2001
3
52:11.2
4:52.2
42
40
BUL
KLETCHEROV Michail
1100
2
52:12.6
4:53.6
43
15
FRA
BOEUF Alexis
0210
3
52:16.4
4:57.4
44
11
USA
BAILEY Lowell
3100
4
52:28.5
5:09.5
45
36
SUI
JOLLER Ivan
0011
2
52:28.6
5:09.6
46
10
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
2111
5
52:37.2
5:18.2
47
100
AUT
PINTER Friedrich
0003
3
52:48.8
5:29.8
48
33
UKR
DERYZEMLYA Andriy
2200
4
52:52.1
5:33.1
49
80
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
0210
3
53:00.6
5:41.6
50
57
GBR
JACKSON Lee-Steve
2100
3
53:00.9
5:41.9
51
58
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
0211
4
53:17.0
5:58.0
52
8
SLO
BAUER Klemen
0213
6
53:21.7
6:02.7
53
102
CZE
VITEK Zdenek
0202
4
53:22.2
6:03.2
54
26
BLR
NOVIKOV Sergey
1120
4
53:22.9
6:03.9
55
9
SUI
WEGER Benjamin
0202
4
53:38.5
6:19.5
56
85
CAN
SMITH Nathan
0012
3
53:40.3
6:21.3
57
70
UKR
BEREZHNOY Oleg
0011
2
53:42.2
6:23.2
58
60
JPN
ISA Hidenori
1001
2
53:51.9
6:32.9
59
41
ITA
WINDISCH Dominik
1211
5
53:54.3
6:35.3
59
45
BLR
ABRAMENKO Evgeny
1210
4
53:54.3
6:35.3
61
64
CZE
HOLUBEC Tomas
2002
4
54:03.0
6:44.0
62
66
FIN
ANTILA Timo
0003
3
54:04.5
6:45.5
63
78
USA
BURKE Tim
0113
5
54:08.9
6:49.9
64
88
USA
CURRIER Russell
1121
5
54:26.2
7:07.2
65
59
EST
VIKS Priit
1101
3
54:31.3
7:12.3
66
75
CAN
PERRAS Scott
1211
5
54:31.8
7:12.8
67
5
POL
SIKORA Tomasz
1102
4
54:33.6
7:14.6
68
84
NOR
L'ABEE-LUND Henrik
1301
5
54:35.3
7:16.3
69
61
SVK
HURAJT Pavol
1200
3
54:41.4
7:22.4
70
18
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
1111
4
54:54.1
7:35.1
71
97
SWE
JONSSON Magnus
1210
4
55:01.4
7:42.4
72
52
BLR
LIADOV Yuryi
1220
5
55:01.9
7:42.9
73
54
ROU
GAVRILA Stefan
0112
4
55:03.5
7:44.5
74
55
SWE
ARMGREN Ted
3021
6
55:03.7
7:44.7
75
13
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
3202
7
55:13.8
7:54.8
76
93
SVK
MATIASKO Miroslav
0111
3
55:20.3
8:01.3
77
53
POL
SZCZUREK Lukasz
0121
4
55:41.5
8:22.5
78
98
LAT
BERZINS Janis
0001
1
55:43.6
8:24.6
79
49
SLO
MARIC Janez
0312
6
55:50.8
8:31.8
80
56
AUS
ALMOUKOV Alexei
0110
2
55:52.5
8:33.5
81
79
SUI
BÖCKLI Claudio
3020
5
56:03.7
8:44.7
82
69
FIN
KAUPPINEN Jarkko
0114
6
56:06.3
8:47.3
83
94
GER
LESSER Erik
2301
6
56:18.1
8:59.1
84
23
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
1123
7
56:19.0
9:00.0
85
2
SVK
KAZAR Matej
1113
6
56:23.5
9:04.5
86
101
FIN
TOIVANEN Ahti
1213
7
56:52.7
9:33.7
87
46
USA
HAKKINEN Jay
1123
7
56:53.2
9:34.2
88
87
JPN
INOMATA Kazuya
1122
6
56:58.2
9:39.2
89
103
SLO
KOCEVAR Simon
0212
5
57:04.0
9:45.0
90
73
KOR
JUN Je-Uk
0201
3
57:06.7
9:47.7
91
81
SLO
RUPNIK Vasja
3023
8
57:35.4
10:16.4
92
62
ESP
FERNANDEZ MUSSO Manuel
1012
4
58:30.4
11:11.4
93
83
LTU
DOMBROVSKI Karol
0311
5
58:44.0
11:25.0
94
82
NOR
ENG Martin
0114
6
58:47.3
11:28.3
95
71
LAT
BRICIS Ilmars
1022
5
58:58.9
11:39.9
96
77
NED
SLOOF Joel
1041
6
59:39.7
12:20.7
97
89
GBR
BEYER Pete
3011
5
1:00:05.6
12:46.6
98
95
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
0113
5
1:00:31.6
13:12.6
99
91
SRB
RASTIC Damir
3212
8
1:01:57.0
14:38.0
51
BEL
LANGER Thorsten
212x
5
65
LAT
PIKSONS Edgars
011x
2
96
UKR
SEDNEV Serguei
xxxx
99
POL
PLYWACZYK Krzysztof
xxxx