Follow the news:

Pursuit, men

4 Feb 2012, 17:15 GMT + 4
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
2
GER
PEIFFER Arnd
0000
0
31:44.04
0.0
2
3
NOR
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
0101
2
32:15.21
31.2
3
1
RUS
0011
2
32:20.32
36.3
4
10
FRA
FOURCADE Martin
0001
1
32:47.01
1:03.0
5
6
SLO
FAK Jakov
0011
2
32:52.08
1:08.0
6
15
USA
BURKE Tim
0000
0
32:52.89
1:08.8
7
7
RUS
0002
2
32:53.24
1:09.2
8
17
GER
GRAF Florian
0100
1
33:14.74
1:30.7
9
14
CZE
SLESINGR Michal
1001
2
33:29.53
1:45.5
10
5
NOR
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
1111
4
33:30.25
1:46.2
11
12
GER
BIRNBACHER Andreas
1010
2
33:30.79
1:46.7
12
8
USA
BAILEY Lowell
0021
3
33:32.38
1:48.3
13
9
CAN
GREEN Brendan
0020
2
33:43.95
1:59.9
14
25
SUI
WEGER Benjamin
0011
2
33:47.42
2:03.4
15
11
ITA
DE LORENZI Christian
1001
2
33:48.18
2:04.1
16
30
ITA
WINDISCH Markus
0000
0
33:51.42
2:07.4
17
33
AUT
LANDERTINGER Dominik
1001
2
34:16.54
2:32.5
18
45
FRA
FOURCADE Simon
1000
1
34:17.25
2:33.2
19
26
SWE
BERGMAN Carl Johan
1021
4
34:18.66
2:34.6
20
28
NOR
BOE Tarjei
1011
3
34:21.33
2:37.3
21
13
SUI
HALLENBARTER Simon
1021
4
34:32.25
2:48.2
22
22
RUS
0211
4
34:37.46
2:53.4
23
16
NOR
BRATTSVEEN Rune
0002
2
34:39.72
2:55.7
24
34
FRA
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume
0010
1
34:45.74
3:01.7
25
24
USA
HAKKINEN Jay
0120
3
34:46.71
3:02.7
26
20
CAN
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
1102
4
34:51.66
3:07.6
27
40
GER
GRAF Daniel
0000
0
34:58.06
3:14.0
28
35
GER
SCHEMPP Simon
0101
2
35:01.33
3:17.3
29
19
SLO
BAUER Klemen
1121
5
35:12.29
3:28.2
30
37
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
1001
2
35:12.87
3:28.8
31
39
FRA
JAY Vincent
0021
3
35:48.23
4:04.2
32
38
RUS
2101
4
35:48.38
4:04.3
33
27
CAN
PERRAS Scott
2101
4
35:49.45
4:05.4
34
46
RUS
0210
3
35:50.94
4:06.9
35
43
BLR
NOVIKOV Sergey
0100
1
36:05.14
4:21.1
36
31
SUI
JOLLER Ivan
2000
2
36:13.29
4:29.2
37
54
NOR
BIRKELAND Lars Helge
1001
2
36:20.42
4:36.4
38
29
SWE
JONSSON Magnus
1022
5
36:20.87
4:36.8
39
48
UKR
PRYMA Roman
1110
3
36:27.42
4:43.4
40
41
AUT
SUMANN Christoph
3011
5
36:28.79
4:44.7
41
36
SWE
ARMGREN Ted
2200
4
36:38.49
4:54.4
42
56
SLO
MARIC Janez
0012
3
37:03.30
5:19.3
43
4
FRA
BOEUF Alexis
0123
6
37:05.81
5:21.8
44
55
POL
PLYWACZYK Krzysztof
1101
3
37:09.84
5:25.8
45
42
UKR
BILANENKO Olexander
2021
5
37:14.10
5:30.1
46
18
CZE
MORAVEC Ondrej
3202
7
37:33.16
5:49.1
47
44
NOR
BERGER Lars
1023
6
37:37.08
5:53.0
48
58
FIN
ANTILA Timo
1112
5
37:38.47
5:54.4
49
47
ITA
VUILLERMOZ Rene Laurent
3121
7
37:45.55
6:01.5
50
51
BUL
KLETCHEROV Michail
1210
4
37:48.40
6:04.4
51
52
BLR
ABRAMENKO Evgeny
1112
5
37:56.08
6:12.0
52
53
EST
STEPTSENKO Danil
1013
5
38:02.02
6:18.0
53
49
SWE
ERIKSSON Christoffer
2120
5
38:03.22
6:19.2
54
60
EST
VIKS Priit
0102
3
38:07.76
6:23.7
55
59
BLR
2210
5
39:08.81
7:24.8
57
JPN
NAGAI Junji
412x
7
21
AUT
EDER Simon
xxxx
0
23
RUS
xxxx
0
32
CZE
VITEK Zdenek
xxxx
0
50
CZE
SOUKUP Jaroslav
xxxx
0