World Cup 2011/12

8-th Stage, Kontiolahti (Finland)

Pursuit, women

12 Feb 2012, 15:00 GMT + 4
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
2
FIN
MÄKÄRÄINEN Kaisa
0100
1
32:23.03
0.0
2
1
GER
NEUNER Magdalena
0112
4
32:58.90
35.9
3
3
BLR
DOMRACHEVA Darya
2020
4
33:00.04
37.0
4
4
RUS
0000
0
33:34.71
1:11.7
5
10
NOR
BERGER Tora
1000
1
34:06.25
1:43.2
6
8
GER
BACHMANN Tina
0102
3
34:37.46
2:14.4
7
9
RUS
0020
2
34:48.76
2:25.7
8
16
GER
HENKEL Andrea
1000
1
34:51.53
2:28.5
9
12
CAN
KOCHER Zina
0121
4
35:23.54
3:00.5
10
5
SVK
KUZMINA Anastasiya
2211
6
35:34.46
3:11.4
11
18
RUS
0010
1
35:41.29
3:18.2
12
13
SWE
EKHOLM Helena
0001
1
35:44.18
3:21.1
13
17
SLO
GREGORIN Teja
0011
2
35:54.21
3:31.2
14
27
NOR
SOLEMDAL Synnoeve
1012
4
35:58.28
3:35.2
15
23
FRA
DORIN HABERT Marie
0121
4
36:16.82
3:53.8
16
11
FRA
BESCOND Anais
1112
5
36:19.67
3:56.6
17
7
RUS
1004
5
36:45.98
4:22.9
18
21
EST
LEHTLA Kadri
1001
2
36:54.39
4:31.3
19
14
SVK
GEREKOVA Jana
2110
4
37:11.73
4:48.7
20
6
GER
GÖSSNER Miriam
0143
8
37:11.89
4:48.8
21
30
UKR
SEMERENKO Vita
0211
4
37:23.03
5:00.0
22
26
UKR
BURDYGA Natalya
1130
5
37:41.42
5:18.4
23
32
POL
PALKA Krystyna
2020
4
37:47.95
5:24.9
24
41
UKR
SEMERENKO Valj
2201
5
37:55.70
5:32.7
25
24
FRA
BOILLEY Sophie
1122
6
38:16.67
5:53.6
26
44
RUS
0012
3
38:17.53
5:54.5
27
28
FRA
BRUNET Marie Laure
1021
4
38:22.96
5:59.9
28
25
NOR
LANDHEIM Bente
1121
5
38:24.21
6:01.2
29
34
ITA
PONZA Michela
1200
3
38:26.21
6:03.2
30
37
SWE
JONSSON Jenny
0010
1
38:29.89
6:06.8
31
33
BLR
KALINCHIK Liudmila
0121
4
38:37.18
6:14.1
32
36
POL
NOWAKOWSKA-ZIEMNIAK Weronika
0031
4
38:47.50
6:24.5
33
20
UKR
DZHYMA Juliya
1130
5
38:47.57
6:24.5
34
40
BLR
DUBAREZAVA Nastassia
1113
6
39:04.90
6:41.9
35
42
SLO
MALI Andreja
1210
4
39:05.15
6:42.1
36
15
USA
STUDEBAKER Sara
1122
6
39:13.42
6:50.4
37
51
LTU
RASIMOVICIUTE Diana
1201
4
39:31.14
7:08.1
38
31
SUI
GASPARIN Selina
3222
9
39:31.20
7:08.2
39
38
BLR
SKARDINO Nadezhda
0032
5
39:38.46
7:15.4
40
22
POL
GWIZDON Magdalena
0222
6
39:41.78
7:18.7
41
49
JPN
SUZUKI Fuyuko
2102
5
39:47.79
7:24.7
42
52
RUS
0030
3
39:50.57
7:27.5
43
45
GER
HILDEBRAND Franziska
1112
5
39:53.11
7:30.1
44
48
ITA
HALLER Katja
1121
5
39:53.25
7:30.2
45
35
AND
SOULIE Laure
1221
6
40:02.67
7:39.6
46
54
NOR
RINGEN Elise
1202
5
40:16.89
7:53.8
47
29
POL
BOBAK Paulina
1122
6
40:34.46
8:11.4
48
19
FIN
LAUKKANEN Mari
1223
8
40:39.89
8:16.8
49
50
ROU
PISCORAN Luminita
1012
4
40:43.48
8:20.4
50
56
ITA
OBERHOFER Karin
3121
7
41:29.57
9:06.5
39
USA
COOK Annelies
4111
7
46
UKR
PIDHRUSHNA Olena
2203
7
53
CZE
TOMESOVA Barbora
331x
7
55
CHN
SONG Chaoqing
024x
6
59
SWE
MATTSSON Elin
1111
4
60
EST
VIIGIPUU Kristel
32xx
5
47
NOR
ECKHOFF Tiril
334x
10
43
ROU
TOFALVI Eva
xxxx
0
57
POL
CYL Agnieszka
xxxx
0
58
GER
BUCHHOLZ Sabrina
xxxx
0