Follow the news:

Sprint, men

25 Feb 2013, 14:00 GMT + 4
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
27
NOR
CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad
00
0
25:34.4
0.0
2
2
GER
DOLL Benedikt
10
1
25:51.9
17.5
3
7
UKR
PRYMA Artem
10
1
26:23.1
48.7
4
35
GER
KUEHN Johannes
03
3
26:25.1
50.7
5
17
BLR
DAROZHKA Aliaksandr
00
0
26:31.8
57.4
6
58
NOR
SKJELVIK Kristoffer
01
1
26:31.9
57.5
7
31
RUS
02
2
26:38.1
1:03.7
8
47
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
01
1
26:48.3
1:13.9
9
22
FRA
CLAUDE Florent
11
2
26:50.4
1:16.0
10
61
FRA
GUIGONNAT Antonin
10
1
26:51.4
1:17.0
11
23
RUS
10
1
26:51.5
1:17.1
12
32
SWE
ARWIDSON Tobias
10
1
26:56.8
1:22.4
13
25
SVK
OTCENAS Martin
01
1
26:59.8
1:25.4
14
38
CZE
JANOV Vit
02
2
27:08.3
1:33.9
15
39
NOR
GJERMUNDSHAUG Jan Olav
10
1
27:12.2
1:37.8
16
40
RUS
10
1
27:12.5
1:38.1
17
24
SUI
DOLDER Mario
11
2
27:13.5
1:39.1
18
16
BUL
ANEV Krasimir
12
3
27:24.7
1:50.3
19
57
AUT
KOMATZ David
00
0
27:27.5
1:53.1
20
3
RUS
11
2
27:31.0
1:56.6
21
8
FRA
BORGEOT Remi
10
1
27:31.9
1:57.5
22
36
SRB
PETROVIC Milanko
02
2
27:37.6
2:03.2
23
26
UKR
SEMENOV Sergey
21
3
27:42.1
2:07.7
24
43
FRA
JOUTY Baptiste
12
3
27:50.5
2:16.1
25
41
SUI
WIESTNER Serafin
11
2
27:58.0
2:23.6
26
64
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
12
3
27:58.8
2:24.4
27
29
AUT
REITER Michael
13
4
28:01.9
2:27.5
28
55
CZE
KRCMAR Michal
11
2
28:03.3
2:28.9
29
63
RUS
01
1
28:03.9
2:29.5
30
44
SWE
STEGMAYR Gabriel
11
2
28:07.7
2:33.3
30
53
GER
HERMANN Tobias
13
4
28:07.7
2:33.3
32
34
BUL
ILIEV Vladimir
22
4
28:13.6
2:39.2
33
14
AUT
BRUNNER Peter
03
3
28:22.8
2:48.4
34
56
GER
REES Roman
21
3
28:23.8
2:49.4
35
1
CZE
KRISTEJN Lukas
30
3
28:26.2
2:51.8
36
21
CZE
KRUPCIK Tomas
22
4
28:32.3
2:57.9
37
51
BUL
KENANOV Miroslav
02
2
28:39.2
3:04.8
38
15
SRB
HRKALOVIC Emir
02
2
28:44.8
3:10.4
39
5
SUI
CUENOT Gaspard
23
5
28:45.9
3:11.5
40
10
SVK
HASILLA Tomas
12
3
28:47.7
3:13.3
41
48
UKR
RUSINOV Dmytro
12
3
28:52.7
3:18.3
42
45
SRB
RASTIC Damir
04
4
29:02.9
3:28.5
43
49
BLR
ALENISHKO Vladimir
10
1
29:22.6
3:48.2
44
6
SLO
KOCEVAR Simon
02
2
29:38.5
4:04.1
45
54
CAN
CHISHOLM Andrew
00
0
29:49.1
4:14.7
46
20
BLR
ABROMCHYK Aliaksei
11
2
29:55.9
4:21.5
47
30
CAN
GREGOIRE David
21
3
30:05.3
4:30.9
48
62
BUL
ZLATEV Ivan
21
3
30:05.9
4:31.5
49
9
CAN
BLAIS Vincent
21
3
30:19.6
4:45.2
50
19
SLO
OBLAK Lenart
13
4
30:36.9
5:02.5
51
46
SLO
POVIRK Anze
04
4
30:44.1
5:09.7
52
37
ROU
FAUR Remus
31
4
30:54.9
5:20.5
53
28
GBR
BEYER Pete
12
3
31:10.4
5:36.0
54
52
ROU
DANILA Marian Marcel
23
5
32:21.4
6:47.0
55
33
MDA
GAIDUC Nicolae
21
3
33:36.1
8:01.7
56
42
GBR
FULLER Dan
22
4
33:48.2
8:13.8
57
59
MDA
PINZARU Victor
12
3
33:58.2
8:23.8
58
4
TUR
USTUNTAS Ahmet
22
4
34:14.0
8:39.6
59
50
MDA
MALIUTIN Sveatoslav
35
8
37:44.5
12:10.1
60
12
MDA
DUBALARI Liviu
52
7
38:41.0
13:06.6
18
UZB
YUNUSOV Alikber
4x
4
11
LAT
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
xx
0
13
SWE
ARMGREN Ted
xx
0
60
CAN
WENZEL Kurtis
xx
0