Follow the news:

Sprint, women

6 Jan 2013, 11:15 GMT + 4
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
27
RUS
00
0
21:16.5
0.0
2
24
GER
SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi
02
2
21:20.1
3.6
3
32
RUS
10
1
21:37.7
21.2
4
62
GER
HENNECKE Carolin
10
1
21:53.9
37.4
5
58
RUS
02
2
21:59.5
43.0
6
48
FRA
BAUD Jacquemine
00
0
22:01.2
44.7
7
61
RUS
02
2
22:03.9
47.4
8
3
UKR
GYLENKO Alla
00
0
22:17.2
1:00.7
9
54
SWE
ADOLFSSON Kim
00
0
22:17.6
1:01.1
10
6
SWE
BRORSSON Mona
00
0
22:18.8
1:02.3
11
9
NOR
MOERKVE Jori
02
2
22:20.7
1:04.2
12
43
SWE
ANDERSSON Ingela
00
0
22:26.5
1:10.0
13
29
CZE
TOMESOVA Barbora
11
2
22:32.2
1:15.7
14
12
RUS
21
3
22:42.9
1:26.4
15
7
NOR
RINGEN Elise
03
3
22:45.1
1:28.6
16
41
UKR
BIELKINA Nadiia
11
2
22:49.5
1:33.0
17
64
RUS
10
1
22:50.3
1:33.8
18
28
NOR
BRUN-LIE Thekla
02
2
22:53.2
1:36.7
19
2
FRA
CHEVALIER Anais
02
2
22:54.1
1:37.6
20
15
UKR
SUPRUN Inna
11
2
22:54.5
1:38.0
21
33
EST
LEHTLA Kadri
12
3
22:59.1
1:42.6
22
36
NOR
NOSSUM Ane Skrove
23
5
23:05.2
1:48.7
23
46
EST
VIIGIPUU Kristel
01
1
23:11.9
1:55.4
24
38
CAN
GODBOUT Claude
12
3
23:15.1
1:58.6
25
30
NED
SLOOF Chardine
11
2
23:21.2
2:04.7
26
49
UKR
TSESELSKA Kateryna
02
2
23:23.4
2:06.9
27
31
AUT
INNERHOFER Katharina
21
3
23:27.9
2:11.4
28
63
USA
HOWE Katrina
02
2
23:28.0
2:11.5
29
68
NOR
GURIGARD Vilde Ravnsborg
13
4
23:28.3
2:11.8
30
50
NOR
WANGENSTEEN Maren
32
5
23:28.9
2:12.4
31
22
EST
BEILMANN Meril
00
0
23:30.3
2:13.8
32
1
KOR
KIM Seon-Su
20
2
23:36.2
2:19.7
33
19
GBR
WALKER Adele
10
1
23:45.1
2:28.6
34
60
EST
HELINURM Ulla-Maarit
02
2
23:50.3
2:33.8
35
4
BUL
KOEVA Dafinka
12
3
23:51.5
2:35.0
36
37
KAZ
OKOLZDAYEVA Galina
13
4
23:56.2
2:39.7
37
67
UKR
BIELKINA Tetiana
12
3
23:56.3
2:39.8
38
51
CZE
PUSKARCIKOVA Eva
01
1
24:00.3
2:43.8
39
17
USA
BARNES Lanny
21
3
24:01.8
2:45.3
40
34
FIN
SILTAKORPI Annukka
12
3
24:10.0
2:53.5
41
5
NZL
MURPHY Sarah
12
3
24:10.9
2:54.4
42
66
EST
MEEMA Marju
00
0
24:12.4
2:55.9
43
57
BLR
NESTERCHIK Darya
02
2
24:12.9
2:56.4
44
16
CZE
JOHANIDESOVA Lea
31
4
24:21.7
3:05.2
45
59
LAT
BENDIKA Baiba
12
3
24:25.3
3:08.8
46
52
USA
BARNES Tracy
04
4
24:29.5
3:13.0
47
18
KAZ
KISTANOVA Anna
32
5
24:30.3
3:13.8
48
44
LAT
PASKOVSKA Inga
10
1
24:31.6
3:15.1
49
65
CZE
SLECHTOVA Lenka
11
2
24:32.6
3:16.1
50
8
BLR
TALKACH Ala
32
5
24:36.4
3:19.9
51
26
GBR
JONES Nerys
13
4
24:41.8
3:25.3
52
25
HUN
SZOECS Emoeke
41
5
24:45.9
3:29.4
52
35
BUL
KADEVA Daniela
00
0
24:45.9
3:29.4
54
47
BLR
PLIASKINA Kseniya
13
4
24:50.6
3:34.1
55
40
CHN
MA Wei
14
5
24:51.2
3:34.7
56
10
FIN
HOLOPAINEN Maija
03
3
24:53.7
3:37.2
57
21
CAN
LUNDER Emma
12
3
25:00.2
3:43.7
58
42
KOR
HWANG Hyesuk
22
4
25:03.0
3:46.5
59
20
LTU
KAZNACENKO Marija
10
1
25:18.3
4:01.8
60
39
LTU
BANEL Karolina
02
2
25:21.6
4:05.1
61
55
FIN
RAUTIAINEN Satu
33
6
25:52.6
4:36.1
62
56
CAN
STONE Kathryn
23
5
25:52.9
4:36.4
63
53
BUL
BLAGOEVA Betina
02
2
26:13.6
4:57.1
64
11
AUS
GLANVILLE Lucy
32
5
26:34.4
5:17.9
65
13
GRL
SLETTEMARK Uiloq
32
5
27:16.3
5:59.8
66
23
BRA
PICIN Mirlene
34
7
28:08.8
6:52.3
67
45
USA
DREISSIGACKER Hannah
35
8
30:19.5
9:03.0
68
14
SRB
NOVOSELAC Jelena
55
10
38:23.2
17:06.7