Follow the news:

Sprint, men

11 Jan 2013, 10:00 GMT + 4
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
10
RUS
01
1
27:17.8
0.0
2
42
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
00
0
27:19.1
1.3
3
76
GER
BOEHM Daniel
00
0
27:26.9
9.1
4
79
RUS
00
0
27:27.5
9.7
5
67
RUS
10
1
27:28.4
10.6
6
14
NOR
ENG Martin
01
1
27:34.1
16.3
7
8
RUS
10
1
27:37.2
19.4
8
66
RUS
12
3
27:44.8
27.0
9
1
UKR
PRYMA Roman
10
1
27:45.8
28.0
10
33
RUS
02
2
27:53.3
35.5
11
80
GER
STEPHAN Christoph
10
1
27:54.7
36.9
12
63
AUT
MESOTITSCH Daniel
02
2
27:56.7
38.9
13
37
UKR
TKALENKO Ruslan
01
1
28:07.9
50.1
14
40
RUS
01
1
28:09.5
51.7
15
46
NOR
KOKKIN Dag Erik
00
0
28:13.2
55.4
16
58
AUT
REITER Michael
11
2
28:15.5
57.7
17
69
CZE
JANOV Vit
01
1
28:22.7
1:04.9
18
64
GER
DOLL Benedikt
03
3
28:33.1
1:15.3
19
39
KAZ
PANTOV Anton
11
2
28:39.7
1:21.9
20
45
NED
SLOOF Joel
01
1
28:40.6
1:22.8
21
56
BLR
ALENISHKO Vladimir
01
1
28:43.1
1:25.3
22
71
UKR
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
01
1
28:43.3
1:25.5
23
43
CZE
HOLUBEC Tomas
10
1
28:45.3
1:27.5
24
28
BLR
DAROZHKA Aliaksandr
00
0
28:48.2
1:30.4
25
29
GER
WILLEITNER Michael
02
2
28:51.7
1:33.9
26
31
FRA
JOUTY Baptiste
10
1
28:52.7
1:34.9
27
65
GER
HERMANN Tobias
12
3
28:52.9
1:35.1
28
3
NOR
GJERMUNDSHAUG Jan Olav
01
1
28:54.1
1:36.3
29
75
NOR
STENERSEN Torstein
12
3
28:58.7
1:40.9
30
48
FRA
GUIGONNAT Antonin
01
1
28:58.8
1:41.0
31
18
GER
KIEL Robin
11
2
29:00.7
1:42.9
32
59
UKR
TYSHCHENKO Artem
21
3
29:05.1
1:47.3
33
81
BLR
VALIULLIN Rustam
01
1
29:06.0
1:48.2
34
72
RUS
13
4
29:06.7
1:48.9
35
6
SWE
STEGMAYR Gabriel
12
3
29:13.7
1:55.9
36
23
NOR
SAETEN Christian Sortland
13
4
29:14.8
1:57.0
37
77
AUT
BRUNNER Peter
03
3
29:15.9
1:58.1
38
62
EST
REMMELG Martin
30
3
29:16.9
1:59.1
39
34
USA
TEELA Jeremy
12
3
29:23.1
2:05.3
40
83
KOR
LEE In-Bok
10
1
29:24.0
2:06.2
41
49
USA
BOWLER Bill
02
2
29:26.2
2:08.4
42
11
AUT
KOMATZ David
21
3
29:27.6
2:09.8
43
74
NED
SLOOF Lucien
10
1
29:28.9
2:11.1
44
44
ESP
QUINTANA ARIAS Pedro
00
0
29:31.8
2:14.0
45
38
EST
KIRSS Peeter
22
4
29:32.9
2:15.1
46
78
CZE
ZAK Michal
01
1
29:33.2
2:15.4
47
12
FIN
HIIDENSALO Olli
03
3
29:34.9
2:17.1
48
68
FIN
RAATIKAINEN Antti
11
2
29:37.0
2:19.2
49
4
BLR
ABROMCHYK Aliaksei
11
2
29:37.1
2:19.3
50
22
BUL
BOGDANOV Martin
21
3
29:43.4
2:25.6
51
35
AUT
LEITINGER Bernhard
02
2
29:45.6
2:27.8
52
55
KAZ
GUMAROV Albert
21
3
29:47.0
2:29.2
53
53
KOR
JUN Je-Uk
10
1
29:52.9
2:35.1
54
24
SWE
FEMLING Peppe
11
2
29:58.3
2:40.5
54
50
SRB
RASTIC Damir
02
2
29:58.3
2:40.5
56
82
CAN
GILLMOR Aaron
11
2
30:05.3
2:47.5
57
32
FIN
HAKALA Matti
23
5
30:20.3
3:02.5
58
19
CAN
NEUMANN Matthew
04
4
30:22.5
3:04.7
59
2
KAZ
PORFIRYANU Viktor
22
4
30:26.2
3:08.4
60
17
SRB
HODZIC Edin
20
2
30:33.5
3:15.7
61
15
USA
ROBERTS Wynn
13
4
30:38.8
3:21.0
62
60
CAN
BLAIS Vincent
12
3
30:48.4
3:30.6
63
61
ESP
PULIDO SERRANO Samuel
10
1
30:50.5
3:32.7
64
84
EST
ALA Siim
02
2
30:56.7
3:38.9
65
57
LAT
LUSA Daumants
02
2
30:58.8
3:41.0
66
7
BUL
CHORBADZHIEV Vasil
01
1
31:18.8
4:01.0
67
70
ESP
LOBO ESCOLAR Victor
12
3
31:24.9
4:07.1
68
20
LTU
SUSLAVICIUS Rokas
02
2
31:29.5
4:11.7
69
30
KOR
LEE Su-Young
03
3
31:48.3
4:30.5
70
13
CAN
SKINSTAD Kai
11
2
31:50.4
4:32.6
71
73
FRA
ARNAULT Clement
24
6
32:13.2
4:55.4
72
36
HUN
GOMBOS Karoly
22
4
32:14.6
4:56.8
73
21
SRB
KRSMANOVIC Dejan
13
4
32:24.6
5:06.8
74
52
BUL
PALEVSKI Radi
11
2
32:24.9
5:07.1
75
9
LAT
ANDREJEVS Zans
12
3
32:50.9
5:33.1
76
5
MKD
DAMJANOVSKI Darko
13
4
32:55.6
5:37.8
77
54
ARG
CASTANEDA Julio
12
3
33:21.9
6:04.1
78
16
KOR
KIM Yonggyu
03
3
33:24.9
6:07.1
79
51
LTU
KONDRATOV Nikolaj
21
3
33:25.9
6:08.1
80
41
MKD
STANOESKI Toni
04
4
33:49.6
6:31.8
81
27
AUS
HARMER Dyllan
12
3
34:42.6
7:24.8
82
47
MKD
STANOESKI Tosho
34
7
35:51.9
8:34.1
25
LAT
PRAULITIS Toms
13
4
26
UKR
BEREZHNOY Oleg
xx
0