Follow the news:

Pursuit, men

14 Dec 2013, 12:00 GMT + 4
Results
Place Initial
number
Country Name Отставание на старте Shooting Misses Result time Lag time
1
1
RUS
0.0
3100
4
34:02.53
0.0
2
4
NOR
ENG Martin
28.0
0010
1
34:12.37
9.8
3
11
GER
DOLL Benedikt
1:04.0
1001
2
34:25.21
22.7
4
5
FRA
JOUTY Baptiste
42.0
0010
1
34:41.70
39.2
5
3
AUT
GROSSEGGER Sven
16.0
1112
5
34:47.83
45.3
6
19
RUS
1:26.0
0012
3
34:50.89
48.3
7
17
NOR
SKJELVIK Kristoffer
1:20.0
1000
1
34:56.63
54.1
8
7
FRA
BORGEOT Remi
47.0
0101
2
34:58.69
56.1
9
2
RUS
13.0
3101
5
34:58.89
56.3
10
18
AUT
EBERHARD Julian
1:25.0
0132
6
35:14.85
1:12.3
11
9
SUI
WIESTNER Serafin
50.0
1130
5
35:15.15
1:12.6
12
15
AUT
REITER Michael
1:13.0
1112
5
35:16.15
1:13.6
13
8
GER
KUEHN Johannes
49.0
0221
5
35:18.70
1:16.2
14
22
RUS
1:40.0
1110
3
35:42.70
1:40.2
15
26
AUT
HOERL Fabian
1:47.0
0010
1
35:50.92
1:48.4
16
28
NOR
GURIGARD Vetle Ravnsborg
1:52.0
0101
2
35:55.23
1:52.7
17
12
GER
WILLEITNER Michael
1:06.0
2022
6
35:56.16
1:53.6
18
16
FRA
GUIGONNAT Antonin
1:17.0
0111
3
36:08.03
2:05.5
19
14
RUS
1:12.0
1223
8
36:08.46
2:05.9
20
23
AUT
KOMATZ David
1:41.0
0202
4
36:08.57
2:06.0
21
25
GER
HERMANN Tobias
1:45.0
0121
4
36:10.32
2:07.8
22
24
SUI
DOLDER Mario
1:44.0
2010
3
36:21.26
2:18.7
23
20
GER
DORFER Matthias
1:29.0
0001
1
36:33.85
2:31.3
24
10
SVK
SIMOCKO Dusan
51.0
1023
6
36:45.69
2:43.1
25
13
RUS
1:07.0
2131
7
37:17.70
3:15.2
26
33
FRA
DUMONT Clement
2:13.0
0201
3
37:21.51
3:19.0
27
21
UKR
PRYMA Roman
1:37.0
0222
6
37:22.73
3:20.2
28
6
NOR
BOGETVEIT Haavard
46.0
4410
9
37:22.94
3:20.4
29
41
SUI
CUENOT Gaspard
2:37.0
0130
4
37:35.83
3:33.3
30
35
AUT
BRUNNER Peter
2:19.0
0012
3
37:35.90
3:33.4
31
27
ITA
TASCHLER Daniel
1:49.0
1021
4
37:38.06
3:35.5
32
42
SLO
DOKL Peter
2:41.0
0002
2
37:40.63
3:38.1
33
45
BUL
SINAPOV Anton
2:48.0
0110
2
37:43.12
3:40.6
34
34
FRA
CLAUDE Florent
2:13.0
1012
4
37:55.81
3:53.3
35
30
ITA
DUTTO Pietro
2:03.0
1221
6
38:29.79
4:27.2
36
29
CZE
VACLAVIK Adam
2:01.0
1221
6
38:34.20
4:31.7
37
38
GER
REES Roman
2:23.0
1202
5
38:35.09
4:32.5
38
54
SLO
OBLAK Lenart
3:10.0
2001
3
38:37.30
4:34.8
39
49
ITA
BORMOLINI Thomas
2:58.0
2012
5
38:44.48
4:41.9
40
44
BLR
ABROMCHYK Aliaksei
2:48.0
0102
3
38:47.40
4:44.9
41
40
EST
TREIER Jan
2:28.0
2112
6
39:01.53
4:59.0
42
56
BUL
GERDZHIKOV Dimitar
3:13.0
2031
6
39:12.97
5:10.4
43
32
NOR
NYGAARD Syver
2:10.0
2221
7
39:14.70
5:12.2
44
36
NOR
GJERMUNDSHAUG Vegard
2:23.0
3131
8
39:15.25
5:12.7
45
46
UKR
IVKO Maksym
2:50.0
1001
2
39:22.11
5:19.6
46
48
BLR
RAMANOUSKI Maksim
2:58.0
0000
0
39:36.84
5:34.3
47
57
KAZ
PORFIRYANU Viktor
3:18.0
0100
1
39:37.74
5:35.2
48
53
SUI
RUSSI Kevin
3:08.0
0012
3
39:49.16
5:46.6
49
52
EST
ZAHKNA Rene
3:07.0
0121
4
39:52.75
5:50.2
50
39
KAZ
BRAICHENKO Nikolay
2:27.0
2222
8
39:57.75
5:55.2
51
47
CZE
HOSEK Ondrej
2:57.0
0032
5
40:01.58
5:59.0
52
55
BUL
PARTALOV Dimitar
3:12.0
1102
4
40:10.29
6:07.7
53
31
ITA
MONTELLO Giuseppe
2:07.0
2203
7
40:14.53
6:12.0
54
51
KAZ
PODKORYTOV Vassiliy
3:07.0
4221
9
41:24.11
7:21.6
55
59
NED
SLOOF Lucien
3:21.0
0211
4
41:30.46
7:27.9
56
37
ROU
GERBACEA Casius
2:23.0
2213
8
41:37.71
7:35.2
57
60
SVK
KAZAR Peter
3:24.0
2121
6
41:47.59
7:45.0
50
CRO
BUTKOVIC Dino
3:05.0
xxxx
0
43
CZE
VOJIK Tomas
2:43.0
xxxx
58
HUN
GOMBOS Karoly
3:19.0
xxxx