Follow the news:

Summer tour

Foreseeing the summer and the autumn full of events, biathlonrus.com dives into geography and publishes a list of countries and regions the Russian biathletes and coaches booked a tour to. All combinations are available in the best biathlon travel guide — from the advanced foreign routes for national teams to the summer biathlon national championship

Calendar plan of the preseason training 2010/2011

Men national team — «А» and « (all training camps are conducted jointly)

7–27 June — Vuokatti (Finland)

7–27 July — Otepaa (Estonia)

5–21 August — Obertilliach (Austria)

6–19 September — Tyumen

13 October — 6 November — Neryungri (Yakutia)

11–27 November — Norway

Women national team — «А»

9–17 June — home self-training

19 June — 3 July — Ruhpolding (Germany)

7–16 July — home self-training

17–31 Jully — Ruhpolding (Germany)

4–13 August — home self-training

14–28 August — Ruhpolding (Germany)

1–6 September — home self-training

7–18 September — Tyumen

19–30 September — Russian championship, Tyumen — Ufa

1–16 October — Ruhpolding (Germany)

21–23 October — home self-training

26 October — 9 November — Muonio (Finland)

13–22 November — Muonio (Finland)

Women national team — «

6–26 June — Otepaa (Estonia)

6–26 July — Torsby (Sweden)

5–14 August — Hochfilzen (Austria)

15–27 August — Ruhpolding (Germany)

5–8 September — Tyumen

9–18 September — Tyumen (jointly with «А» team)

20–25 September — World championship Nove Mesto (Czech Republic)

19–29 September — Russian championship, Tyumen — Ufa

13–26 Ocober — Ramsau (Austria)

3–12 November — Vuokatti (Finland)

13–22 November — Muonio (Finland, jointly with «А» team)

Men national youth team

3–24 June — Ostrov (Pskov region)

4–25 July — Vuokatti (Finland)

4–25 August — Nove Mesto (Czech Republic)

15–18 September — Germany championship, Ruhpolding

19–25 September — World championship Nove Mesto (Czech Republic)

13 October — 5 November — Neryungri (Yakutia)

11–23 November — Uvat (Tyumen region)

24–28 November — Russian Cup, Uvat

1–9 December — Obertilliach (Austria)

9–11 December — Austrian Cup

11–19 December — Obertilliach (Austria)

Women national youth team

7–26 June — Novosibirsk

7–27 July — Torsby (Sweden)

5–25 August — Belmeken (Bulgaria)

4–19 September — Ruhpolding (Germany)

20–26 September — Nove Mesto (Czech Republic)

30 September — 11 October — Sochi

20 October — 10 November — Vuokatti (Finland)

15 November — 1 December — Uvat (Tyumen region)

Men national junior team

8–28 June — Ostrov (Pskov region)

5–25 July — Vuokatti (Finland)

4–25 August — Belmeken (Bulgaria)

1–19 September — Otepaa (Estonia)

21–30 September — Russian championship, Tyumen — Ufa

4–13 October — Sochi

20 October — 9 November — Vuokatti (Finland)

15 November — 7 December — Uvat (Tyumen region)

Women national junior team

7–26 June — Novosibirsk

5–25 July — Torsby (Sweden)

5–25 August — Belmeken (Bulgaria)

5–28 September — Tyumen

19–24 September — Russian Cup

30 September — 11 October — Sochi

20 October — 10 November — Vuokatti (Finland)

15–30 November — Uvat

1–6 December — Russian Cup, Uvat


RBU Media Office